Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items
Greek Art (World of Art) by  John Boardman - Textbook - Paperback - 1985 - from Books at Al's and Biblio.com
(+) Zoom

Book summary







More books like this

Auchinleck: The Lonely Soldier
by Warner, Philip
Sphere Books, 1988. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, pages tanned, otherwis... From Books at Al's: £1.75
Black Hawk Down
by Bowden, Mark
Corgi Books, 2002. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, light creasing ... From Books at Al's: £1.75
Europe in the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries, 1789-1950: Europe in the Twentieth Century, 1905-70 v. 2 (Grant & Temperley's Europe in the Nineteenth & Twentieth Century, Vol 2)
by Ramm, A
Longman, 1984. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, light creasing on back, small pressur... From Books at Al's: £2.25
The Last Governor: Chris Patten and the Handover of Hong Kong
by Dimbleby, Jonathan
Time Warner Paperbacks, 1998. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, slight edge rippling to first few pages... From Books at Al's: £2.50
The prehistory of European society (Pelican books)
by Childe, Vere Gordon
Penguin Books, 1958. Hardback. Good. Wearing to edges of front cover, 2 small pressure marks on front cover, pages yellowing ... From Books at Al's: £1.25

Greek Art (World of Art)

by Boardman, John

Price: £2.00
($ 3.00)



Payment methods


Book description: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1985. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, small tear at top of spine, slight discolouration on back cover, interior very good

  • Bookseller: Books at Al's GB (GB)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: BK201-943
  • Format/binding: Paperback
  • Book condition: Good
  • Quantity available: 1
  • Binding: Paperback
  • ISBN 10: 0500201943
  • ISBN 13: 9780500201947
  • Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
  • Date published: 1985
  • Pages: 252
  • Size: 6 x 8.25 x 0.75 inches
  • LCCN: N5630
  • Dewey: 709/.38
  • Weight: 1.05 pounds
  • Keywords: History of art: BCE to c 500 CE, ancient & classical world, textbook, archaeology, anthropology, undergraduate, art, ancient greece, roman, boardman

Bookseller Terms of Sale

I accept Paypal, Googlecheckout, cheques and cash (UK Pounds only). If you wish to pay by Credit/Debit card please use the Biblio system. All orders will be processed on the same/ next working day from payment clearing. Refund of purchase price excluding postage will be given for any reason on return of the item providing I have been notified by e-mail within 7 days of receipt



Sign up to receive offers and updates: