DWELLERS IN THE CRUCIBLE (STAR TREK, NO 25)
by Bonanno, Margaret W
ISBN: 0671603736
ISBN-13: 9780671603731
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Star Trek Published date: 1985 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780671603731 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
DWELLERS IN THE CRUCIBLE
BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
POCKET, [1985]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (STAR TREK #25); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek Novel #25)
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. STAR TREK SERIES BOOK - Pages and/or cover may be yellowed or tanned from age. Binding is tight. May have date written on inside front flypage. - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Margaret W. Bonanno
Star Trek. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Bonanno, Margaret W
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671603736 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Margaret W. Bonanno
Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Margaret W. Bonanno
Star Trek. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Star Trek : Dwellers In The Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket, 1985. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) #25 1985 Clean tanned pages. Spine creases. Edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Star Trek : Dwellers In The Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket, 1985. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) #25 1985 another books stores stamp on first page. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Dwellers in the crucible (Star Trek #25)
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket Books, 1985. The Romulans turn kidnappers, to shatter the Federation from within. Wear on cover, sticker damage on front and back cover, inside clean and tight, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket Books, 1985-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. Star Trek Novel # 025 Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Bonanno, Margaret W
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671603736 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Bonanno, Margaret W
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671603736 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek, No 25)
Bonanno, Margaret W
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671603736 Spine and cover have edge wear, and creases, Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
Margaret W. Bonanno
Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Light reader's crease. Star Trek TOS ( more information)
Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible: Star Trek #25
Margaret Wander Bonanno
Pocket, 1985 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
31)
|
Star Trek #25 Dwellers in the Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket Books, 1985. The Romulans turn kidnappers to shatter the Federation from within! Light cover wear, edges worn & chipped, spine creased, no marks, text crisp, light discoloring. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible: Star Trek Book 25
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket Books, 1985. 0671603736 Mass Market paperback is in Good condition has creases to spine, some discoloration to pages from age and is NOT an ex-library book. The Romulans turn kidnappers. . ( more information)
Offered by One More Page (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1985. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-671-60373-6. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Star Trek No. 25; Dwellers in the Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander. Vallejo, Boris, Cover Art
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. Fair, a reading copy. 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 308 pages. Binding is firm, several moderate spine creases; forward roll to spine; moderate rub to spine and cover edges; heavy creases to all corners; several heavy creases to covers; age tanning, pages are not brittle; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have: #1 STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTURE; # 10 WEB OF THE ROMULANS; #14 TRELLISAN CONFRONTATION; #15 CORONA; #16 FINAL REFECTION; #17 SEARCH FOR SPOCK; #19 TEARS OF THE SINGERS; #20 VULCAN ACADEMY MURDERS; #21 UHURA'S SONG; #23 ISHMAEL; #24 KILLING TIME; #26 PAWNS AND SYMBOLS; #28 CRISIS ON CENTAURUS; #29 DREADNAUGHT!; #31 BATTLESTATIONS!; #32 CHAIN OF ATTACK; #34 DREAMS OF THE RAVEN; #35 ROMULAN WAY; #36 HOW MUCH FOR JUST THE PLANET?; #37 BLOODTHIRST; #42 MEMORY PRIME; #44 VULCAN'S GLORY; #52 HOME IS THE HUNTER; #58 FACES OF FIRE; BEST OF TREK 5; ENTERPRISETHE FIRST ADVENTURE; MUTINY ON THE ENTERPRISE; PERRY'S PLANET; PRICE OF THE PHOENIX; PROMETHEUS DESIGN; SPOCK, MESSIAH! SPOCK MUST DIE!; STAR TREK; STAR TREK 2; STAR TREK 6; STAR TREK V THE FINAL FRONTIER; STAR TREK LOG ONE; STAR TREK THE NEW VOYAGES; STAR TREK II BIOGRAPHIES; STRANGERS FROM THE SKY; TREK TO MADWORLD; TRIANGLE; VULCAN!; WORLD WITHOUT END; WOUNDED SKY; . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Boris Vallejo, Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Dwellers In The Crucible
Wander Bonanno, Margaret
New York: Pocket Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-671-60373-6. Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Star Trek Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 25; 16mo; 308 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
|
|
|
43)
|
The New STAR TREK Novel #25: Dwellers In The Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket Books, 1985. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Pocket Books Printing Sept.1985. Paperback in Good Condition. Cover clean and bright with edgewear. Prev owner bookplate on first page. Interior clean, unmarked, untorn, pages toned. The Romulans turn kidnappers--to shatter the Federation from within. ( more information)
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
Margaret Wander Bonanno
U.S.A: Pocket, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Warrantors of Peace: the Federation's daring experiment to prevent war among its members. Each Warrantor, man or woman is hostage for the government of his native world- and is instantly killed if that world breaks the peace. Now Romulans have kidnapped six Warrantors, to foment political chaos and then civil war-within the Federation. Captain Kirk must send Sulu to infiltrate Romulan territory, find the hostages, and bring them back alive before the Federation self-destructs! Uhura Was at Her Post Suddenly Her Console Began to Flicker and Beep ... " ... Enterprise, come in Enterprise Gamma 7 calling Enterprise, come in please " The signal was faint, full of gaps and heavy with static, and the voice was not Sulu's. "Enterprise here," Uhura said crisply. "You're very faint, Gamma 7. I can barely read you .... " "This frequency too risky. Can't hold channel long. We have a priority data feed .... " The relays fed in a whole string of numbers and Uhura's pulse began to race. These were the trade route coordinates Sulu had promised just before they lost contact I It meant he was alive and still free to move about. Or had been, at least long enough to broadcast his findings .... If Sulu can't get out on his own steam, she thought, they'll never be able to retrieve him ... ISBN 0-671-60373-6 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
Bonanno, Maragret Wander
0671603736 Good Plus. Some Edgewear Fiction. Pocket Books New York, 1985 Paperback. A Star Trek Novel 0 ( more information)
Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible (Star Trek #25)
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1985. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket Books. A very good paperback. Minor creasing on cover; shelf wear. First printing 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible. Star Trek #25
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
New York: Pocket Books, 1985. Light edgewear. Inside covers darkening. No stamps or writing.. First Printing, Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Boris Vallejo.. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Acme Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
New York: Pocket Books, 1985. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Bonanno or Star Trek or Sc Fi. The book is in good condition with minor wear o/w tight, clean and square. Cover art by Boris Vallejo.. ISBN: 0671603736. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. XDCX, XJGX, Star Trek, Bonanno, Sc Fi, Fantasy,. ( more information)
Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
|
|
|
53)
|
DWELLERS IN THE CRUCIBLE # 25
BONANNO, MARGARET WANDER
POCKET BOOK, 1985. PB : ( 01 A 06} NO STORE STAMP :SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR CREASING :LABLE ON COVER : MINIMAL READING WEAR. 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information)
Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Star Trek: Dwellers In The Crucible
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
Pocket Books: NY. 1985. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. Pocket Books/Star Trek series #25. ( more information)
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
62)
|
Dwellers in the Crucible
FREE SHIPPING
Bonanno, Margaret Wander
New York: Pocket Books , 1985. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, wraps have some rubbing, page edges have some soiling, wraps have curling/creasing along the edges . First Edition/First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|