Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (81)
With photos (20)

Filter by subject:
General Fiction (19)
fiction (general) (12)
Judaica and Judaism (2)
Historical Fiction (2)
Vintage Paperbacks (2)
WWII History (2)
20th Century American (2)

Filter by country:
United States (152)
Canada (11)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.


List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Title : earth and high heaven [X]  Author : graham gwethalyn [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 163
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

1) EARTH AND HIGH HEAVEN
GWETHALYN GRAHAM

PHILADELPHIA: J. B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, 1944 Good/No Jacket. 6TH IMPRESSION. PREVOUS OWNER. BLUE CLOTH HARD COVER. 288 PAGES.. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States)

$1.00
2) Earth And High Heaven
Graham, Gwethalyn

J. B. Lippincott, 1944 Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States)

$1.00
3) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J.B. Lippencott, 1944. Hardcover. Good. Publisher: J.B. Lippencott, 1944. Navy/gold lettering cloth hardcover, no dust jacket. cover shows light wear (bumps, rubbing) on edges, corners and/or spine tips. Spine is slightly faded. Spine and cover show some soiling. Rough cut page edges show some soiling. Endpapers and pages are lightly tanned, light foxing. Binding is very good. 288 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States)




$1.00
4) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

Garden City, New York: The Sun Dial Press. Very Good. 1945. Cloth & Boards. B0007H757W . Wear on top & bottom of spine, spine slightly sunfaded, pages slightly tanned. . ... (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)


$1.00
5) Earth And High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J. B. Lippincott Company, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ.Moderate shelf wear.No Marks. c06s04 ... (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)


$1.00
6) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J.B. Lippincott Company, 1944. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. softly worn around edges. pages have some writing. cover has a few marks. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
7) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J.B. Lippincott Company, 1944. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! ... (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
8) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn, Graham

Sun Dial. Hardcover. B000JPGG9A * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * NO JACKET . Good. 1944. ... (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
$1.00
9) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn, Graham

Sun Dial. Hardcover. B000JPGG9A HARDBACK- Dust jacket missing, name inside cover. Boards in good condition. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)

$1.00
10) Earth and High Heaven
Graham, Gwethalyn

LIPPINCOTT 1944 BLACK CLOTH HARDBACK NO JACKET BINDING INTACT. ... (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States)

$1.00
11) Earth and High Heaven
Graham Gwethalyn

Sun Dial. Used - Good. Published: 1945. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
12) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J. B. Lippincott. Used - Good. Published: . Media: 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Name of former owner on front endpaper. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
13) Earth and High Heaven
Graham Gwethalyn

Sun Dial. Used - Good. Published: 1945. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
14) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J. B. Lippincott Company. Used - Good. Published: 1944. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
15) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J. B. Lippincott Company. Used - Good. Published: 1944. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)

$1.00
16) Earth & High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1, 1944. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. pages are wavy and have some writing. cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked.no creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
17) Earth & High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1, 1944. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some tears on dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
18) Earth & High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham

J. B. Lippincott, 1944. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for sticker and pencil mark inside front cover. Binding solid and tight. No creases. No dustjacket. Some fading on covers, and corners slightly bumped. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)

$1.00
19) Earth and High Heaven
Gwethalyn Graham (Paperback, 2003)

GOOD. Cloth-covered HARDCOVER (1944) with no DJ or ISBN has stains on edge of spine, slight edge wear, solid binding and a very good interior. ... (more information)

Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States)


$1.00
20) Earth and High Heaven
Graham, Gwethalyn

J. B. Lippincott Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Canada Governor General's 1944 literary award winning book. Novel about the obstacles of a love affair between a Christian girl and a Jewish man. Also has anti-semitic remarks and sterotyping of Jews . ... (more information)

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
$1.02
Results 1 - 20 of 163
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations