Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Jimmy Carter

Condition: Used - Acceptable

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. stains. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. No dustjacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Jimmy Carter

Condition: (Good)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006-11-14. Hardcover. Good. Light reading wear to book, dust jacket. Good condition. 100214B232 ... more information

Bookseller: Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (Very Good)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743285026 missing DJ and written on one page . Very Good. 11/14/2006. 1. ... more information

Bookseller: bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.25
4) Palestine : Peace Not Apartheid
Carter , Jimmy

Condition: (Like New with DJ )

Palestine : Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.

NY: Simon and Schuster. Like New with DJ. 2006. First Edition / First Printing. 0743285026 Hardcover Unmarked / VG ++ / . ... more information

Bookseller: Grateful Dead Books LLC (Georgia, United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.89
5) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Jimmy Carter

Condition: (Good)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006-11-14. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Bookseller: textbook recycle (New York, United States)
Price: $2.00
6) Palestine : Peace Not Apartheid
Carter , Jimmy

Condition: (Like New with DJ )

Palestine : Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.

NY: Simon and Schuster. Like New with DJ. 2006. First Edition / First Printing. 0743285026 Hardcover Unmarked / VG ++ / . ... more information

Bookseller: Sawgrass Books (Georgia, United States)
$1.00 Price: $2.36
7) Palestine Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket)

Palestine  Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 264 pages; President Carter, who was able to negotiate peace between Israel and Egypt, has remained deeply involved in Middle East affairs since leaving the White House. He has stayed in touch with the major players from all sides in the conflict and has made numerous trips to the Holy Land, most recently as an observer in the Palestinian elections of 2006. In this book President Carter shares his intimat... more information

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (New York, United States)
Price: $3.00
8) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jimmy Carter

Condition: Used - Acceptable

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.97
9) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jimmy Carter

Condition: (Used - Very Good)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.97
10) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jimmy Carter

Condition: (Used - Good)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.97
11) Palestine : Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Palestine : Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006 very slight edge wear. US History - Presidents. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: King's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.12
12) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (Good )

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743285026 No dust cover. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking.4064d . Good. 11/14/2006. 1. ... more information

Bookseller: BOOK SERVICES PLUS (Florida, United States)
Price: $4.50
13) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket)

Palestine:   Peace Not Apartheid
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. 0743285026 . First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 265 pp; The former president offers an assessment of what must be done to bring permanent peace to Israel with dignity and justice to Palestine. . ... more information

Bookseller: That Used Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.95
14) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Jimmy Carter

Condition: (Very Good/yes)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006-11-14. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. EX LIBRARY: has library markings.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Bookseller: Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.63
15) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid [Hardcover] by Carter, Jimmy
Jimmy Carter

Condition: (New)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid [Hardcover]  by Carter, Jimmy
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006-11-14. Hardcover. New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Bookseller: XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $5.90
16) Palestine Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )

Palestine  Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 9780743285025 . Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Politics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 264 pages . ... more information

Bookseller: Book Alley (California, United States)
Price: $6.50
17) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (fine/vg+ /Dust Jacket)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. 1st Edition. 2006. fine/vg+. Hard Cover. 265pp ISBN:0743285026 . ... more information

Bookseller: The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $6.50
18) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (Fine)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743285026 Excellent Condition - Simon & Schuster - 2006 copyright - minor shelf wear (Current Affairs) . Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States)
Price: $6.95
19) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (New)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Bookseller: BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $6.99
20) Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Carter, Jimmy

Condition: (VG / VG)

Palestine: Peace Not Apartheid
Simon & Schuster, 2006. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET ... more information

Bookseller: Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $7.00
Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

You searched for

Isbn: 0743285026 (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: