Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items
No image available

More books like this

The Career of the Iron-Clad Virginia (Formerly the Merrimac) Confederate States Navy, March - May, 1862
by Phillips, Dinwiddie Brazier
H Hard Cover. Very Good. Gray boards with red lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Scant shelfwear. This b... From Front Page Books: $34.95
Gettysburg and After
by Defeyster, J. Watts
Gaithersburg, Maryland: Old Soldier Books, Inc.. 1987. H Cloth. Near Fine. Brown boards with white lettering in red block. Bindi... From Front Page Books: $34.95
Jubal's Raid: General Early's Famous Attack on Washington in 1864
by Vandiver, Frank E
Gaithersburg, Maryland: Old Soldier Books, Inc.. 1988. H Cloth. Near Fine. Beige boards with brown lettering on spine. Binding ... From Front Page Books: $34.95
The United States Coast Guard 1790-1915: A Definitive History
by Evans, Stephen H
Annapolis, MD: The United States Naval Institute. 1961. F Third Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue boards with gold letteri... From Front Page Books: $30.00
From Corsicana to Appomattox
by Spencer, John
Texas Press. H Cloth. Near Fine. Brown boards. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. This book is still in publisher's shrin... From Front Page Books: $29.95

Polish Wings

by Glass, Andrzej

Price: $34.95


Payment methods


Book description: Warsaw: Interpress Publishers. 1985. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Beautifully illustrated. Contents include: "History of Polish Aviation; The Pioneer Days; Military Aviation 1918-39; Military Aviation 1939-45; Military Aviation after 1945; Polish Airlines; Agricultural and Industrial Aviation; Flying Ambulance Services; Aviation Sports; Gliding; Ballooning; Parachuting; Polish Aircraft Abroad." 0108N0100F19

  • Bookseller: Front Page Books US (US)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: 011504
  • Format/binding: H Hard Cover
  • Book condition: Very Good
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher: Interpress Publishers
  • Place: Warsaw
  • Date published: 1985
  • Keywords: POLISH POLAND AVIATION AIRPLANES AIRLINES MILITARY

Bookseller Terms of Sale

We strive to understate the condition of our books to guarantee you quality merchandise. Upon request we will provide a digital image of any item. All orders are subject to prior sale. We will email order confirmation. Books will be placed on hold for one week only unless special arrangements are made. Orders will be shipped within two business days after receipt. All payments must be made in US dollars. We accept Check, Money Order or PayPal. Taxes: State law requires that we collect 7.75% of total order in taxes for all Illinois residents. Oversize books may require additional postage. We will notify you with the extra charges. International orders may require additional postage. We will notify you with the extra charges. Returns: We proudly stand behind all our products and satisfaction is guaranteed. If you are not happy with your book or it is not as described, you may return it within 45 days of receipt for a full refund less shipping and handling charges. We ask that you FIRST email us notification of your return and why. Item must be returned in same condition as received and will be inspected upon return.



Sign up to receive offers and updates: