Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 17 of 17

You searched for:
ISBN: 1576870855 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William; Carter, Graydon

Bookseller has 9 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
powerHouse Books. Hardcover. 1576870855 Overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. Dust jacket is torn. . Good. 12/1/2000. 1. ... Read More

Bookseller: Paper_Tiger_Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.54
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By William Claxton; Graydon Carter

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
powerHouse Books, 2002-11. Hardcover. Acceptable. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $24.23
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By William Claxton

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
powerHouse Books. Used - Like New. 1st Edition. 2002. Hardcover. Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York: powerHouse Books. 2002. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket (chiefly at top edges); slight bumping to lower edges; else a near fine copy internally. 153, [7] pages. Focus on celebrity shots rather than his usual jazz portraits; includes studies of such notables as Ursula Andress, John Cassavetes, Marlene Dietrich, John Gielgud, George Hamilton, Steve McQueen, Anthony Perkins, Barbra Streisand, Andy Warhol, and ot... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $26.24
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By William Claxton; Graydon Carter

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
powerHouse Books, 2002-11. Hardcover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: jmshiraef (Georgia, United States)

Price: $25.87
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William - Photographs; Introduction by Graydon Carter

ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
powerHouse Books, 2002 Hardcover First edition. NEW hardcover with dust jacket in publisher's torn shrink wrap. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 160 pages; 110 duotoned b&w photographic plates; 11.5 x 14.5 inches. Out of Print. Photographic Memory features revealing portraits--only a handful of which have ever been seen before--of actors, directors, writers, artists, singers, and entertainers from outside the world of jazz. Anecdotal stories by Claxton accompanying t... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $34.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William

Book condition: Very Good/Very Good
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Power House Books. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. Hard Cover. 1576870855 Faint edgewear, else very nice copy, near new in protective mylar cover. No international or expedited shipping . ... Read More

Bookseller: Baybooks (California, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$4.25

Photographic Memory

By Claxton, William

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Power House Books, 2002 Book. New. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 2002 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 153 page book With photographic illustrations . Condition : NEW.. ... Read More

Bookseller: GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9781576870853
Stock photo.
Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
1 volume, air mail shipment to any country - please ask us to enable delivery to your country!... Read More

Bookseller: buxbox (Germany)

Price: €36.90($45.97)
Shipping (US):€10.00

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Carter, Graydon (Introduction)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York: powerHouse Books, November 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Never opened, still in original shrink wrap. Record # 455441 ... Read More

Bookseller: Monroe Street Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9781576870853
Stock photo.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: powerHouse Cultural Entertainment, Incorporated, 2002, 2002. OVERSIZED HARDCOVER (COFFEE-TABLE BOOK BLACK BOARDS/WHITE AND GREY LETTERING ON FRONT COVER AND SPINE IN "NEW" CONDITION. D/J SAME AS BOOK ALSO IN "NEW" CONDITION. ILLUSTRATED WITH FULL-PAGE B&W PHOTOS THROUGHOUT. UNPAGINATED.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Main Street Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William

ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York : Powerhouse Books, 2002. 1st Edition. Description: 153 p. : chiefly ill. ; 37 cm. Subjects: Claxton, William --Celebrities --Portraits --Portrait photography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap.... Read More

Bookseller: MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)

Price: $78.00
Shipping (US):$12.00

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By WILLIAM CLAXTON

Bookseller has 10 copies at this price.

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
POWER HOUSE BOOKS, 2002-11. HB. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: GYAN BOOKS PVT LTD. (India)

Price: $97.50
Shipping (US):$12.00

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William; Carter, Graydon

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
powerHouse Books. Hardcover. 1576870855 Thematic: Art. Language: English. Format: undefined. Ed: POWERHOUSE (10/04/2002) Weight: 1300g. / 2.87lbs Great Customer Service! Shipped by courier tracking . New. 2002. ... Read More

Bookseller: Nomade Store (France)

Price: $110.90
Shipping (US):$24.50

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William & Graydon Carter

Book condition: F/F
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York, NY: Powerhouse Books. F/F. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 1576870855 . Fine in a fine DJ; Introduction by Vanity Fair editor, Graydon Carter. Marvelous photographs by Claxton. ; Folio 13" - 23" tal; 160 p. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Optical Insights (California, United States)

Price: $150.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William; Graydon Carter

Book condition: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
New York: Powerhouse Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 1576870855 . SIGNED and inscribed on half title page by William Claxton. 153 plates. Introduction by Graydon Carter. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of shelf wear to slightly storage rubbing to dustjacket with slight tanning to page edges (typical for this book) otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 0.9 x 14.... Read More

Bookseller: Eliabooks (California, United States)

Price: $175.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781576870853
Stock photo.

By Claxton, William - Photographs; Introduction by Graydon Carter

ISBN 10: 1576870855
ISBN 13: 9781576870853

Book Description
powerHouse Books, 2000 Hardcover SIGNED. First edition. Fine oversized hardcover with a light bump to the fore edge of one board in a Fine dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 160 pages; 110 duotoned b&w photographic plates; 11.5 x 14.5 inches. SIGNED BY CLAXTON. Out of Print. Photographic Memory features revealing portraits--only a handful of which have ever been seen before--of actors, directors, writers, artists, singers, and enterta... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $200.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1