My Little Book of Prayers
ISBN: 0307101169
ISBN-13: 9780307101167
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Golden Press Published date: 1982 Pages: 24
Synopses
A collection of fifteen brief prayers for various occasions.
Similar books

365 Children's Prayers
by Carol Watson
This new selection of prayers for children of seven and over, expresses the variety and richness of prayer.

Little Prayers
by Alan Benjamin
Original thoughts of thankfulness that address the essentials of a child's world, presented by the lovable Precious Moments children. It's a wonderfully warm, simple, and direct companion for very young children and their parents when talking about prayer. These original prayers are written in simple, rhyming text and cover the essentials of every child's world: keeping family, friends, and pets safe; blessings for plentiful food; appreciations of flowers, sunny days, and other wonders of nature; plus more. Perfect for grownups to share with little ones.

Prayers and Promises
by Leslie Eckard
A collection of prayers, poems, and Bible verses.

The Circle of Days
by Reeve Lindebergh
In 1225, Saint Francis of Assisi wrote the "Canticle of the Sun". An incantatory hymn of praise for all creation, it has been adapted in poetry and song for centuries. Now poet Reeve Lindbergh evokes its gentle power once again with "The Circle of Days". Quiet and centering, her words blend with those of Saint Francis to honor the elements, the animals, the heavens, and the very breath of life. With the childlike reverence of the poem echoed by Cathie Felstead's marvelous, jewel-toned paintings, "The Circle of Days" reminds children and adults alike to pause, to wonder at, and to give thanks for, the beauty of our world.

Listen to the Animals
by William L. Coleman
Another Coleman book of devotionals for families with young children. Each story has a moral and is followed by a suitable Bible passage and questions.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0307101169 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
My Little Book of Prayers (First Little Golden Books)
Kathy Allert
Golden Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
My Little Book of Prayers (First Little Golden Books)
Golden Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
My Little Book of Prayers #10133-1
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Press, 1982. The only defect this book has is the owner's name inside front cover.. Second Printing. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine Condition. Illus. by Kathy Allert. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
My Little Book of Prayers
Other Contributor-Kathy Allert
Golden Press, 1982. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Torn, Liquid Damage, Covers Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
My Little Book of Prayers
western publishing
very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Trader (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
My Little Book of Prayers
Other Contributor-Kathy Allert
Golden Press, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. No inscriptions, nor internal markings. A hundred other Golden titles available from this seller. ( more information) Offered by E. F. Head (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
My Little Book of Prayers (First Little Golden Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1982. Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket; pictorial cover. Dedication penned on nameplate inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. First Little Golden Book series title. ISBN: 0307101169 . ISBN: 0307101169. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Allert, Kathy (illustrator). PRAYER JUVENILE LITERATURE PRAYERS NONFICTION RELIGION PRAYERBOOKS. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
MY LITTLE BOOK OF PRAYERS
Allert, Kathy
1982 . Allert, Kathy. MY LITTLE BOOK OF PRAYERS. A First Little Golden Book. NY: Golden Books, c1982. 6th printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color Kathy Allert. Sq. 12mo. Illustrated paper-covered boards, silver foil spine. Near fine hardcover with minor rubbing on foil spine $2.50 ( more information) Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
My Little Book of Prayers
n/a
New York NY: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, 1982 worn foil, sticker residue; A first Little Golden Book #10133-11. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Allert, Kathy. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
My Little Book of Prayers
USA: Golden Press, 1982. Nice condition with some shelf or corner wear. Still a solid book.. 5th printing. Hard-Cover Not X Library. Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Allert, Kathy. 3 Oz. Childrens. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
My Little Book of Prayers
Allert, Kathy (illustrator); b60
Golden Press, 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Fine. Rare in this condition.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ( more information) Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
MY LITTLE BOOK OF PRAYERS
FREE SHIPPING
Racine WI: Golden Book. 1982. Eighteenth Printing. Hardcover. 0307101169 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; First Little Golden Book; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
My Little Book Of Prayers
Allert,
Wisconsin: A Golden Book, 1982. Reprinted. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
My Little Book Of Prayers
Allert,
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1982. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
MY LITTLE BOOK OF PRAYERS
N/A
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company Inc/ A Golden Book. Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0307101169 . A First Little Golden Book.10133-11 Pictorial wrapper, clean & tight, little bit of wear to spine.; 009420; 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
My Little Book of Prayers (First Little Golden Books)
Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press. Hardcover. 0307101169 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. The back cover is slightly torn away from the spine. This book is a collection of prayers for everyday use to thank God. . Good. 1982. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|