Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : blood solstice [X]  Author : kunstler james [X]

Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Blood Solstice
James Howard Kunstler

Doubleday Books. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1st ed. 1986 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.86
2) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385196970 F180___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.95
3) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)

$2.58
4) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)

$2.58
5) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385196970 226 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex lib Hardcover Book, binding and pages in great condition. . Good. 1986. ... (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (Arizona, United States)
$2.99
6) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Fine/Dust jacket is VG+ , except rubbed, price not clipped. 8vo.... (more information)

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States)

$4.80
7) Blood Solstice
KUNSTLER, James Howard

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us. 1986. 1st Edition. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States)
$7.83
8) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1986.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good + DJ;DJ protected in new mylar wrap ... (more information)

Offered by Rosebud Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
9) BLOOD SOLSTICE
Kunstler, James Howard

NY: Doubleday, 1986 First Edition. . Softcover. Fine Proof copy in printed red wrappers. Unusual tale of murder & mayhem in upstate New York by the author of THE WAMPANAKI TALES & others. Scarce format. ... (more information)

Offered by Bert Babcock - Bookseller, LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$16.70
10) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

New York: Doubleday, 1986 Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Fine in near fine unclipped dj.....only slightest of shelf rubs to dj...... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States)

$17.00
11) Blood Solstice
KUNSTLER, James Howard

Garden City: Doubleday, 1986, First Edition. boards & cloth in dust jacket. Very fine copy in a very fine jacket. octavo, . ... (more information)

Offered by Colophon Book Shop (New Hampshire, United States)



$17.50
12) Blood Solstice
Kunstler,James Howard

NEW YORK:DOUBLEDAY 1986.HARDCOVER.FIRST EDITION.FINE IN FINE DW.REMAINDER SPRAY TO BOTTOM OF BOARDS.. ... (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States)
$20.00
13) BLOOD SOLSTICE
Kunstler, James Howard

Garden City:: Doubleday,. 1986.. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper with very light rubbing. . ... (more information)

Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)

$20.00
14) Blood Solstice
Kunstler,James Howard

New York: Doubleday, 1986. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States)
$22.50
15) Blood Solstice
Kunstler, James Howard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. 1986. 1st. hardcover. 8vo . Inscribed by the author ... (more information)

Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States)


$25.00
16) Blood Solstice
KUNSTLER, James Howard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1986. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder spray on bottom edge. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

$25.00
17) Blood Solstice
KUNSTLER, James Howard

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1986. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

$25.00
18) BLOOD SOLSTICE
Kunstler, James Howard

NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1986. Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Finein plain red printed wrappers. A scarce advance.. ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (California, United States)

$75.00
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations