|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0816431205 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Jack-o'-lantern
Edna Barth
Seabury Press. Used - Good. Former library book. 1974 Unknown Binding. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits the Brooklyn Public Library. ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Jack-o'-lantern by Barth, Edna
Edna Barth
Seabury Press, 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. hardcover w dj, ex-library w discard marks, mylar over dj, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily 7:00 am ( more information) Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Jack-o'-Lantern
Barth, Edna
New York: Seabury, 1974. Hard Cover. Good ++/Good ++. Illus. by Paul Galdone. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Jack-o'-Lantern
Barth, Edna
New York: Seabury, 1974. Hole in dj where scan tag was removed.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good. Illus. by Paul Galdone. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Jack O Lantern
Galdone, Barth
New York: The Seaburry Press, 1974. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Jack O Lantern
Galdone, Barth
New York: The Seaburry Press, 1974. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. LIBRARY STICKER TORN FROM COVER. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
JACK O LANTERN. ( Jack-o'-lantern )
BARTH.,EDNA
SEABURY PRESS, 1974. Xlibrary Copy. GALDONE.,PAUL. CHILDREN STORY: Halloween. Retells the story of the first jack-o'-lantern made to light the way of Mean Jack who, unwanted in Heaven & Hell, had to wander the earth for eternity. Exterior of book is very good with library binding.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. There is NO dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Jack O Lantern
Galdone, Barth
New York: The Seabury Press, 1974. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Jack O' Lantern
Barth, Edna
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Seabury Press, 1974. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair/fep Missing Ex-lib Copy/Fair. Illus. by Galdone, Paul. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Jocak O Lantern
Galdone, Barth
New York: The Seaburry Press, 1974. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Jack O Lanten
Galdone, Barth
New York: The Seabury Press, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. BOOK IS REBOUND. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Jack-o'-lantern
Barth, Edna
Seabury Press. Poor in Poor dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. DJ tattered, binding shakey ; Ex-Lib . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
JACK-O'-LANTERN
Barth, Edna, Paul Galdone
New York:: Seabury Press,, 1974. Hardcover. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, front free endpaper cornerclipped where library has removed its barcode, pages clean & tight. Oversized. [46] p. col. illus. 26 cm. (lib. bdg.) Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, front free endpaper corner clipped where library has removed its barcode, pages clean & tight,. lower edge of cover shows wear. Summary: Retells the story of the first jack o'lantern, made to light the way of Mean Jack who, unwanted in heaven and hell, had to wander the earth for eternity. ( more information) Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Jack O' Lantern
Barth, Edna
Seabury Press, 1974 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library Minor wear to dj, text is clean, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps,. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|