Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by subject:
Children General (2)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Title : a ufo has landed [X]  Author : milton and [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) A Ufo Has Landed
Dank, Milton; Dank, Gloria

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)

$1.00
2) A Ufo Has Landed
Dank, Milton/Dank, Gloria

Delacorte Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-385-29297-X Ex-Library First Printing.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
3) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery)
Milton Dank, Gloria Dank

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
4) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery)
Dank, Milton; Dank, Gloria

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529297X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
5) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery)
Dank, Milton; Dank, Gloria

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529297X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front.lightly soiled-few pages stains 1983 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
6) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery)
Dank, Milton; Dank, Gloria

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 038529297X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
7) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery) [Library Binding]
Dank, Milton; Dank

Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
8) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery)
Milton Dank, Gloria Dank

Delacorte Press, 1983-10. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG ... (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)

$1.50
9) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery) (Qty: 2)
Milton Dank

Dell Publishing Company, 1983-12. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States)


$2.24
10) A UFO Has Landed: Weekly Reader Book
Milton & Gloria, Dank

Delacorte Press, 1st, 1983. Very Good Condition, Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Gift Inscription Front Free End Paper,... (more information)

Offered by Bag A Book (New York, United States)
$2.90
11) A UFO Has Landed
Dank, Milton

Delacorte Press, 1983 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. shelf wear 113 p. Galaxy Gang Mystery. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States)

$2.95
12) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery)
Dank, Milton

Delacorte Press, October, 1983. Library Binding. Good. Children''s Books : Ages 9-12 : General ... (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States)
$3.49
13) A Ufo Has Landed (Galaxy Gang Mystery)
Dank, Milton; Dank, Gloria

Delacorte Press. LIBRARY BINDING. 038529297X 1983 Delacorte Press; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)

$3.59
14) A UFO Has Landed
Dank, Milton

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1983. A very good paperback. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1983.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$4.00
15) A UFO Has Landed
Dank, Milton & Gloria

Dell, 1983. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States)
$4.00
16) A Ufo Has Landed
Dank, Milton; Dank, Gloria

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1983. No marks inside. Small amount of wear on corners. very nice book. We will send pictures at your request. Shipping daily. Thank you for looking at Peace Mill Books. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace Mill Books (Texas, United States)
$4.00
17) A UFO Has Landed
Dank, Milton and Gloria Dank

Laurel Leaf, 1983. A very good paperback. Reading crease, shelf wear. 1st Laurel leaf printing 1983.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$4.00
18) A UFO Has Landed (The Galaxy Gang Mystery Ser.)
Dank, Milton; Dank, Gloria

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1983 *>Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:038529297x.. ... (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (Pennsylvania, United States)
$4.18
19) A UFO Has Landed
Milton Dank & Gloria Dank

New York: Delacorte Press, 1983. Weekly Reader Book Club. ISBN: 038529297X. BCE. Illustrated Boards. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States)



$7.25
20) A UFO Has Landed
Milton Dank & Gloria Dank

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1983. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0-385-29297-X. ... (more information)

Offered by Iceni Collectables (Norfolk, United Kingdom)

£4.00 ($7.93)
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations