Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : mabel the whale [X]  Author : king patricia [X]

Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Follett Pub Co, 1958. Illus. by Evans, Katherine. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)


$1.00
2) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Chicago: Follett Publishing Company. Good. 1958. Hard Cover. ex-school book . rubbing to front cover. edge/corner wear. text is clean. . ... (more information)

Offered by JH Booksellers (Kansas, United States)
$1.70
3) Mabel the Whale
Patricia King

Chicago: Follett Pub. Co., 1958. GOOD-/NO DUST JACKET. Moderate to severe edgewear to covers and spine. Moderately stained. Previous owner notes inside front cover. Tight binding, clean, bright, colorful pages. Great reading copy. Reading Level 2. A Beginning-to-Read Book. . Cloth. Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Katherine Evans. CHILDREN LEARN-TO-READ ENGLISH READING FAIRY TALE SCHOOL. ... (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States)





$2.50
4) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Chicago: Follett Publishing, 1958. Crayon scribbles on front endpaper and bottom corner of one text page. Cardpocket on rear endpaper which has had a rectangular piece cut from the top corner. Stamp on front endpaper and rear pastedown. Clean and tight with great full-color illustrations.. Pictorial Cover. Good. Illus. by Evans, Katherine. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States)



$3.00
5) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Chicago, IL: Follett Publishing. 1958. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 27 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ a small tear on the first page. The boards have light signs of aging. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)

$3.45
6) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Follett Publishing Company, 1958. Ex-library but only a couple of stamps; illustrated boards are rubbed, solid copy; very good internally. "A beginning to read book". Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Evans, Katherine. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)

$3.50
7) Mabel, the whale (The Follett beginning to read series) by King, Patricia
Patricia King

Follett Pub. Co, 1958. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Fair; Hardcover; 2nd Printing; Follett Publishing Company; 1958; Boards with rubbing, wearing and fraying to all edges and corners bumped. Spine lightly hinged. Interior is with all normal library markings and all pages are intact. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (Missouri, United States)





$3.50
8) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Follett. A very good picturecover hardcover. A Beginning-to-Read Book. Copyright 1958, tenth printing.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$4.00
9) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Chicago: Follett Publishing, 1958. Second printing. Wear at corners and edges. Former owner's name inside front cover. . Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Katherine Evans. ... (more information)

Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States)
$10.00
10) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Follett-a Beginning-to-Read Book. Mabel the Whale-a Follett Beginning-to-Read Book by Patricia King, illustrated by Katherine Evans, published by Follett copyright 1958-3rd printing. Small hardback book has a name written a couple of times-overall is quite clean and in very good+ condition. Dust jacket has some tears-one of them a little more than 2 inches long & another a little over 3 inches, is missing some paper here & there, and shows wrinkling on lower back-still, doesn’t look too bad a... (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States)
$10.00
11) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Chicago: Follett. near fine, vg+ dj, slate green tweed bds, NOT ex-library. c1958. 1958 2nd ptg. hard. 30 pgs . ... (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States)


$12.00
12) Mabel The Whale
Patricia King

Follet, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good++/No Dust Jacket. Follet, 1958. 9Th Printing, Very Cleani Former Library Copy. Very Clean Former Library Copy. 9Th Printing Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States)

$12.00
13) Mabel the Whale. Illustrations by Katherine Evans
King, Patricia

Chicago, IL: Follett Publishing Company, 1958. A Beginning-to-Read Book. Octavo, green cloth, 30 pp. Illustrations. Very Good. Light shelf wear. Small stain on front cover near bottom edge. Smudge stain on back page near bottom edge. Dust jacket - very good - small area of scuffing on front cover, a few small tears along top edge. ... (more information)

Offered by Sam's Books (Florida, United States)



$12.00
14) Mabel the Whale: : The Follett Beginning-to-Read Series
King, Patricia and Katherine Evans (illustrator)

Follett Publishing Company, 1958 hc; G-, xlib with front cover barcode, library tape mending at spine edge and corners, stamps and pocket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States)


$12.00
15) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Chicago, IL: Follet Publishing Company, 1958. 27 pgs, green spine with white print, some mild wear, good copy. 3rd. HC. VG. Illus. by Evans, Katherine. ... (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States)

$14.00
16) Mabel the Whale (Modern Curriculum Press Beginning to Read Series)
Patricia King

Other. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States)
$23.95
17) Mabel the Whale
King, Patricia

Follett Publishing Co., 1958 11th Printing. Decorative hard cover ~ trade binding. 8vo. Bright, tight, unmarked copy. Very lightly worn jsacket with $1.25 flap price. Color illustrated by Katherine Evans. Very nice copy. The tale of a whale with the sun-burned fin is based on a true inicident. A Beginning-to-Read Book ~ Level/Grade Two.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Evans, Katherine. ... (more information)

Offered by Book Scholars (Pennsylvania, United States)

$35.00
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations