Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)

Filter by subject:
General Fiction (2)

Filter by country:
United States (15)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (3)
Australia (2)
New Zealand (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Title : katherine's marriage [X]  Author : stevenson d  [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Marriage of Katherine, The
Stevenson, D. E

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bk: light corner/spine end creasing; partial removal of book plate front free endpaper; very clean copy 1965. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Stated first edition but also a Family Bookshelf Selection; front flap price has letters beneath it.; 8vo; 283 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States)

$7.00
2) The Marriage of Katherine
Stevenson, D. E

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965 Hardcover book has marking pen '409' on spine; blue coloring inside front board . Book is tight, square, no markings in text, no loose or torn pages. 283 pages. Another really good book by this author. Fun to read with characters you enjoy spending time with. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States)


$9.00
3) KATHERINE'S MARRIAGE
STEVENSON, D. E.:

Collins, London, 1965. First edition, blue boards, 320pp, VG (v sl cocked, v sl bumped spine head & foot, v sl rubbed boards, v sl foxed eps & edges, prev owner sign to ffep) d/w VG+ (v sl creases wear & tears to extrems, v sl sunned rubbed & soiled) . ... (more information)

Offered by Hard To Find Books (New Zealand)






NZD $13.77 ($10.42)
4) Katherine's marriage
STEVENSON, D.E

London: Collins/Fontana, 1967. Pbk ed. Good paperback. Pages a little browned, with closed tear in bottom edge of p5/6 (no loss); spine creased & faded. ... (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom)

£5.75 ($11.40)
5) Katherine's Marriage
Stevenson, D. E

London: Collins, 1965. 320pp. Blue boards. Gilt lettering. Book clean and unmarked. Slight spine slant. Edges dusted. D/W clipped. Wrapper has light edge wear.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia)



AUD $14.00 ($13.45)
6) Katherine's Marriage
Stevenson, D E

London: Collins, 1965. VG++/VG. 1st Edition. Scottish family drama, sequel to "Katherine Wentworth". Jacket by Douglas Hall. Book has spine heel crush , two corner bumps, and an ink gift inscription, subsequently scratched out, on the FFEP. Jacket has edgewear, chips and tears. A scan of the jacket is available if required.. ... (more information)

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)




$15.00
7) Katherine's Marriage
Stevenson, D.E

Collins Fontana, 1973 VG paperback.. Soft cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada)
$15.00
8) The Marriage of Katherine
Stevenson, D.E

VG. Hardcover, with dust jacket, copyright 1965, stated first edition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION. ... (more information)

Offered by Betsy Sundquist (Minnesota, United States)
$15.00
9) Katherine's Marriage
Stevenson, D.E

London: Collins, 1965 edges rubbed small chips & closed tears to corners & spine extremes. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Rose White (Northamptonshire, United Kingdom)

£8.00 ($15.86)
10) MARRIAGE OF KATHERINE
Stevenson, D. E

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1965, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, ex-library with usual distinctions, a solid copy, GOOD+ In a colorful near VERY GOOD dustjacket, (no stickers) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... (more information)

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States)

$16.00
11) Katherine's marriage
STEVENSON, D.E

London: Collins/Fontana, 1967. Pbk ed. Good paperback. Some browning to pages; cover worn with creased spine - OK reading copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom)

£8.50 ($16.85)
12) Katherine's Marriage
Stevenson, D. E
No longer available
13) The Marriage of Katherine
Stevenson D. E

Popular Library, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
$19.50
14) Katherine's marriage
STEVENSON, D.E

London: Collins, 1965. 1st UK ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket slightly worn at edges, with short tear. ... (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom)

£10.00 ($19.83)
15) Katherine's marriage
STEVENSON, D.E

London: Collins, 1965. 1st UK ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Owner's name on front free end paper; dust jacket worn at edges with small loss at head and foot of spine. ... (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom)


£10.00 ($19.83)
16) Katherine's marriage
STEVENSON, D.E

London: Collins, 1965. 1st ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket a little worn at edges; page fore-edge foxed; burn-mark (?) at bottom edge of pp233-264, most noticeable on pp.242-246. ... (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom)

£10.00 ($19.83)
17) The Marriage of Katherine
D. E. Stevenson

Hardcover former library book in good condition with good dust jacket and clear plastic protective cover, Published by Holt, Rinehart, & Winston, 1966, 283 pages. Books for Missions Catalog Number ebs-7-072. ... (more information)

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States)
$19.95
18) THE MARRIAGE OF KATHERINE
Stevenson, D.E

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1st ed. stated VG-/VG- light tan cvr, very clean. Top edge lightly dusted. slight crease at top of frnt free end paper & half title page. DJ bright and clean but with a few chips at bottom on spine. Front flap has been folded. Stated 1st ed.. ... (more information)

Offered by Wabash River Books (Indiana, United States)




$21.00
19) Katherine's marriage
STEVENSON, D.E

London: Collins, 1965. 1st UK ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Dust jacket worn at edges with chip at top of spine & short tears. ... (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom)


£11.75 ($23.29)
20) The Marriage of Katherine
Stevenson, D.E

Ny: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1965 DJ has two round discolorations on front flap. Corners are bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Little Treasures Books (North Carolina, United States)

$25.00
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations