Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by subject:
Historical Fiction (2)fiction (general) (2)
Filter by country:
United States (20)United Kingdom (13)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Eagles of Malice (Ulverscroft Large Print Series) Ulverscroft Large Print. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Eagles of Malice POCKET BOOKS, 1969. Binding Tight, Edges and spine rubbed , Bright Covers , Pages Age Browned, POCKET BOOKS First Printing ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 3) |
The Eagles of Malice Sphere 1984. 1984. Soft cover. paperback, VG / Immediate despatch from the UK. . ... (more information)
Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) |
£1.00
($1.98)
|
| 4) |
THE EAGLES OF MALICE London: Sphere, 1984. 231pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Almost Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom) |
£1.00
($1.98)
|
| 5) |
THE EAGLES OF MALICE London: Sphere, 1984. 231pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Almost Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom) |
£1.00
($1.98)
|
| 6) |
The Eagles Of Malice SPHERE PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1974 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0722177313.... (more information)
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) |
£1.00
($1.98)
|
| 7) |
The Eagles of Malice New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1969 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Where the Books Are (Minnesota, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 8) |
Eagles of Malice New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1969. Very Good-. 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 231 pages, bibliography. Binding is solid; moderate spine crease; slight crease along spine edge of back cover; slight wear to edges and corners; chip to bottom front spine corner; age tanning, pages are not brittle; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner signatures, inscriptions, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no chage, just state the occasion. Scan availa... (more information)
Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (Ohio, United States) |
$2.75
|
| 9) |
The Eagles of Malice New York: Pocket. Fair. 1969. Mass Market Paperbac. Slight staining on edge of the first ten pages; cover shows a little wear; binding is tight. Set in German Southwest Africa, fictionalized account of the German extermination of the African Hereros, who numbered 90,000 in 1904, and only a few a year later. . ... (more information)
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$2.75
|
| 10) |
The Eagles of Malice NY: Morrow, 1968 Completely clean, tight text; binding has 2 tiny nicks to head of spine; mapped papers have light fading around the edges. Usual library distinctions.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
$2.87
|
| 11) |
The Eagles of Malice UK: Mayflower, 1969. Paperback, moderate rubbing and reading creases, toned and marked pages otherwise firm reading copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
£1.49
($2.95)
|
| 12) |
The Eagles Of Malice Sphere. Paperback. Good. shipped in one business day from professional bookseller.... (more information)
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) |
£2.00
($3.97)
|
| 13) |
The Eagles of Malice (a Novel) William Morrow, 1968. hardcover.... (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
The Eagles of Malice
|
No longer available |
| 15) |
The Eagles of Malice New York: Pocket Books, 1969. ISBN: 0671754548. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction - Historical. ... (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 16) |
The Eagles of Malice William Morrow & Co, 1968. hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 17) |
The Eagles of Malice Sphere 1984. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ... (more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) |
$5.52
|
| 18) |
The Eagles Of Malice Mayflower, 1969. vg++. 1st Mayflower vg++ paperback ... (more information)
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) |
£2.90
($5.75)
|
| 19) |
The Eagles of Malice (Ulverscroft Large Print Series) Ulverscroft Large Print, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. A few dirt smudges on cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$6.48
|
| 20) |
THE EAGLES OF MALICE Hardcover. 0708931197 . Morrow, 1968, hardback, copyright 1968, NAP, Very Good (foxing on front edge of page block, light shelfwear)/Very Good - dust jacket (foxing, edgewear, about a ½ square chip at bottom of front dj panel), dj not clipped, 281 pages, FICTION; D3717 . ... (more information)
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) |
$6.50
|




