Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (an I Can Read Book) Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Harper & Row, 1984. Pictorial Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (An I Can Read Book) HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Arthur's Halloween costume: Story and pictures (An I can read book) Harper & Row. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed. 1984 Hardcover. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! ... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Arthur's Halloween costume: Story and pictures (An I can read book) Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060223871 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Harper & Row Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Arthur's Halloween costume: Story and pictures (An I can read book) Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060223871 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Harper & Row Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Arthur's Halloween costume: Story and pictures (An I can read book) Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Harper & Row, 1984. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! ... (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Arthur's Halloween costume: Story and pictures (An I can read book) Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060223871 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this children's book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
$1.58
|
| 8) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume: An I Can Read Book Harper & Row, 1st, 1984. Fair/Good Condition, Light Cover Wear, Edge Wear, Pages Very Good, 1 Tiny Edge Tear, Previous Owners Name,... (more information)
Offered by Bag A Book (New York, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 9) |
Arthur's Halloween costume: Story and pictures (An I can read book) Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060223871 Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Foxed, tight copy; illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; prev. owner's inkstamp to inside of front boards. . Good. 1984. Weekly Reader Books Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 10) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (An I Can Read Book) HarperTrophy, 1986-10-09. Books. Very Good. Very Good ... (more information)
Offered by Rhinoplus (New York, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 11) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (An I Can Read Book, Level 2, Grades 1-3) Harper Trophy, 1986-08-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... (more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
$2.49
|
| 12) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume: An I CAN READ Book Harper & Row Publishers, 1984 cover worn, torn spine, inked po name on inside front cover, soiling and crayon on pastedowns, text is Good. Pictorial Boards. Poor/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 13) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (I Can Read Book 2) [Library Binding] by Hoban Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
HarperCollins, 1984-08-22. Library Binding. Very Good. Complimentary upgrade to expedited shipping. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Apparent first printing (full number line) and out of print. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean and tight. Decorative wraps with light edge and shelf wear. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracking on domestic shipments. ... (more information)
Offered by Preloved Prose (Florida, United States) |
$6.88
|
| 14) |
ArthurS Halloween Costume (an I Can Read Book) Harper & Row, 1984. hardcover. First printing of the first edition. Designed without a dust jacket. Illustrated text. Illustrated boards Impeccably clean. Compact and neat. Very securely bound. 6.25 inches wide by 8.75 inches long. No page numbers. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 15) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (I Can Read Books, Level 2 ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. Very Good. 1986. Soft Cover. 0064441016 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 16) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (I Can Read Bks.: Level 2 ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1986. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Age Range: 6 to 8 years old. An I Can Read Book Level 2 - Grades 1 - 3. Arthur the chimpanzee, after worrying that his Halloween costume won't be scary enough, wins a prize for the most original costume in the school. No one knows what Arthurs funny-looking costume represents, but even his school principal calls it a winner! 64 pages. Some light rubbing on top &... (more information)
Offered by Get Your Books Here (Illinois, United States) |
$9.75
|
| 17) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (An I Can Read Book) (Qty: 5) HarperTrophy, 1986-10-09. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. ... (more information)
Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (I Can Read Bks. : Level 2 ) Arthur the chimp wants a scary costume to wear at his school's Halloween pageant. However, the costume he makes is more unusual than scary. Will Arthur win a prize? Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
New York, NY: Harpercollins Children's Book Group. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1984. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 2002887; Clean, tight, crisp. Small remainder mark on the bottom page edge. Arthur the chimpanzee, after worrying that his Halloween costume won't be scary enough, wins a prize for the most original costume in the school. ; 2002887. . ... (more information)
Offered by Orphaned Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (An I Can Read Book, Level 2, Grades 1-3) (Qty: 22) Trophy Press, 1986. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 3.2 oz. Series: I Can Read Series. It is Halloween morning. Arthur is dressed up as a ghost for the school party. Then he spills ketchup on his costume, and that's just the beginning. Now Arthur has a crazy costume that nobody can figure out- until Wilma's big sister comes up with the most original idea. -- No one knows what Arthur’s funny-looking costume represents, bu... (more information)
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) |
$11.15
|
| 20) |
Arthur's Halloween Costume (An I Can Read Book) Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
$12.95
|



![Arthur's Halloween Costume (I Can Read Book 2) [Library Binding] by Hoban Arthur's Halloween Costume (I Can Read Book 2) [Library Binding] by Hoban](http://i.biblio.com/b/831s/148468831-0-s.jpg)


