Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 11 of 11

You searched for:
ISBN: 0816509549 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Enyeart, James

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight. Dust cover contains several tears and rips on front and spine. A handsome copy. We ship daily (from the West Coast) using an extra-strength bubble-wrap mailer.Very Good... Read More

Bookseller: Academico (Nevada, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Enyeart, James

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Tucson: Univ of Arizona Pr, 1986. 128pp with 86 full page plates: The photographer's survey of her work of two decades; with an introduction by James Enyeart. A nice copy; the dustjacket is a bit rumpled at the tp of the spine and only, minor shelfwear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: McLean Arts & Books (Virginia, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$5.50

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Enyeart, James L

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
University of Arizona Press, 1986. Some discoloration to cloth, mark on bottom edge. Jacket worn and torn in fresh mylar. But the photos are dazzling in contents clean and bright, binding firm.. Assume 1st. Blue Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Photos By Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... Read More

Bookseller: ProPen (California, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Dater, Judy

ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Arizona:: University Of Arizona Press,, 1986.. (first edition).. folio in cloth with DJ. VG+/VG. DJ has shelf and edgewear, especially on top and bottom of spine. 128pp. 84 color and black and white photographs. ISBN 0816509549. Shelve with photography. Spine is pink with white text. Photography. 9-37-670620. ... Read More

Bookseller: second story books (Maryland, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Enyeart, James

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Univ of Arizona Pr. Hardcover. 0816509549 VG+/F; SIGNED BY DATER ON TITLE PG. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Books & More Books (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $43.20
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Dater, Judy - Photographs; Introduction by James L. Enyeart

ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Tucson: The University of Arizonia Press / The De Saisset Museum, University of Santa Clara, 1986 Hardcover First edition. Fine in Near Fine dj, protected by a mylar cover. Cloth bound hardback with dust jacket. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 154 pages; 88 full-page, color and b&w photographic plates; 9.5 x 11.5 inches. Chronological checklist of plates. Selected bibliography. Out of Print. This is the most comprehensive selection of work ever published on Judy Dater, ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Enyeart, James

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Tucson: University of Arizona Press. 1986. 4to. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. xxv, 128 pp, acknowledgments, Judy Dater: Twenty Years, An Introduction by James L. Enyeart. THE PHOTOGRAPHY OF JUDY DATER: Early Years; Men and Women; Egypt; Self-Portraits; New Portraits. Chronological Checklist of Plates; selected bibliography with 88 color and b&w plates from 1964-1985. The University of Arizona Press in association with The De Saisset Museum, University of Santa Cl... Read More

Bookseller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By James Enyeart

Book condition: Like New
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Univ of Arizona Pr, 1986-04. Hardcover. Like New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $62.98
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Enyeart, James; Dater Judy

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Univ of Arizona Pr, 1986. ; 128 pages; First Edition/First Printing; Oversize book; Color photographs, black & white photographs; Introduction by James L. Enyeart; Textblock is tight with unmarked pages; SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page with inscription dated 1/10/86; Dark royal-blue cloth covered boards with title in white; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf wear including light chipping at some edges causing some small close tears; We have placed the dust-jacket in a... Read More

Bookseller: A Great Book Shop, RMABA (Colorado, United States)

Price: $69.60
Shipping (US):$3.95

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Dater, Judy

ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Tucson: The University of Arizona Press in association with The De Saisset Museum, University of Santa Clara, 1986. First ed. Dater, Judy. 4to., xxv, 128 pp., 88 full-page b&w and color photos. Slight foxing on the top edge, else a very good copy in torn and edge-rubbed dw. Published in conjunction with a twenty-year survey exhibition curated by James Enyeart for the de Saisset Museum, University of Santa Clara. SIGNED by the photographer. ... Read More

Bookseller: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd (Ohio, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

9780816509546
Stock photo.

By Enyeart, James; Dater, Judy

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0816509549
ISBN 13: 9780816509546

Book Description
Univ of Arizona Pr. New. 1986. Hardcover. 0816509549 . Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened -- 156 pp. With 96 ills. (26 col. ). 29 x 24 cm. ; 0.5 x 11.25 x 9.25 Inches . ... Read More

Bookseller: Curatorial Arts (New York, United States)

Price: $617.08
Shipping (US):$2.00

Page: 1