Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (4)
Filter by subject:
Children General (2)Filter by country:
United States (42)Canada (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Sumi's Prize Atheneum. Used - Good. Published: 1964. Media: School & Librar. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ex-library book in Good to Very Good condition. Good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Has typical library markings and attachments. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Sumi's Special Happening Scribner. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 068413618X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Sumi's Prize by Uchida, Yoshiko Atheneum, 1964-01. School & Library Binding. Good. 1964 Charles Scribner Sons Pictorial Hardcover edition. Former library book. ... (more information)
Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) |
$1.11
|
| 4) |
Sumi's Prize New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1964. Very Good + in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice solid copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Usual library stamps and marks. dj in protective cover with minor shelf wear to edges and corners. A few very small tears along edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Mizumura, Kazue. ... (more information)
Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 5) |
Sumi & The Goat & The Tokyo Express Charles Scribner & Sons, 1969 good condition hardcover with decorative cloth boards; no dj as issued; ex libris with normal markings and some marker marks on endpapers; no numbers on pp; complete with illustrations; . Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kazue Mizumura. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) |
$2.25
|
| 6) |
Sumi's Special Happening Charles Scribner's Sons, c1966, 1966 hardcover, Good, with dustjacket in Good condition under plastic mylar covers, some tears and light edgewear on dustjacket, ex-library copy with usual markings, check out pocket pasted on back end pap er, Scribners Library Binding, binding is nice and tight, text is clean, Library of Congress Catalog Card No.: 66-24484, possible First Edition, pictures by Kazue Mizumura. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Memory Keepers (Michigan, United States) |
$2.30
|
| 7) |
Sumi & The Goat & The Tokyo Express Charles Schribner's Sons. Hardcover with plastic covered price-clipped dust jacket glued to covers, ex lib with usual stamps and card pocket, clean text, tight copy, FINE. ... (more information)
Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada) |
$2.95
|
| 8) |
Sumi's Prize charles scribner's sons. Good +/No Jacket. 1964. Pictorial Binding. Ex-Library sturdy red picture cloth library binding . ... (more information)
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 9) |
SUMI'S PRIZE Chas. Scribner's sons,NY,1964, First Printing. Hardcover, Unpag., Good+/No Jacket. Corner and board edge rub. Light soiling. Ex library with usual marks and cardpocket. Illustrated juvenile literature. . ... (more information)
Offered by Cat Purr Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 10) |
Sumi & The Goat & The Tokyo Express Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover with price clipped plastic covered dust jacket taped to covers, Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1969, ex lib with usual stamps and card pocket, pictures by Kazue Mizumura, appears unread. Fine/Fine. photograph available on request.. ... (more information)
Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada) |
$3.95
|
| 11) |
SUMI'S PRIZE Chas. Scribner's Sons,NY,1964. Hardcover, Unpag., Good/No Dust Jacket. Library retired with usual marks and cardpocket. Corner and spine end wear. Light exterior soiling. Color illustrated juvenile literature. . ... (more information)
Offered by Cat Purr Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 12) |
Sumis Prize Charles Scribner's Sons. A very good plus orange hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Light wear to both the jacket and the book around the edges, cover and spine. Ex. Library with all usual markings, stamps. Copyright 1964. . ... (more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Sumi & the Goat & the Tokyo Express charles scribner's sons. Good +/No Jacket. 1969. Pictorial Binding. Ex-Library clean pages, sturdy grey picture cloth library binding . ... (more information)
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
SUMI & THE GOAT & THE TOKYO EXPRESS New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. Cover has some light wear and soiling. Pages are tight, but a few pages in the back have some soiling. ; 6.5" x 9". ... (more information)
Offered by Confetti Antiques & Books (Utah, United States) |
$4.40
|
| 15) |
Sumi's Special Happening N . Y.: Charles Scribners Sons, 1966. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.. The jacket flaps have been taped to the hard cover..The jacket flaps has the corners snipped. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mizumura, Kazue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... (more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 16) |
Sumi & The Goat & The Tokyo Express Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ... (more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
$4.96
|
| 17) |
SUMI'S SPECIAL HAPPENING Scribners. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. expected Imperfections of a well read exlibrary copy ; Ex-Lib . ... (more information)
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 18) |
SUMI & THE GOAT & THE TOKYO EXPRESS Charles Scribner. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Usual exlibrary markings ; Ex-Lib . ... (more information)
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 19) |
Sumi's Prize New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1966. X-library: card pocket removed from inside rear cover.Stamp on fep & inside rear cover. Picture cover on library binding. 44 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Author. 9 " X 7 1/4". Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
$5.25
|
| 20) |
Sumi's Prize New York, NY, U.S.A.: Charles Scribners Sons, 1964 in plastic overwrap; pages are clean and tight; cover show some wear; DJ has some fading and slight bumps. Hard Cover. Good/Fair +. Illus. by Kazue Mizumura. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by Last Chapter Books (Kansas, United States) |
$5.48
|






