Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (15)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (10)
With photos (14)

Filter by subject:
fiction (general) (6)
General Fiction (3)
Literature General (2)

Filter by country:
United States (104)
United Kingdom (20)
Germany (5)
Canada (4)
Australia (3)
Israel (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.


List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Title : the cabala [X]  Author : wilder thornton [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

1) The Cabala
Thornton Wilder

Avon Books, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)

$1.13
2) The Cabala
Thornton Wilder

Avon Books, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. There is pen marks on the back cover. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. All sides of the cover are creased. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)

$1.13
3) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton

The Cabala
New York: Washington Square Press, 1961 W-175; 45 cents cover price; Condition: Very Good - : Book has light edge nicks and small creasing at bottom front corner, spine has faint reading crease. A modern stroy of good and evil, of the last struggles of paganism to survice in the world of today - seen through the eyes of a young american of Puritan background living in Rome in the 20's! Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada)
$1.61
4) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton

Carroll & Graf, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (New Jersey, United States)
$1.79
5) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press, 1961. Pages and covers somewhat yellowed and slightly water-stained. Price in British currency written on cover. Former owner's name on front endpage. Possibly Wilder's most unusual novel, deals with paganism, puritanism, power, religion, politics in 1920's Italy. [ condition FAIR ]. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Half Red House (New Hampshire, United States)


$1.97
6) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton

Penguin, 1969 Spine sunned, pages tanning. A good clean tight copy. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)


£1.00 ($1.98)
7) The Cabala & The Woman of Andros
Thornton. Wilder

Harper & Row, New York. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1958. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)

$2.20
8) The Cabala & The Woman of Andros
Wilder, Thornton

Harper & Row, New York. Hardcover. B000LD9CTQ We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
$2.19
9) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton

The Cabala
New York, New York: Avon Books, 1975. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-380-00371-6.... (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)

$2.50
10) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton

N . Y.: Washington Square, 1961. Cover Price .45------#W175--------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States)

$2.50
11) The Cabala And The Woman Of Andros
Wilder, Thornton

N.Y.: Harper & Row Publishers In, 1958. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. ... (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$2.50
12) THE CABALA [Paperback]
WILDER THORNTON

washington square press 1961 mm paperback clean but has age discolor. ... (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
$2.70
13) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton Niven

N . Y.: Albert & Charles Boni, 1928. Owners stamp on the inside ....The tan hard cover has light shelf wear with staining... .Light yellowing to the pages.. .We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 7th. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States)


$2.75
14) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton Niven

Albert & Charles Boni. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1926, Ninth printing, beige cloth, 230pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, bds.lt.soiled+lt.discolored especially to spine, lt.yellowing to pages, name of previous owner inside front cover, previous price written inside front cover). New York Times introduced his arrival on the literary scene with "Mr. Wilder is a mystic and a fine stylists; he clothes his mysticism in his style and li... (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States)




$2.94
15) The Cabala
Thornton Wilder

Avon Books, 1984-10-01. Paperback. Good. *** Paperback in Good - condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Cover opens widely, crease to cover, some edgewear. Yellowing to pages. *** ... (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States)
$2.95
16) The Cabala
Wilder, Thornton Niven

Albert & Charles Boni, 1928 (hardback,no dj, cover is worn and soiled, o/w very good cond) ... (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States)


$2.99
17) The Cabala
Wilder Thornton Niven

UK: Penguin Books, 1969. Paperback, moderate rubbing to cover, library label inside cover, sound reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Paperback. Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex- Library. ... (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom)


£1.50 ($2.97)
18) THE CABALA
WILDER THORNTON

Washington Square Press, 1961 COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED. BROWNING. MINOR WEAR TO COVERS. text in spanish. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Very Good+ in Paperback/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States)
$3.00
19) The Cabala
Wilder Thornton

London: Penguin, 1969. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Glenbower Books (Ireland)


€2.00 ($3.14)
20) Cabala
Wilder, Thornton

Carroll & Graf Publishers. very good condition. 1987. Paperback. LIB2958009048 . ... (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States)
$3.25
Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations