Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 12 of 12

You searched for:
ISBN: 1888001801 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9781888001808
Stock photo.
1.

Animal

By GRAPHIS

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $4.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9781888001808
Stock photo.
2.

Animal

By GRAPHIS

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
HarperCollins, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $4.25
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781888001808
Stock photo.
3.

ANIMAL

By Balog, James

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
Graphis, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover: Black cloth binding with title on spine shows light soil. Hinge edge is lightly rubbed. Bumped lower front board cover. Endpapers are clean. Stunning full color frontispiece. Stunning anthology of the animal world. Every photo page is extraordinary. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Light edgewear chipping. Soil. Front and back dust jacket covers are in full color. Very attractive copy in protective mylar. ... Read More

Bookseller: Koster's Collectible Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781888001808
Stock photo.
4.

Animal

By Balog, James; Johnson, Chelsey (editor)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
New York: Graphis Press. 1999. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall (small thin). F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. [ca. 125] pages (unpaginated). " ... a vivid journey through the animal world ... provokes us to reconsider our natural environment" (jacket front flyleaf). Photographer's introductory essay; captions at rear. With copyright date of 1999 on jacket lower flyleaf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $18.70
Shipping (US):$3.50

Animal
5.

Animal

By Balog, James

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
New York: Graphis , 1999. -----Black cloth with black lettering on spine, unpaginated, no names, ffep has a crease, dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. "In this stunning anthology, James Balog takes us on a vivid journey through the animal world. These extraordinary photographs - few of them ever published before - explore the abundance of beauty, character, and emotional power in the other animals that share the earth with Homo sapiens. We see famous, chararismatic species like elephant, lion, and ... Read More

Bookseller: Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $19.75
Shipping (US):$6.80

ANIMAL
6.

ANIMAL

By Balog, James

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
Graphis. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. 1888001801 . Clean, tight condition. Ex-library with laminated cover & usual type markings. Internal pages are clean & tight, rubbing to edges of hardcover. Jacket has light edgewear, a little peeling to edges of laminate & scuffing to jacket. Photo shown is a stock photo. "From the elegance of studio portraits to the timeless beauty of a black-and-white portfolio of Africa, from the adrenaline of the kill to the charm o... Read More

Bookseller: Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (US):$11.50

9781888001808
Stock photo.
7.

Animal

By BALOG, James

ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
New York: Graphis Press, 1998. Stunning color photographs of animals in the wild; 160pp. A tight, clean copy in bright dust jacket. . ISBN: 1888001801. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photography. Catalogs: Firsts, Art, Photography, Natural History.... Read More

Bookseller: abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $27.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781888001808
Stock photo.
8.

Animal

By GRAPHIS

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom)

Price: $37.59
Shipping (US):$10.00

9781888001808
Stock photo.
9.

Animal

By Balog, James (editor); Pedersen, B. Martin (editor)

ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Graphis, U. S., Incorporated, 1999, 1999. Book. Hardcover. Fine/Fine dust Jacket. ISBN:1888001801. Still in publisher's shrink wrap.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $38.80
Shipping (US):$4.50

9781888001808
Stock photo.
10.

Animal

By Balog, James

Book condition: Brand New
ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
Brand New. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... Read More

Bookseller: ALPHA BOOK SALES (Florida, United States)

Price: $44.99
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781888001808
Stock photo.

By Balog, James

ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
New York : Graphis Inc, 1999. 1st Edition. Photographic images of animals. Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : chiefly ill. (some col. ) ; 36 cm. Subjects: Balog, James. Wildlife photography. Photography of animals. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ... Read More

Bookseller: MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)

Price: $58.50
Shipping (US):$12.00

9781888001808
Stock photo.
12.

Animal

By Balog, James

ISBN 10: 1888001801
ISBN 13: 9781888001808

Book Description
New York: Graphis / HarperCollins, 1999 Hardcover SIGNED. First edition. Fine oversized cloth-bound hardback in a Fine dust jacket with very light wear, protected by a mylar cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 160 pages; 89 full-page and full-spread color and b&w photographic plates; 11 x 14 inches. Captions at the rear. SIGNED BY BALOG and inscribed. Out of Print. From the elegance of studio portraits to the timeless beauty of a black-and-white portfolio of Africa, ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1