Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


101 Holiday Jokes

by Magruder, Rebecca


ISBN: 0590132822
ISBN-13: 9780590132824

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0590132822 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) 101 Holiday Jokes
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic, 1996. Illus. by Eaton, Tom. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-590-13282-2.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) 101 Holiday Jokes
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Books, 1996 very minor wear to books edge. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
$1.00
3) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services, 1996. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
4) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
5) 101 Holiday Jokes
Magruder, Rebecca

NY: Scholastic, 1996. ISBN: 0590132822. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
6) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
7) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services, 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. A few creases and dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
8) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services, 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases.The spine and front cover are cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
9) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
10) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 H41__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
11) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
12) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. Trade PaperBack. 0590132822 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Scholastic Book Services Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. Mass Market PaperBack. 0590132822 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Scholastic Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. Mass Market PaperBack. 0590132822 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Scholastic Book Services Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
16) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
REBECCA MAGRUDER

Scholastic Book Services. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
18) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
20) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services, 1996. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.25
21) 101 Holiday Jokes [Paperback]
Rebecca Magruder

1996 paperback light tanning to pages (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$1.40
22) 101 Holiday Jokes
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Front Cover Creased, Corner/Edges Worn, Previous Owners Markings/Stamp Inside Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
23) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES

Scholastic Book Services, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
24) 101 Holiday Jokes
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic, 1996. Paperback. inits (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$2.90
25) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 1996 Scholastic; **20TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
26) 101 Holiday Jokes
Magruder, Rebecca

New York: Scholastic Inc. 1996. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Slight curl to wraps. 96pp. Holiday jokes bad enough to delight a child of any age. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$2.95
27) 101 Holiday Jokes
Margruder, Rebecca ; Eaton, Tom (Illustrator)

U.S.A: Scholastic, 1996 Some minor edgewear, minor spine crease; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$2.99
28) 101 Holiday Jokes
Magruder, Rebecca

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 1996. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 12th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by Eaton, Tom. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.50
29) 101 Holiday Jokes
Magruder, Rebecca

NY: Scholastic. 1996. Good+. Soft Cover. clean + tight; lt wear to wraps; ISBN:0590132822 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
30) 101 Holiday Jokes
Eaton, Magruder

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1996. 5th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.33
31) 101 Holiday Jokes
Eaton, Magruder

New York: Scholastic, 1996. Not Listed. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.37
32) 101 Holiday Jokes
Eaton, Magruder

New York: Scholastic, 1996. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.48
33) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$15.58
34) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES (Qty: 4)
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$18.05
35) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES (Qty: 2)
Rebecca Magruder

Scholastic Book Services. Paperback. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$33.28
36) 101 HOLIDAY JOKES
Magruder, Rebecca

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. 0590132822 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.01