Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : namu making friends with [X]  Author : fisher ronald [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

1) Namu: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1973. Very Good. Hardback. 0870441426 . Very Good/No Jacket. Ill. boards. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Cover soiled. . ... (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)



$1.00
2) Namu: Making Friends With a Killer Whale
Ronald M Fisher

Books for Young Explorers/ National Geog, 1973. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked.no creases. cover has a small bubbled spot and some dents. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
3) Namu: Making Friends With a Killer Whale
Ronald M Fisher

Books for Young Explorers/ National Geog, 1973. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)

$1.00
4) Namu: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Ronald M. Fisher

Books for Young Explorers/ National Geog, 1973. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges on cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
5) Namu: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society. Hardcover. B000HWJ9OY A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1973 Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
6) Namu Making friends with a Killer Whale
Ronald M. Fisher

National Geographic Society, 1973. Oversized HC, textured pictorial boards, lovely color photographs on every page, some shelfwear, bumped edge, slight rubbing, scratch on back cover, #BS5 . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (New York, United States)




$1.50
7) Namu:Making Friends with a Killer Whale: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

National Geographic Society, 1973. hard Cover. Good. 1973 copyright hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear corner wear. foxing on first front cover page ... (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)

$2.10
8) Namu: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society. Hardcover. B000HWJ9OY A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1973 Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$2.15
9) Namu - Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M., Illustrated

U. S. A.: National Geographic Society,, 1973. . X-Library with normal flaws.Rebound Library.The hard cover has light wear.The title page has been taped at the spine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States)




$2.75
10) Namu; Making Friends With a Killer Whale (Books for Young Explorers National Geographic Society)
Ronald M. Fisher

National Geographic Society, 1973. Hardcover.... (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States)
$2.88
11) Namu: Making Friends With a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society, 1973 POOR, edges and spine mended with book binding tape which is also worn through, xlib with usual markings, cut/tear on title page, not affecting readability; great color pictures. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States)




$3.00
12) NAMU: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

National Geographic Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1973. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 870441426 oversize--pictorial covers--32 pp--bumping to corners & spine ends--indents on cover from using book to write upon--interior clean & tight. . ... (more information)

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States)



$5.00
13) Namu Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1973. Cover lightly rubbed, clean. Pages clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Libris. ... (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)



$5.00
14) Namu - Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1973. Pictorial boards are lightly scuffed with mild edgewear and slight bumping to corners. Pages are clean & free from markings. All pages secure in binding. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)



$5.00
15) Namu: Making Friends With a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Washington D C: Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society, 1973 worn tips. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States)


$5.00
16) Namu Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald

National Geographic Society. A very good oversised picturecover hardcover . Copyright 1973.. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$6.00
17) Namu: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

USA: National Geographic Society. 1973. First Edition (NAP). Pictorial Cloth Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)
$6.00
18) NAMU: MAKING FRIENDS WITH A KILLER WHALE
Ronald M. Fisher

Washington DC: National Geographic Society, 1973 From the Books For Young Explorers series. Pictorial boards with smudges, not a remainder or ex-library book, minor corner & spine bumps, no markings or dog ears, slight mustiness, bright & tight pages throughout with wonderful photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States)







$6.75
19) Namu: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

Washington D C: Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society, 1973 boards edgeworn and scratched, interior text is Very Good condition. Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States)


$8.00
20) Namu:Making Friends with a Killer Whale: Making Friends with a Killer Whale
Fisher, Ronald M

National Geographic Society, 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Back. ... (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States)
$95.00
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations