Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 9 of 9

You searched for:
ISBN: 0070256357 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Philippe Halsman

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
McGraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $13.87
Shipping (US):FREE

By Philippe Halsman

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
McGraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $13.86
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Halsman, Philippe;Halsman, Yvonne;Bello, Jane Halsman;Rosenberg, Irene Halsman

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1983. This is a collection of Philippe Halsman's best portraits in stunning black and white. Book and jacket are both in good condition with edgewear, soil, tears to the jacket, and foxing to the cover edges. 119 portraits, about 250 pages; 13 x 12.5.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... Read More

Bookseller: Popeks Used and Rare Books (New York, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Philippe Halsman

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
McGraw-Hill, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $22.83
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Philippe Halsman

Book condition: Collectible - Like New
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
McGraw-Hill. Collectible - Like New. Collectible - Like New.. Very Good dust jacket. 1983, has 2 number lines on copyright page, one is from #1 to 0 and the second one is from #8 to 2, Mcgraw Hill. Beige buckram. Book is in very nice condtion, clean and sound. Dust jacket has some tiny edge tears including one at spine head. This large heavy book is not available for overseas shipping. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Halsman, Phillipe

Book condition: A very good copy in a Mylar-protected dust jacket with several small closed tears. Previous owner's name lightly stamped on
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
McGraw-Hill. A very good copy in a Mylar-protected dust jacket with several small closed tears. Previous owner's name lightly stamped on fep.. 1983. 0070256357 A very good copy in a Mylar-protected dust jacket with several small closed tears. Previous owner's name lightly stamped on fep.. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: ) Cloth, 34 cm, unpaginated, 119 full-page monochrome plates + numerous text illustrations. . 0070256357 . ... Read More

Bookseller: Moe's Books (California, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

Halsman:  Portraits

By Halsman, Philippe; Halsman, Yvonne (editor); Rosenberg, Irene Halsman; Bellow, Jane Halsman

Book condition: Fine in Very Good DJ
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
New York:: McGraw-Hill,, 1983.. First edition. Cloth. Fine in Very Good DJ. The book is in FINE condition. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD with 2" closed tear to front upper outside edge, two other smaller closed tears to bottom and minor chipping. NOT price clipped. NOT remaindered. Non paginated. Cloth boards. 134 black & white plates. "Preceeding this selection of photographic masterpieces is an engaging autobiographical preface in which Halsman describes how he became a photographer.... Read More

Bookseller: jmvintage (California, United States)

Price: $60.75
Shipping (US):$4.45

By Halsman, Philippe

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
1 volume, please be aware of language, air mail shipment from Germany within 2-6 weeks, we deliver to any country - please ask us to enable delivery to your country! ... Read More

Bookseller: buxbox (Germany)

Price: €82.90($103.27)
Shipping (US):€10.00

By (Phillipe Halsman) Selected and Edited by Yvonne Halsman

ISBN 10: 0070256357
ISBN 13: 9780070256354

Book Description
New York:: McGraw Hill,, 1983.. 1st edition. Hardcover. Squarish folio, about 13.25 inches tall, in beige cloth stamped in black. Unpaginated, but 119 full page plates plus a few pages of introductory text. SIGNED BY YVONNE HALSMAN with an impersonal inscription dated 1984. A beautifully produced monograph collecting some of the photographer's most iconic portraits. The book is clean, bright and sound, without wear. Jacket is price clipped (secondary price still present) but otherwise crisp and br... Read More

Bookseller: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB (Colorado, United States)

Price: $198.90
Shipping (US):FREE

Page: 1