Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Life After Television

by George Gilder


ISBN: 0962474525
ISBN-13: 9780962474521
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Whittle Direct Books
Published date: 1990
Pages: 86

Publisher's Notes

A look at television as a dying technology describes how government restrictions may hinder American companies from realizing their potential at the forefront of telecomputer development.

Other Editions

Similar books


1567506798
Dialogue on the Internet
by Richard Holt



0205276911
Multimedia for Learning
by Stephen M. Alessi

This book shows how to use computers in educational settings by combining learning theory and instructional strategies to help the reader design software for learning and instruction. The book has been extensively revised to include new approaches to multimedia instruction as well as updating established methods such as tutorials, drills, simulations, games, and computer-based tests. Constructivist and instructivist approaches are analyzed and presented. The book is not equipment or software specific. For people interested in Educational Multimedia.

0321321375
Interactive Computer Graphics
by Edward Angel



1878707361
Video Demystified
by Keith Jack



02013859710
Interactive Computer Graphics
by Edward Angel



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0962474525 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Used - Very Good. 1990 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
Gilder, George F

(more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
$1.00
3) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover ; slight dust jacket wear; previous owner name stamp inside; box 1085 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
Gilder, George F

Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. 0962474525 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Whittle Direct Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
Gilder, George F

Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. 0962474525 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Whittle Direct Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) LIFE AFTER TELEVISION: THE COMING TRANSFORMATION OF MEDIA AND AMERICAN LIFE
GILDER, GEORGE F

WHITTLE DIRECT BOOKS, [1990]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; (LARGER AGENDA SERIES); FAINT EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.50
9) Life After Television, the Coming Transformation of Media and American Life
Gilder, George

Knoxville, Tn: Whittle Direct, 1990. FINE hardcover, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light edge rubbing, shiny. Telecomputer technology and economic reveloution. Business. BE601816. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
10) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
$1.79
11) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
Gilder, George F

Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. 0962474525 Pub date: 1990. Hardcover. Condition: Fine / Fine. Has some shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business da . Fine. 1990. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
12) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Used - Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
13) LIFE AFTER TELEVISION
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct Books, 1990 No Additional Printings Listd.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$2.00
14) Life After Television
Gilder, George

New York: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous color and B&W photographs, introduction, 5 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. The larger agenda series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 7-1/4" x 10-1/4". 88 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
15) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Whittle Direct Books Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 86 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
16) Life after television (The Larger agenda series) by Gilder, George F
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. several dust jacket edge tears (small), otherwise like NEW. (more information)

Offered by bulldogbooks8 (United States)
$2.00
17) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG, has some light wear and tears. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$2.36
18) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media and American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Whittle Communications, 1990. HARD COVER 4to | Economics | MINT | Jacket FINE: barely visible shelf wear. Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM{30}. ISBN: 0962474525. Hard Cover. Mint/Fine. 4to. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
$2.42
19) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
20) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
Gilder, George F

Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. 0962474525 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
21) Life After Television
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Moce Copy! Clean tight unmarked book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.59
22) Life After Television
George Gilder

pub by Whittle Direct Books, 1990. DJ good a few nicks along edge. Hardback book very good. ISBN 0-9624745-2-5 (more information)

Offered by Lawson Books (United States)
$2.80
23) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$2.86
24) LIFE AFTER TELEVISION: THE COMING TRANSFORMATION OF MEDIA AND AMERICAN LIFE
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct , 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Galore LLC (United States)
$2.86
25) Life after Television
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Brand New. 1990 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
$2.97
26) Life After Television
Gilder, George F

Hard cover. Whittle Direct Books, Knoxville, Tenn (c1990) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$3.00
27) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$3.35
28) Life after television (The Larger agenda series) by Gilder, George F
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback w/ DJ. Non-Fiction FULL COLOR and BLACK & WHITE Illustrated pictures/pages. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has light rub marks at top and bottom spine area. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
29) Life After Television
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. excellent condition...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
$3.95
30) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A: Whittle Communications, 1990. hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. Small tears in jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.40
31) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. "Gilder explains how television will merge with other technologies and evolve into the telecomputer, a personal computer adapted for video processing and connected by fiberoptic threads to other PC's around the world." Yhis book has 86 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$4.49
32) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
Gilder, George F

New York: Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. 0962474525 nice tight copy book has little wear rubbing jacket has moderate wear rubbing a few small rips on front and back ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
$4.58
33) Life after television (The Larger agenda series) by Gilder, George F
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover edition, dust cover has some edge wear/small tears, book itself is in great condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
$4.58
34) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Whittle Communications . Very Good/Good. 1990. Hard Cover. 0962474525 Book is in very good condition, DJ is in good condition, with light edge wear.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
$4.95
35) Life After Television
Gilder, George

Knoxville: Whittle Direct, 1990. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 26.25 cm. - Hardcover, near fine condition, with very lightly compressed spine, v. lightly bumped corners, v. lightly warped fr. board. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, v. lightly rubbed, w. a few lt scratches, a few small tears on top and bottom edges. Boards . ISBN: 0962474525. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
$4.97
36) LIFE AFTER TELEVISION
Gilder, George F

Whittle Direct Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Some small tears and chipping on the book jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. New mylar book cover. Collectible. ; The Larger agenda series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 86 pages; Quote: "We will discover that television was a technology with supreme powers but deadly flaws. In the beginning the powers were ascendant; now the flaws are dominate. The cultural limitations of television, tolerable when there was no alternative, are unendurable in the face of the new computer technologies now on the horizon--technologies in which, happily, the U. S leads the world". Sponsored by Federal Express. . (more information)

Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
$5.00
37) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. hardcover. Very Good/good. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. Dust jacket included and in good condition with only minor tears to the edges. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
$5.00
38) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Used, Like New Hardcover in LIke New Jacket. NOT ex-library, no handwriting or remainder marks. Clean and Bright (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
$5.00
39) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. "Gilder explains how television will merge with other technologies and evolve into the telecomputer, a personal computer adapted for video processing and connected by fiberoptic threads to other PC's around the world." Yhis book has 86 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$5.49
40) Life After Television: The Coming Transformation of Media and American Life
Gilder, George

Knoxville, TN: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 86 pp. Part of The Larger Agenda Series, edited by William S. Rukeyser. How television will be eclipsed by newer computer technologies. Keywords: Mass Communications. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$6.00
41) Life After Television
Gilder, George

Whittke Direct Books, 1990. Nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket. Dustjacket has three. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
42) Life After Television
Gilder, George

U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books. 1990. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$6.30
43) Life after Television: The Coming Transformation of Media and American Life
Gilder, George, and Rukeyser, William S (editor) , and Kiser, Anthony C (editor)

New in new dust jacket. ; Hardcover; Whittle Direct Books; 1990. S3120 . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
$6.95
44) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. "Gilder explains how television will merge with other technologies and evolve into the telecomputer, a personal computer adapted for video processing and connected by fiberoptic threads to other PC's around the world." This book has 86 pages and is illustrated throughout. Letter from Federal Express explaining the book is enclosed.. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$6.99
45) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. "Gilder explains how television will merge with other technologies and evolve into the telecomputer, a personal computer adapted for video processing and connected by fiberoptic threads to other PC's around the world." This book has 86 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$6.99
46) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. "Gilder explains how television will merge with other technologies and evolve into the telecomputer, a personal computer adapted for video processing and connected by fiberoptic threads to other PC's around the world." This book has 86 pages and is illustrated throughout. Letter from Federal Express explaining the book is enclosed.. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$6.99
47) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. "Gilder explains how television will merge with other technologies and evolve into the telecomputer, a personal computer adapted for video processing and connected by fiberoptic threads to other PC's around the world." Yhis book has 86 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$6.99
48) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media and American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. 86 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
$7.00
49) Life after Television : the Coming Transformation of Media and American Life (Larger Agenda Ser. )
Gilder, George

Fine in Good dust jacket; 1990. Unknown Printing. Book is almost like new. Dust jacket has mild edge wear. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; Whittle Direct Books; Not Stated; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 86 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$7.00
50) Life after television (The Larger agenda series)
Gilder, George F

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Engineering (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.16
51) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications, 1990. Book is in very good condition, dust jacket is grey with black lettering, spine is black with orange lettering, crayon marking on front jacket, and first page, contains colorful photos, 86 pages.. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.50
52) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications. 1990. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Some dampstain and wear. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$7.95
53) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. "Gilder explains how television will merge with other technologies and evolve into the telecomputer, a personal computer adapted for video processing and connected by fiberoptic threads to other PC's around the world." This book has 86 pages and is illustrated throughout. Enclosed is a copied letter from frtederick W. Smith, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Federal Express, presenting the book.. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS TELEVISION BROADCASTING PERFORMING ARTS HISTORY CRITICISM. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$7.99
54) Life After Television, The Coming Transformation of Media and American Life
Gilder, George

U.S.A: Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Light shelfwear and rubbing to book and jacket. Book has previous store price in pencil to inside front cover and endpaper. Dustjacket has some scuffs at corners with one 1/2-inch tear. ISBN: 0-9624745-2-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.00
55) Life After Television the Coming Transformation of Media and American Life
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct Books. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 86 pages. Interior has usual library markings, otherwise clean. Inscribed by author on front free page. Another front free page is torn out. Boards have extremely light signs of use. Dust jacket has light rubbing and chipping along edges, mostly to top. . Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$8.00
56) Life After Television, the Coming Transformation of Media and American Life
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct Book. 1990. cloth. Fine/VG+, mylar, blk. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$8.46
57) Life after Television : The Coming Transformation of Media and American
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C

Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications, 1990 Black hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. Unread copy which. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated; Kurt Vargo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
$9.50
58) Life After Television
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct, 1990 pages clean. binding tight. edgewear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. jacket has some edgewear. bottom front edge torn. top back edge along corner torn. a few small ink chips around all corners and running down flap edges... First Edition. Hard Cover. Good -/Fair. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
$9.90
59) Life After Television
Gilder, George

NY: Whittle Direct Books. 1990. cloth. Fine/Fine, pages are clean bright tight, blk dj. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$12.40
60) Life After Television
Gilder, George

Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Book is unread and flawless ! Dj has two tiny tears to top edge and shelfwear to corners and spine top and bottom. Front panel has minor wrinkling, but is clean and bright.. First Printing. Hard Back. Fine as New/VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. (more information)

Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
$25.95
61) Life after television (The Larger agenda series) (Qty: 4)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$32.12
62) Life after television (The Larger agenda series) (Qty: 2)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$60.18
63) Life after television (The Larger agenda series) (Qty: 2)
George F Gilder

Whittle Direct Books. Hardcover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$73.28