Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 20

You searched for:
ISBN: 1584180102 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.06
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio Inc. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.15
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $7.02
Shipping (US):FREE

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio Inc. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $7.12
Shipping (US):FREE

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Greenfield-Sanders, Timothy

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio Inc. Hardcover. 1584180102 Clean, tight and unmarked - appears new. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Swan Trading Company (Texas, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US):$3.00

9781584180104
Stock photo.

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio. Used - Good. 1999 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. ... Read More

Bookseller: Hall Street Books (New York, United States)

Price: $4.29
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio Inc, 1999-11-22. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.69
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Pincus-Witten, Robert & Wayne Koestenbaum; Strand, Mark

Book condition: New with no dust jacket
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio. New with no dust jacket. 1999. Hard Cover. 1584180102 . Book is BRAND NEW! No dust jacket. ; 0.79 x 11.02 x 8.66 Inches; 160 pages; Special collection of photos of Artists, Art Critics, Collectors, Art Curators, Dealers - spanning 1950's through 1990's - <P>Over 660 black and white images - yearbook format - <P>Introduction by Robert Pincus-Witten, Wayne Koestenbaum and Mark Srand. . ... Read More

Bookseller: BookNest (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $11.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

Timothy Greenfield-Sanders Art World

By Pincus-Witten, Robert Strand Mark; Koestenbaum, Wayne;

Book condition: Good +
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio, 1999. Hardcover. Good +. Black hardcover w/gray lettering. One date/no additional printings. hard bump to bottom spine and front cover edge. Corner scuffs. Pages all clean/unmarked. Beautiful black and white photos throughout. binding solid. Unpaginated. ... Read More

Bookseller: Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $12.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Greenfield-Sanders, Timothy; Strand, Mark; Pincus-Witten, Robert; Koestenbaum, Wayne

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
New York: Fotofolio/Artpost. 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (oblong). F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. Slight rubbing to covers (boards; chiefly to edges); slight nicking to lower right corners; else a near fine copy internally. [ca. 150] pages (unpaginated). Compilation of portrait studies of artitsts, art dealers, curators, directors and critics. Introductory essays by Strand, Pincus- Witten and Koestenbaum. ... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $13.40
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio. Hardcover. 1584180102 New condition book, securely packaged with rapid dispatch. Minor shelf wear . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Bookmonster (Powys, United Kingdom)

Price: £6.38($9.91)
Shipping (US):£5.95

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Strand, Mark; Koestenbaum, Wayne; Pincus-Witten, Robert

ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
New York, New York: Fotofolio Inc. 1999. Hardcover. 1584180102 . New-no remainder mark. Covers have light scratches, back board edge small dent. Special collection of photos of Artists, Art Critics, Collectors, Art Curators, Dealers - spanning 1950's through 1990's - over 660 b/w images. 160 pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... Read More

Bookseller: BookNest (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio Inc, 1999-11-22. Hardcover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: jmshiraef (Georgia, United States)

Price: $18.19
Shipping (US):$3.99

Timothy Greenfield-Sanders Art World

By Greenfield-Sanders, Timothy

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
FotoFolio,U.S, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/n/a. New. Fine in publisher's decorated boards. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Annex (United Kingdom)

Price: $14.38
Shipping (US):$8.95

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Strand, Mark; Koestenbaum, Wayne; Pincus-Witten, Robert

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fotofolio Inc, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover. 11.25 x 0.75 x 9.00. This book is in very good condition. The pages are clean and bright and the binding is tight. It is with out a dust jacket and has very light shelfwear. This book is a collection of hundreds of photos of Artists, Art Critics, Collectors, Art Curators and Dealers - spanning 1950's through 1990's by photographer Timothy Greenfield-Sanders.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. 11.... Read More

Bookseller: Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States)

Price: $19.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Photographer-Timothy Greenfield-Sanders

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Autographed, an excellent copy. Book is in fine condition, with slipcase in very good condition. Slipcase has an imperfection on back lower right corner and some minor dirt. Large autograph by author inside. ... Read More

Bookseller: Downtown Atlantis Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $29.78
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Greenfield-Sanders, Timothy - Photographs; Essays by Mark Strand, Robert Pincus-Witten and Wayne Koestenbaum

ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
Fotofolio, 1999 Hardcover First edition. NEW in publisher's shrink wrap. Hardback, not issued with dj. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 160 pages; full-page, b&w photographic plates throughout; 11.5 x 9 inches. Out of Print. Portraits of the art world's luminaries: artists mostly but also art dealers, curators, directors and critics. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $29.50
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By GREENFIELD-SANDERS, Timothy

ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
First edition. B/w photographs throughout. Landscape. Upper extremities bumped. Boards shelf worn, but o/w nice bright copy. VG+ ISBN 1584180102... Read More

Bookseller: Addyman Books (Herefordshire, United Kingdom)

Price: £20.00($31.08)
Shipping (US):£7.10

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Greenfield-Sanders, Timothy

ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
New York, NY : Fotofolio, Inc. , 1999. 1st Edition. Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : ill. ; 23 x 29 cm. Subjects: Greenfield-Sanders, Timothy --Artists --Portraits --Portrait photography Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.... Read More

Bookseller: MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)

Price: $45.50
Shipping (US):$12.00

9781584180104
Stock photo.

By Greenfield-Sanders, Timothy; Strand, Mark; Pincus-Witten, Robert; Koestenbaum, Wayne

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1584180102
ISBN 13: 9781584180104

Book Description
New York: Fotofolio/Artpost. 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (oblong). F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to covers (boards; chiefly to edges); slight buckling to front attached endpaper (at spine edge); else a near fine copy internally. [ca. 150] pages (unpaginated). Compilation of portrait studies of artitsts, art dealers, curators, directors and critics. Introductory essays by Strand, Pincus-Witten and Koestenbaum. Boldly signed and inscribed by Greenfield-Sanders i... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $67.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

Page: 1 2