Liberty and Learning: The Evolution of American Education by Larry P. Arnn (ISBN: 0916308006)

Results: 1 - 13 of 13

You searched for:
ISBN: 0916308006 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

1.
no image
Larry P. Arnn

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed.

Bookseller: Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.00


2.
no image
Larry P. Arnn

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale College Press. Hardcover. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.99

3.
no image
Arnn, Larry P

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale, MI: Hillsdale College Press, 2004. 0pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. p. cm..

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $4.50
Shipping (US):$4.50

4.
no image
Arnn, Larry P

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale College Press. Hardcover. 0916308006 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence! . Very Good.

Bookseller: HawkingBooks (California, United States)

Price: $5.99
Shipping (US):$3.95

5.
no image
Arnn, Larry P

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale, Michigan: Hillsdale College Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1" tear and some creasing to back lower jacket corner. Owner inscription on title page. ISBN: 0916308006.

Bookseller: Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

6.
no image
ArnN, LARRY, P

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

HILLSIDE, MI: HillSIDE COLLEGE PRESS, 2004. VG/VG. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.

Bookseller: MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

7.
no image
Arnn. Larry P

Edition: First Edition First Printing
Book condition: Fine
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale, Michigan: Hillsdale College Press, 2004. Gilt lettering to spine. Contents clean and tight.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

Bookseller: BOOKPOWER (California, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

8.
no image
Arnn, Larry P

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale College Press. Hardcover. 0916308006 A brand-new, unused copy in perfect condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence! . New.

Bookseller: HawkingBooks (California, United States)

Price: $9.58
Shipping (US):$3.95

9.
no image
Arnn

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale College Press, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback with dust jacket in New condition. Pages clean not torn. A very nice book that we will wrap individually and ship with sturdy cardboard liner for excellent protection. Why settle for less? Tight binding. No writing, not ex-library book. We ship fast and always well packed. Thank you.

Bookseller: DADS BOOKSTORE (Florida, United States)

Price: $9.68
Shipping (US):$3.98

10.
no image
Arnn, Larry P

Edition: First
Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale, MI: Hillsdale College Press, 2004 Hillsdale College Press First / First. Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Arnn is the Twelfth President of Hillsdale College.. First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.

Bookseller: Stray Dog Bookshop (Michigan, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.25

11.
no image
Larry P. Arnn

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale College Press, 2004-01-01. Hardcover. New. This is a new 2004 hardcover with DJ. All clean crisp text pages with a secure binding. Daily shipping.

Bookseller: BENJAMIN'S BOOK NOOK (Ohio, United States)

Price: $9.18
Shipping (US):$3.50

12.
no image
Larry P. Arnn
Bookseller has 3 copies available.

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale College Press , 2004. hardcover. New. pp. 117

Bookseller: Cold Books (New York, United States)

Price: $24.05
Shipping (US):$3.50

13.
no image
Arnn, Larry P

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Near New/Near New
ISBN: 0916308006 / 9780916308001

Hillsdale, Michigan: Hillsdale College Press. Near New/Near New. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0916308006 Signed by Author Very nice copy, 1st edition, 1st printing, signed by author, DJ near new in protective mylar cover. .

Bookseller: Baybooks (California, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

Page: 1