Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (6)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Mystery & Suspense - General (2)Filter by country:
United States (25)Canada (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671694952 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671694952 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Baptism for the Dead Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Baptism for the Dead Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1990, 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0-671-69495-2.. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Pensees Bookshop (Illinois, United States) |
$1.62
|
| 5) |
Baptism for the Dead New York:: Pocket Books:, 1990,. First printing, Paperback, Fine,. ... (more information)
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 6) |
Baptism for the Dead New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
$1.99
|
| 7) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket, 1990-02-01. Paperback. Good. Monor edge and corner wear from shelf. ... (more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (Colorado, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 8) |
BAPTISM FOR THE DEAD (Qty: 5) POCKET, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE; FIRST EDITION ... (more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
$2.25
|
| 9) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket. Paperback. 0671694952 2 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) |
$2.49
|
| 10) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket. Paperback. 0671694952 2 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) |
$2.49
|
| 11) |
BAPTISM FOR THE DEAD |
$2.95
|
| 12) |
Baptism for the Dead New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1990. Very good plus paperback. First paperback printing, 1990.. ... (more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket 1990. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ... (more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) |
$5.18
|
| 14) |
Baptism For The Dead Pocket Books. mass market paperback. Good condition/cover rubs/scuffs/etc. 1990. paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) |
$5.70
|
| 15) |
Baptism for the Dead New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1988. Good/Good. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1988 by R. R. Irvine. This lovely hard cover book, 185 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, moderate page edge soiling. The pages are tight and bright. Ex-Library with the usual stamping and marking, pocket and pastedown on the front free endpaper. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping... (more information)
Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$6.00
|
| 16) |
Baptism for the Dead New York: Dodd Mead. Hardcover/Ex-Library. 039609337X Good/Good c. 1988, blue/black bds. w/d.j., 185pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, pages yellowing otherwise text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) . Good. 1988. First Edition/first Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
BAPTISM FOR THE DEAD DODD, MEAD, 1988. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. SLIGHT RUBBING ON DJ ... (more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (Indiana, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 18) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671694952 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, First printing). Pocket Books. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket [0-671-69495-2] 1990. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Private Eye) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ... (more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) |
$10.49
|
| 20) |
Baptism for the Dead Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671694952 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) |
$12.53
|





