Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Last Command

by Timothy Zahn


ISBN: 0553091867
ISBN-13: 9780553091861
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 1993

Publisher's Notes

In the conclusion to the trilogy, Luke and Leia face personal danger as they defend themselves and the newborn Jedi twins against the twisted ambitions of the Dark Jedi C'baoth.

Other Editions

Similar books


0553095420
Specter of the Past
by Timothy Zahn

From Hugo Award-winning author Timothy Zahn, whose unprecedented bestselling trilogy continued the saga of George Lucass blockbuster films and became a landmark in the history of science fiction publishing, comes a dramatic new chapter in the greatest science fiction epic ever told. Now Luke Skywalker, Princess Leia, and Han Solo must battle to safeguard the fledgling New Republic from a dead Imperial warlord--and from itself.Once the unquestioned master of countless solar systems, the Empire is tottering on the brink of total collapse. Once commanding an invincible armada of Star Destroyers, its fleet has been reduced to a skeleton force. Day by day, neutral systems are rushing to join the New Republic coalition. But with the end of the war in sight, the New Republic has fallen victim to its own success. An unwieldy alliance of races and traditions, the confederation now finds itself riven by age-old animosities.Princess Leia struggles against all odds to hold the New Republic together. But she has powerful enemies. An ambitious Moff Disra leads a conspiracy to divide the uneasy coalition with an ingenious plot to blame the Bothans for a heinous crime that could lead to genocide and civil war. At the same time, Luke Skywalker, along with Lando Calrissian and Talon Karrde, pursues a mysterious group of pirate ships whose crews consist of clones. And then comes the most startling news of all: Grand Admiral Thrawn--believed to be dead for ten years--is reported alive. The most cunning and ruthless warlord in Imperial history has seemingly returned to lead the Empire to triumph.As Han and Leia try to prevent the unraveling of the New Republic in the face of this fearful and inexplicable threat from the past, Luke sets out to track down the rogue pirate ships. To do so, he will team up with Mara Jade, with whom he will share his growing mastery of the Force and the ever-present threat of the dark side. All the while, lurking in the shadows is the enigmatic Major Tierce, a disciple of Emperor Palpatine, sharing his long-dead masters lust for power, schooled in the devious stratagems of Thrawn himself, and armed with his own dark plans for the New Republic and the Empire.Specter of the Past marks the triumphant return of Timothy Zahn to the celebrated Star Wars(r) universe in a novel that brings together all the trademark action, suspense, startling revelations, and brilliant spectacle worthy of the name Star Wars.Timothy Zahn is one of science fictions most popular voices, known for his ability to tell very human stories against a well-researched background of future science and technology. He won the Hugo Award for his novella Cascade Point and is the author of sixteen science fiction novels, including the bestselling Star Wars trilogy Heir to the Empire, Dark Force Rising, and The Last Command, the novels Conquerors Pride, Conquerors Heritage, and Conquerors' Legacy, and three collections of short fiction. Timothy Zahn lives in Oregon.(r), TM & (c) 1997 Lucasfilm Ltd. All rights reserved. Used under authorization.

0553100351
Vision of the Future
by Timothy Zahn

Vision of the Future is the second book in the epic two-volume series The Hand of Thrawn from Timothy Zahn, the bestselling, Hugo Award-winning author of the original landmark trilogy based on George Lucass legendary Star Wars(r) films. Now the story begun in Specter of the Past comes to an explosive conclusion as Luke Skywalker, Princess Leia, and Han Solo are thrust into the middle of an impending civil war--and discover the shocking truth behind the rumored resurrection of the dead Admiral Thrawn.For a beleaguered Empire, desperate times call for desperate measures. Sowing discord among the fragile coalition of the New Republic, remnants of the once powerful Empire make one last play for victory. Having implicated the Bothans in an act of genocide, they now plan an attack on Han and Leia that is also to be blamed on the Bothans. If they are successful, the New Republic will be torn asunder. To prevent inevitable disaster, Luke, Leia, Han, and their friends must prove the Bothans innocent and reveal the Empires treachery. But time is running out.The cunning Major Tierce has joined with the ambitious Moff Disra in the Empires master plan. At its heart lies the most elaborate con of all: the rumor that the legendary Grand Admiral Thrawn, long believed dead, has returned to lead the Empire to a prophesied triumph. The news of Thrawns return is already rallying Empire forces against the New Republic.As Leia travels to a secret rendezvous with an Imperial commander who claims towant peace, Han and Lando Calrissian journey into enemy territory to learn the truth of Emberlenes destruction. Meanwhile, Luke and Mara Jade infiltrate a hidden fortress where Thrawn's most fanatical followers await his call to arms. And Talon Karrde returns to his underworld past and a brutal crime lord whose knowledge may save the Republic. But it is the truth about Thrawn that is most important. In his hands--alive or dead--rests the fate of the New Republic.Vision of the Future is the magnificent finale to one of the most suspenseful, action-packed, and thought-provoking Star Wars(r) stories yet. It is a masterful re-creation that captures the magic and adventure of the greatest science fiction saga of all time.

0345459164
Star Wars Survivor's Quest
by Timothy Zahn

Sometimes it seems a Jedi’s work is never done and Luke and Mara Jade Skywalker know this only too well. Despite the bond they share in the Force, after three years of marriage the Jedi Master and his wife are still learning the ropes of being a couple—and struggling to find time together between the constant demands of duty. But all that will change when they’re united on an unexpected mission—and must pool their exceptional skills to combat an insidious enemy . . . and salvage a part of Jedi history. It begins with a message from a surprising source: Nirauan, the planet where Thrawn, dangerous disciple of Emperor Palpatine, once held sway . . . and from which Luke and Mara barely escaped with their lives. The message itself is shocking. After fifty years, the remains of Outbound Flight—a pioneering Jedi expedition viciously destroyed by Thrawn—have been found on Nirauan. Now, the fiercely honor-bound aliens who reside there wish to turn over the remnants of the doomed mission to the New Republic. Accepting the gesture will mean a long voyage into the treacherous cluster of stars where the thousands of souls aboard the Outbound Flight vessel met their grim fate. But it may also mean something more . . . something that has stirred an inexplicable sense of foreboding in Mara. Whatever may await, the Skywalkers will not face it alone. Joining them on the strange and solemn journey are an officer of the post-Palpatine Empire, escorted by a detachment of Imperial stormtroopers; a party of diplomats from a gentle alien species that reveres the fallen Jedi for saving them from bloodthirsty conquerors; and a New Republic ambassador who harbors his own mysterious agenda. Soon enough, suspicion, secrecy, and an unknown saboteur run rampant aboard the isolated ship. But it is within the derelict walls of Outbound Flight itself, buried for half a century on a desolate planetoid, where the gravest danger lies. As the marooned hulk yields up stunning revelations and unexpected terrors to its visitors, Luke and Mara find all they stand for—and their very existence—brutally challenged. And the ultimate test will be surviving the deathtrap carefully laid by foes who are legendary for their ruthlessness . . . and determined to complete the job Thrawn began: exterminating the Jedi.

0345428587
Star Wars
by Kathy Tyers

As Han Solo and Leia Organa Solo struggle to help the refugees flooding in to the planet Duro from the Rim worlds invaded by the horrific Yuuzhan Vong aliens, Jacen Solo must face a crisis of conscience over how to use the Force as a tool for good while battling the evil invaders who have now set their sights on Duro. Reprint.

0345428641
Edge of Victory
by J. Gregory Keyes

HOLD FOR ANNO!!!!!!!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0553091867 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Star Wars - The Last Command (Qty: 2)
Timothy Zahn

Bantam, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. A few corner bumps; Dust jacket has some edge wear and a few dings and scratches. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
2) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553091867 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Bantam. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Inscription on the inside cover. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.75
5) Last Command; The
Zahn, Timothy

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0553091867 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.70
6) Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Books. Good in Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Wear to bottom of boards. Red . mark to bottom edge. Rubbing/edge wear to dust jacket. Crease on front . dust jacket flap.. 1993. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$2.95
7) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Bantam. Like New. 1993. Hardcover. ZF4-110253475; 1.55 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
8) Stare Wars
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Books, 1993 The Gripping conclusion to the #1 Bestselling saga. Volume 3 of a three-book cycle. The Last Command. Former owners stamp inside.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bayco Books (United States)
$3.00
9) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Looks like new for age, in very good dust jacket, 1993 Bantam HB. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
$3.00
10) The Last Command: Star Wars III (Star Wars, Vol 3)
Zahn, Timothy

Spectra, April 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : United States (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.78
11) THE LAST COMMAND (STAR WARS: THE THRAWN TRILOGY, VOL. 3)
Timothy Zahn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Good Dust Jacket 1993. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Red hard covers with black spine. Gold lettering. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Jacket has a tear at front top edge near the spine turn, a small tear at the bottom front near the spine. ; 349 pages . (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
$4.00
12) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Bantam, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$4.19
13) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$5.00
14) Star Wars: Thrawn # 3: Last Command, The
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Spectra, 1993-04-01. 1st 05/1993. Hardback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback : Bantam Spectra : LC 92-43876 : 1st 05/1993 : Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Jung, Tom (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$5.00
15) The Last Command (Star Wars : The Thrawn Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Books; New York, NY. Very Good; First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. A solid square tight little used copy only minor light edge wear marks. DJ not clipped, normal to light shelf rubs. no sun bright colors and has been in mylar for several yrs. A gift quality book.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
$5.50
16) Star Wars: The Last Command - Volume 3 of a Three-Book Cycle
Zahn, Timothy

NY: Bantam Books. 1993. VG+/VG+. Hard Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0553091867 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
17) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Bantam, 1993-04-01. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$6.15
18) Star Wars Volume 3 The Last Command
No Illustration, Zahn

New York: Bantam Books, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE AND VIOLET HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.42
19) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Bantam, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$6.48
20) THE LAST COMMAND: STAR WARS: VOLUME 3
Zahn, Timothy [Dust Wrapper illustration by Tom Jung, author photo by Bill Morrow]

New York: Spectra / Bantam Book [1993], 1993. First edition. 407 pages. Spine cocked else VG+ copy [top edge foxing] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$6.50
21) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Bantam, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$6.50
22) Star Wars : The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-553-09186-7 Light edge wear. Text is clean of markings. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
$6.50
23) The Last Command (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Books, 1993, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 0553091867 Hardcover in dj, (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
$7.04
24) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam, 1993. Hardcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.20
25) Star Wars: The Last Command, Volume 3
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Books, 1993 3rd printing. NOT a book club, NOT price clipped. Binding w/some lt soil, corners lightly bumped and lt rub.. 3rd Printing. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
$7.50
26) LAST COMMAND : STAR WARS III
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam , 1993. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.60
27) LAST COMMAND : STAR WARS III
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam , 1993. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.60
28) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. great condition, clean (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.60
29) LAST COMMAND : STAR WARS III
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam , 1993. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.60
30) LAST COMMAND : STAR WARS III
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam , 1993. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$7.60
31) STAR WARS VOLUME 3 OF THREE-BOOK CYCLE THE LAST COMMAND
TIMOTHY ZAHN

BANTAM, 1993. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
$7.99
32) The Last Command (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Zahn, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$8.00
33) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553091867 3rd printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$8.25
34) The Last Command Star Wars Vol Three
No Illustrations, Zahn

New York: Bantam Books, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Veyr Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.60
35) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553091867 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$8.68
36) THE LAST COMMAND
Zahn, Timothy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean hard covers, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket has light edge wear.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$8.95
37) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam, April 1, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
38) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553091867 First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$8.95
39) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$8.99
40) The Last Command Volume 3
Timothy Zahn

1st Ed. Hardcover with stunning color graphic detailed dustjacket; unread; no shelfwear; not price clipped; and in Pristine condition!!! (more information)

Offered by 1799FARMHOUSE (United States)
$8.99
41) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Very good oversized hardcover in very good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tigth copy.. 3rd Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$9.00
42) Star Wars III Last Command:
Zahn, Timothy

Spectra Books. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0553091867 . Fine in fine dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Star Wars: Thrawn Trilogy (Hardcover) , 3. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$9.00
43) LAST COMMAND (THRAWN 3)
ZAHN, TIMOTHY

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 593. HARDBACK. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
$9.00
44) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553091867 First edition, first printing, dust cover & book in excellent condition, hardbound. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$9.27
45) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553091867 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$9.27
46) Star Wars - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553091867 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$9.71
47) Star Wars: The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam, 1993. First edition published by Bantam May 1993 - ISBN 0553091867 - "It is five years after the events of Return of the Jedi. The fragile New Republic reels from the attacks of Grand Admiral Thrawn, who has not only rallied the remaining Imperial Forces but has driven the rebels back with an abominable new technology: clone soldiers. Hopes are dim as Thrawn mounts a final siege against the Republic. While Han and Chewbacca struggle to form a wary alliance of smugglers in a last-ditch attack against the Empire, Leia keeps the Alliance together and prepares for the birth of her Jedi twins." - pages clean and tight with no marks or highlighting - like new condition book and jacket. 1st. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.80)
48) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight, text is tight and unmarked. Nice dust jacket has light wear at spine ends, light scuffing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$9.95
49) Star Wars: The Last Command: Volume 3 Of A Three-Book Cycle
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Books, 1993. Near-new condition - Dustcover shows minor wear (NO tears) - Book is in Fine Condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages - May, 1993 Printing - Price inside dustcover: $21.95 - Number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Cover art by Tom Jung.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. Illus. by Jung, Tom (cover art). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
$9.99
50) Star Wars: The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Books, 1993 Maroon boards with black end cover, Gold lettering on end cover. Jacket has a small tear at top front corner fold and minor rubs at bottom of spine and bottom corners. Jacket art by Tom Jung. 349 pages. Volume 3 of a three book cycle. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8 3/4 Inches Tall By 6 Inches Wide. (more information)

Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
$10.00
51) The Last Command (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Zahn, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 Some rubbing to the dj, and the usual delamination around the "Star Wars" lettering on front panel (the plastic coating for the dj didn't adhere completely). A good reading copy, clean internally.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Tom Jung. (more information)

Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA-ILAB (United States)
$10.00
52) The Last Command (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Zahn, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, 407 pp. Mylar cover on DJ. Author is Hugo Award winner. It is 5 years after the events of Return of the Jedi. The fragile New Republic reels from the attacks of Grand Admiral Thawn, who has not only rallied the remaining imperial forces but has driven the rebels back with an abominable new technology: clone soliders. ISBN: 0553091867 . ISBN: 0553091867. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALRISSIAN LANDO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LEIA PRINCESS SKYWALKER LUKE SOLO HAN JADE MARA. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
$10.20
53) THE LAST COMMAND: STAR WARS: VOLUME 3
Zahn, Timothy [Dust Wrapper illustration by Tom Jung, author photo by Bill Morrow]

New York: Spectra / Bantam Book [1993], 1993. First edition. 407 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$11.00
54) Star Wars Volume 3 The Last Command
No Illustration, Zahn

New York: Bantam Books, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE AND RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$12.25
55) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Books,, 1993. Book Club Edition. . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by author. . Used. Signed by Timothy Zahn. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
$13.00
56) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993 This Near Fine copy has burgundy paper over boards quarterbound with dark blue linen, slight wear to edges, binding is strong and intact, pages are clean and tight with no markings, some aging (tanning) to lower page edges, First Edition, first printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Equinox Books and Beyond (United States)
$14.25
57) Star Wars: The Last Command
ZAHN, Timothy

NY: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0553091867 . Volume 3 of this three-book cycle. First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
$15.00
58) The Last Command: Star Wars
ZAHN, Timothy

New York: Bantam, 1993 Volume 3 of a three-book cycle.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Zoar Books & Gallery (United States)
$15.00
59) STAR WARS: THE LAST COMMAND
ZAHN,TIMOTHY

New York: BANTAM, 1993 A square solid tight over-all clean copy with some light reading wear. This copy has some minor pagedge soil. The DJ lamination is puckering around the raised letters of the front panel.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/N-Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
$15.50
60) The Last Command (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Zahn, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Tom Jung. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$15.50
61) STAR WARS: THE LAST COMMAND
Zahn, Timothy

Bantam Spectra, 1993. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a remainder, book club or ex-library copy. Very small (1cm in length) chip at bottome edge of rear jacket panel with minor age-related wear to textblock and jacket edges, else fine copy in fine jacket. A clean, square copy without price-clipping. (Copies of The Last Command are into their 9th printings.) The third and final volume in Zahn's well-received sequel to the adventures of Luke, Han Solo, Princess Leia and Chewbacca in the Star Wars universe.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jung, Tom. (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
$15.95
62) Star Wars The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

New York NY: Bantam, 1993. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction: Five years after "The Return of the Jedi," the New Republic reels from an Imperial attack by new technology clone soldiers. Conclusion of the trilogy that began with "Heir to the Empire" and continued with "Dark Force Rising.". . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by New Day Booksellers (United States)
$16.00
63) Star Wars: The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Books. #16637 . VG/VG. 1993. 2nd. 4Q . hb. w/dj. 407p . light shelf wear, stamp, coffee stain on bottom edges, o/w clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$17.57
64) Stars Wars Vol 3 - The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy (SIGNED!)

Bantam Books. 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Signed by Author on 11/16/02 on the title page at Tuscon 29 Nov 2002 Signed: I Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
$18.00
65) Star Wars - The Last Command
Timothy Zahn

Bantam, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Seems unread. Light wear to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Silverthorn Books (United States)
$19.98
66) STAR WARS; The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
$20.00
67) Star Wars the Last Command Volume 3 of a Three-book Cycle
Timothy Zahn

N. Y.: Bantam Books, 1993. Hard cover is in near fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a Nice Copy !!!. 1st printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
$20.00