Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)

by amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard


ISBN: 055305614X
ISBN-13: 9780553056143

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1990
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 055305614X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mickey's Young Reader Library
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Hardcover. 1st?. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Seperation of front cover from spine starting. Cover is faded and discolored (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 055305614X HARDBACK - GC - Cover has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
3) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library; Volume One (Qty: 2)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard; Editor-Walt Disney

Bantam Books, 1990. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
$1.00
4) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 055305614X A good reading copy only. 1990 Bantam Books Hard Cover . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 055305614X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1990 Bantam Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 055305614X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Bantam Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st?.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volumes 1-19)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Used - Good. 1st?. 1990 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)

Bantam Books, 1990. Good. cheap reading copy, worn cover, tight spine, clean pages, back page is marked. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.16
10) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volumes 1-19)
Walt Disney

Bantam Books, 1990. Very Good. Cover has a little scuffing but pages are clean and tight. Very nice copy. iority ping ISBN: 055305614X . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
$1.50
11) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Bantam Books, 1990. no flaws. Pictorial Hard Cover. ISBN: 055305614X. Good. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (United States)
$1.95
12) Mickey's Birthday Surprise
Packard, Mary, And Walt Disney Company

Bantam Books. 1990. H Hard cover. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Unabridged. Mickey's Young Readers Library, 1. Juvenile reading level. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.48
13) Mickey's Birthday Surprise Vol 1
Mary Packard

New York, 1990 SEE PHOTO! ! ! MICKEYS YOUNG READERS LIBRARY, TOP NOTCH CONDITION! NO WRITINGS OR MARKINGS INSIDE OR OUTSIDE OF THIS BOOK! VERY CUTE, CLEAN & COLLECTABLE! !. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Biloxi Books (United States)
$2.94
14) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 055305614X 1990 Bantam; **2ND PRINTING; **VOLUME 1; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime, o/w great; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
15) Mickey's Birthday, Volume 1 Mickey's Young Readers Library

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good +/No Jacket. 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 055305614x picture cloth hb, . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
$3.50
16) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one

Bantam Books, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. 1990. Hardback. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with light shelf wear to include light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
17) Mickey's Young Readers Library Volume 1: Mickey's Birthday Surprise
Packard, Mary

Bantam, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
18) Mickey's Birthday
Disney, Walt

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Corners show some light bumping; Cover shows very slight wear; Pages in great shape. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.00
19) Mickey's Birthday Suprise
Disney, Walt [Story By Mary Packard]

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Mickey's Young Readers Library, Volume 1, 38 pp All pages, are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings . First Printing. Illustrated Boards. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 10 1/2 X 8 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
$4.95
20) Mickey's Birthday Surprise
Illustrated, Packard

New York: Bantam Books, 1990. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.08
21) Mickeys Birthday Surprise
Illustrated, Packard

New York: Bantam, 1990. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$9.89
22) Imickey's Birthday Surprise
Illustrated, Packard

New York: Bantam Books, 1990. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$12.25
23) Mickey's Young Readers Library (Mickey's Young Reader Library, Volume one)
amongst others, withing the series Mary Packard

Bantam Books. Hardcover. 055305614X Excellent condition, hardback 1990, vol 1, no marks, light pencil marks on cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$14.33