Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 40

You searched for:
ISBN: 0786864869 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

9780786864867
Stock photo.
1.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9780786864867
Stock photo.
2.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... Read More

Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780786864867
Stock photo.
3.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780786864867
Stock photo.
4.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion. Used - Good. Wear to edges of dust jacket, aside from that the book is in Good condition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... Read More

Bookseller: River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780786864867
Stock photo.
6.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion, 1999-11-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

7. Fay

By Wegman, William; Wegman, Willaim

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

9780786864867
Stock photo.
8.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: Good Plus
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Junius Books Inc. (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

Fay
9.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
New York, New York: Hyperion, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. ISBN: 0-7868-6486-9.... Read More

Bookseller: Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780786864867
Stock photo.
10.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. BF. Nearly new hardback except for some very minor scuffing of jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. ... Read More

Bookseller: Crestview Books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $8.98
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780786864867
Stock photo.
11.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
New York, New York: Hyperion, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light rubbing. ISBN: 0786864869.... Read More

Bookseller: Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)

Price: $8.50
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780786864867
Stock photo.
12.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion, 1999-11-24. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Center (California, United States)

Price: $9.97
Shipping (US):$3.99

Fay
13.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. No internal markings. No damage to contents or covers. 127 pages. Color illustrated. Dust jacket wrapped in mylar is not price clipped.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: St Peter Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (US):$3.75

9780786864867
Stock photo.
14.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion. 1st printing,1999. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 4to,illus boards,127pp,illus. edgewear,tiny chip taped top front,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. foot corners bumped cover. clean,tight,text. photo. ... Read More

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780786864867
Stock photo.
15.

FAY

By Wegman, William;Wegman, Willaim

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. PALE YELLOW SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. THERE IS LIGHT RUBBING AT EXREME TOP EDGE NEAR SPINE ELSE JACKET IS CLEAN AND BRIGHT.127 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. NO DEFECTS TO NOTE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by WILLIAM WEGMAN PHOTOGRAPHY. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. PHOTOGRAPHY. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780786864867
Stock photo.
16.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: Fine with no DJ
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
New York: Hyperion. Hardcover. 1999. 1st Edition. Thin 4to 128pp . Fine with no DJ. Color Photographs. Pictorial boards. Small printed name sticker on front paste down . ... Read More

Bookseller: Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States)

Price: $11.76
Shipping (US):$4.50

9780786864867
Stock photo.
17.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: Like New
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion, 1999-11-24. Hardcover. Like New. clean crisp copy with only very light shelf wear, excellent book ... Read More

Bookseller: sheppard sales (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780786864867
Stock photo.
18.

Fay

By William Wegman

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Hyperion, 1999-11-24. Hardcover. New. Book ships next day business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation available. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Barking Spider, LLC (Maine, United States)

Price: $13.69
Shipping (US):$3.99

Fay
19.

Fay

By Wegman, William;Wegman, Willaim

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999 first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. ... Read More

Bookseller: Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780786864867
Stock photo.
20.

Fay

By Wegman, William

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0786864869
ISBN 13: 9780786864867

Book Description
New York: Hyperion Books, 1999. Stated First Edition. Decorative Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Virtually no shelfwear on book; very minor shelfwear and rubbing on the DJ. Pages are clean, bright, and tight in binding. Inscription in margin of first endpage. 127 pp. 8.75" x 11.25 ... Read More

Bookseller: outside of a dog, books ... (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1 2 3 next