Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 12 of 12

You searched for:
ISBN: 0306800128 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By George Alpert

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Da Capo Pr. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

By George Alpert

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Da Capo Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

By George Alpert

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Da Capo Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By George Alpert

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Da Capo Pr. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By George Alpert

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Da Capo Pr. Paperback. Acceptable. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Alpert, George

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
New York: Da Capo, 1975. Very good in wrappers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Maryland Bargain Books (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

The Queens

By George Alpert

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Da Capo, 1975. Softcover. Good Condition. Oversized softcover. Light wear and yellowing; rear cover has a bent corner; good sound book. Photography book, rear cover says "All of the people photographed in this book-with no exception-are men. They are transvestites or in the language of their cultural underworld, 'queen's. They are men who are more comfortable in drag than in denims, men who think of themselves of women. The nine sequences which comprise George Alpert's photographic ess... Read More

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (US):$3.00

The Queens

By Alpert, George

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
De Capo, 1975. c. 96pp, tall trade paperback, cover edges slightly curled, B&W photos of male cross-dressers, mainly performers in Revues,. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Alpert, George

ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 1975, 1975 ISBN:0306800128.. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Moose (New Hampshire, United States)

Price: $10.76
Shipping (US):$7.00

By Alpert, George

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, 1975. Book. Near Fine. Oversized Paperback. First Edition. A near fine copy of this oversized paperback photography book.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $14.55
Shipping (US):$4.50

The Queens

By ALPERT, George

ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
New York: Da Capo Press, 1975. First edition. Softcover. A collection of black and white photographs of transvestites. A near fine copy in wrappers. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

By Alpert, George

ISBN 10: 0306800128
ISBN 13: 9780306800122

Book Description
De Capo Press. NY. 1975. 1st paper printing. Oversz. paper. Classic collection of 118 b&w photographs of 9 drag queens. Very minute faint thumb creases to some of the edges of pgs. Vg.. ISBN: 0306800128. Oversize Paper. drag queens gay men transvestites homosexuals cross dressing photographs photography illustrated books. Catalogs: Gay And Lesbian, Photography.... Read More

Bookseller: Cinemage Books (New York, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

Page: 1