Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0684869837
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Don't Give It Away!

A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women

by Iyanla Vanzant ; Almasi Wilcots


ISBN: 0684869837
ISBN-13: 9780684869834
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fireside
Published date: 1999
Size: 5 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 126

Publisher's Notes

Iyanla knows that a young woman's journey can be lonely and hard. In DON'T GIVE IT AWAY!, she presents a workbook in which teens can write their feelings and express their thoughts about the things that matter most--family, friends, body image, and relationships.

Similar books


1558534903
The Complete Life's Little Instruction Book
by H. Jackson Brown

contains the 1,560 entries found in all three volumes of Life's Little Instruction Book. Bound in a deluxe, maroon leather edition this collectible hardcover makes a perfectly elegant gift for any occasion.

08808899010
Wisdom from the Four Agreements
by Don Miguel Ruiz



1567314260
Imagine a Woman in Love With Herself
by Patricia Lynn Reilly



1401308058
Life Lessons For My Sisters
by Natasha Munson

Warm encouragement and straightforward guidance to help women lead a life they love. Searching for a life blessed with peace and happiness? Longing to move past old expectations and learn to live in the moment? Life Lessons for My Sisters is an inspirational guidebook and valuable resource for women who want to live a more meaningful life. Based on Natasha Munson's own personal experiences, the book was written to help young black women avoid many of the pitfalls she herself encountered on her road to adulthood. Written in pithy, inspirational chapters, each concluding with a wise observation about life, the book offers simple advice that women of all ages and backgrounds will appreciate and respond to.

0762421029
Boundaries
by John Townsend

The full-size edition of this inspiring Zondervan title has sold nearly 1 million copies. The Gold Medallion award-winning Christian book, by two psychologists who've written a number of self-help guides, offers a realistic, compassionate plan for setting healthy boundaries with family, friends, and co-workers.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780684869834 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0684869837 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for
Don't Give It Away!

Cover a bit soiled from improper storage, but clean, crisp, unused text and good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

Unknown: Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0684869837 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women (Qty: 4)
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside, 1999-07-06. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
8) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside, 1999-07-06. Paperback. Very Good. Owner inscription else like new. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
10) DON'T GIVE IT AWAY A Workbook Self Awareness and Self Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside Books; Simon & Schuster. Good+; Average wear from age and use. Some highlighting.. 1999. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla;Wilcots, Almasi

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Dampstains on front and back covers, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, writing throughout book. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684869837 New condition, fast shipping . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.31
Add to cart 
13) Don't Give It Away!
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside Books, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

New York:: Fireside,, 1999. Oversized Paperback. Good. pps 126 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla; Wilcots, Almasi

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Minimal markings on front cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla; Wilcots, Almasi

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Light shelf wear to corners, writing throughout, scratches on front and back covers, dampstains on back cover. . Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla; Wilcots, Almasi

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Sticker residue to rear cover, gift inscription to first page, else tight and clean.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla; Wilcots, Almasi

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 ; Wraps; 126 Pages; Textblock is tight, bright and clean with no internal markings and no names. Unfaded cover with no tears and no creasing to spine. Has minimal shelf and edge wear; ..... Presents a workbook and self-affirmations for young women in which you can write your feelings and express your thoughts about the things that matter to you, your family, your friends, your body and your love life. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Price: $5.18
Add to cart 
19) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside, 1999-07-06. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
20) dont give it away - a workbook of self awareness and self affirmations for young women
vanzant, iyanla

Trade Paperback. Simon and Schuster - Fireside 1999. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
21) DONT GIVE IT AWAY A WORKBK OF SELF

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) Don't Give It Away! : a Workbook of Self-Awareness & Self-Affirmation for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla, And Wilcots, Almasi

Fireside Books 06/1999 Trade pb. Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Light general wear. A nice copy. Unknown printing. 126 p. ; 0. 38" x 8. 39" x 5. 26". A workbook in which you can write your feelings and express your thoughts about the things that matter to you.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook Of Self-awareness And Self-affirmations For Young Women
VANZANT, IYANLA

Fireside/Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1999. Softcover. Very good condition. ISBN: 0684869837. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
24) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside, 1999. Soft Cover.. NEW book.. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
25) Don't Give It Away! A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations For Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

A Fireside Book/ Simon & Schuster, 1999 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
26) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women (Qty: 117)
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside, 06-Jul-1999. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081116221334G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $9.17
Add to cart 
27) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684869837 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
28) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women (Qty: 10)
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684869837 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
29) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla

Fireside, 1999. Paperback. Used - Like New. --- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $10.04
Add to cart 
30) Don't Give It Away! (Qty: 10)
Vanzant, Iyanla

NEW/NEW. (more information)

Offered by Consumers Corporation (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
31) DON'T GIVE IT AWAY! A Workbook Of Self-Awareness & Self-Affirmations For Young Women (12+up)
Vanzant, Iyanla

New. ISBN: 0684869837. Paperback. . Ships in a sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. For 12 and up. Inspired by the dozens of e-mails and letters she has received from young women asking for help in their daily struggle for spiritual guidance and awareness, popular self-help author Vanzant created this workbook for the young woman of anyage. She wanted to tell young women how important it is never to disown themselves to find love and to encourage [them] to explore their thoughts and feelings about the things that are important to them: family, friends, body image, and their love lives. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $11.24
Add to cart 
32) Don't Give It Away
Vanzant, Iyanla

NY Fireside 1999. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN: 0684869837. SELF HELP. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
33) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside, 1999-07-06. Paperback. Like New. First edition, first printing(full # line),NEW, no markings, Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
34) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside. Collectible - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $12.88
Add to cart 
35) Don't Give it Away! / A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Vanzant, Iyanla with Almasi Wilcoys

New York, NY, U.S.A.: A Fireside Book, 1999. New Unsold Copy! Light shelf wear. Iyanla presents a workbook in which you can write your feelings and express your thoughts about the things that matter to you, your family, your friends, your body, and your love life. Problems at home and at school are a natural part of every young woman's life, but understanding what to do is the key to growing up. Iyanla Vanzant shows you that the love you seek is the love that you are.....126 pages.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.36
Add to cart 
36) Don't Give It Away! (Qty: 25)
Almasi Wilcots, Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside, 1999. Softcover. Brand New. 8.80 x 5.00 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. Iyanla knows that a young woman's journey can be lonely and hard. In DON'T GIVE IT AWAY!, she presents a workbook in which teens can write their feelings and express their thoughts about the things that matter most--family, friends, body image, and relationships. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.09
Add to cart 
37) Don't Give It Away!: A Workbook of Self-Awareness & Self-Affirmation for Young Women (Qty: 51)
Vanzant, Iyanla, and Wilcots, Almasi

Fireside Books, 1999. Trade paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW AN EXTRA 5-7 DAYS FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.13 ($15.24)
Add to cart 
38) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women (Qty: 5)
Iyanla Vanzant

Fireside, 1999-07-06. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $15.87
Add to cart 
39) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women
Iyanla Vanzant

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $20.95
Add to cart 
40) Don't Give It Away! : A Workbook of Self-Awareness and Self-Affirmations for Young Women (Qty: 3)
VANZANT, IYANLA

SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD, 1999. TRADE ED. Brand new. A workbook in which teenage girls can explore their thoughts and feelings about the things most important to them: family, friends, body image and love life. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $29.38
Add to cart