Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 18 of 18

You searched for:
ISBN: 0962709557 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Norman Seef

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $5.33
Shipping (US):FREE

By Norman Seef

Book condition: Used - Good Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong Collection. Used - Good Used - Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Gr8LakesBooks (Washington, United States)

Price: $2.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Norman Seef

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong Collection, 1994-10. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $4.15
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Norman Seef

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong, 1994-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships Out Tomorrow! ... Read More

Bookseller: Patrico Books (Florida, United States)

Price: $6.09
Shipping (US):$3.49

By Seeff, Norman

ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Bellevue, WA: The WhaleSong Collection, 1994 First Trade Hard Cover Edition, Ocober 1994. VG folio-sized book with pictorial boards; as issued, without DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Seef, Norman

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong Collection. Hardcover. 0962709557 VF . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Books & More Books (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $19.99
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Norman Seeff

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong Collection, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good large format book. ... Read More

Bookseller: Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Norman Seef

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong Collection, 1994-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1994 stated first hard trade edition hardback no marks and is in very good condition no dust coverAND AS ALWAYS SHIPPED IN 24 HOURS; and emailed to you a USPS tracking number on all orders; all books are sanitized and cleaned for your protection before mailing ... Read More

Bookseller: books4u31 (North Carolina, United States)

Price: $25.87
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Seef, Norman

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Whalesong. Pictorial Hardcover - .... 0962709557 100 pages + Biographical Notes, Hard Cover. First Trade Hardcover. Second Printing, November, 1994. Signed by the author and also printed his name with left handed slant. Pictorial boards, 100 full-page celebrity portrait duotone photographs, with Seeff's "Autobiography of the Creative Process" and subject interviews. Very fine. Celebrity sessions include recording artists (The Band, Patti Smith, James Taylor, Joni Mit... Read More

Bookseller: Whitneys BookShelf (Nevada, United States)

Price: $28.50
Shipping (US):$3.90

By Norman Seef

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong, 1994-10. Hardcover. New. New. There is slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new.We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... Read More

Bookseller: Book Empire (Illinois, United States)

Price: $29.29
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Seeff, Norman

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Pub Group West, 1994 Rubbings and shelf wear. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Seeff, Norman; Berry, Paul (editor)

Book condition: Fine with no dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Honolulu, HI, U.S.A.: Whalesong Collection, The. Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Second Printing. Decorated Boards. 0962709557 . New book, unmarked and unread. Impressive close-up photos of mainly entertainers.; 11" x 14" . ... Read More

Bookseller: B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (US):$9.75

By Seeff, Norman;

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Whalesong, 1994. A NEAR FINE second printing IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SIGNED To Kate, Norman Seeff, LA 2003. Signed. Hardcover. Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States)

Price: $29.40
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Norman Seef

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong Collection, October 1994. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good. Folio. No jacket as issued.... Read More

Bookseller: A Cappella Books (Georgia, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Norman Seeff

ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong,. 1994. Hardcover. 0962709557 . Remainder mark. Contents unmarked; cover shiny, crisp w/minimal shelfwear. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Seeff, Norman

Book condition: Near Fine Appears unread. Some faint cover wear. No jacket, as issued
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Whalesong Collection, 1994. Second printing. Near Fine Appears unread. Some faint cover wear. No jacket, as issued. SIGNED by Seeff in his distinctive way on inside front endpaper. ... Read More

Bookseller: Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Seeff, Norman; Berry, Paul (editor)

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Honolulu, HI, U.S.A.: WhaleSong Collection, The, 1994, 1994. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SIGNED ON SPECIAL BOOKPLATE AUTHOR'S EDITION.. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States)

Price: $63.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Seeff, Norman; Berry, Paul (editor)

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0962709557
ISBN 13: 9780962709555

Book Description
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Honolulu, HI, U.S.A.: WhaleSong Collection, The, 1994, 1994. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SIGNED ON SPECIAL BOOKPLATE AUTHOR'S EDITION. repaired top of spine. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States)

Price: $63.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

Page: 1