Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items
The Pigeon Project by  Irving Wallace - Used Book - Hardcover - from THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS and Biblio.com
(+) Zoom

More books like this

Ambassador to the Dead
by Melnyczuk, Askold
Counterpoint First Edition 2001. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Bottom edge remainder mark. DJ in a clear protective c... From THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS: $6.00
The Simple Truth
by Baldacci, David
Warner 1998. Near Fine Oversized Trade Paperback. A small, closed tear of wraps at top of spine - else Fine. Spine is uncreased... From THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS: $6.00
SSN: Strategies of Submarine Warfare
by Clancy, Tom
Berkley 1996. Near Fine Trade Paperback. Very slight wear of wraps - else Fine. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and u... From THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS: $5.95
Snow Man
by Chute, Carolyn
Harcourt Brace First Edition 1999. Very Good Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Several small scrapes on one page. Book is tig... From THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS: $6.50
Disclosure
by Crichton, Michael
Ballantine 1994. Near Fine Mass Market Paperback. Very slight wear of wraps. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unma... From THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS: $5.50

The Pigeon Project

by Wallace, Irving

Price: $6.00


Payment methods


Book description: Simon and Schuster Book Club Edition 1979. Near Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Very slight edge wear of binding. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with several tiny, closed tears and creasing of a flap; in a clear protective cover. In the remote region of Abkhazia, in Soviet Georgia, a distinguished British scientist, a figure of worldwide renown, has triumphantly completed twelve years of ceaseless research and experimentation with the discovery of a substance that will extend the longevity of every human being on earth from an average age of 72 to at least 150.

  • Bookseller: THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS US (US)
  • Bookseller Inventory #: 5955
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Publisher: Simon and Schuster Book Club Edition 1979
  • Keywords: FANTASY,SCIENCE THRILLERS,OLD AGE,AGING
  • Subjects: FICTION / Thrillers;

Bookseller Terms of Sale


Full refund for books returned within 14 days if not as described.

All dustjackets in clear protective covers.

Books listed as "First Edition" are First Printing.

Quick and careful shipping. Free shipping on all books after the first. No shipping charge for any additional books in the same order whether shipped by Priority or Media Mail.

We accept all major credit cards through the Biblio.com Credit Card Processing Program on this website or directly.

We also accept domestic and international credit card payments through PayPal, the secure, free online payment service. Our PayPal payment address is \"books@elephantsfoot.com\". If you prefer, we\'ll be happy to invoice you by email for the price of the book and shipping.

International bookbuyers, please click on the Shipping rates link for Economy (Surface) Mail and Airmail charges to your specific locale or e-mail us for additional options such as Global Priority or Express Mail or M-Bag. We ship internationally at actual cost and will work with you to keep shipping costs low.



Sign up to receive offers and updates: