Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books. Used - Good. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business. ... more information
Bookseller: Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
Shipping (US): $3.00 |
|
| 2) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() (Good )
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 039592720X Softcover,good,clean tight unmarked unless otherwise mentioned . Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Norbet Used Book Source (Puerto Rico) |
Price: $1.50
Shipping (US): $3.25 |
|
| 3) |
Interpreter of Maladies
|
No longer available |
| 4) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good )
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 039592720X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $2.22
Shipping (US): $3.50 |
|
| 5) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() ![]() (G+ to Vg-)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Boston: Mariner Books, 1999. Book. G+ to Vg-. Soft cover. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. G+ to VG-. Completely clean text has faint fading in margins- darker on page edges; covers bright.. ... more information
Bookseller: Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.99
Shipping (US): $3.97 |
|
| 6) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information
Bookseller: textbook recycle (New York, United States) |
Price: $2.00
Shipping (US): $3.99 |
|
| 7) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: Used - Acceptable |
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books. Used - Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Bookseller: Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $3.21
Shipping (US): $3.00 |
|
| 8) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: Acceptable |
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Acceptable. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information
Bookseller: TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $2.35
Shipping (US): $4.00 |
|
| 9) |
INTERPRETER OF MALADIES
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003. Author's FIRST Novel. A fine tuned, intimate, and deeply felt novel of identity. Author won the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction for her debut collection of short stories, INTERPRETER OF MALADIES. . Later printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Used. ... more information
Bookseller: BIAbooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $3.00
Shipping (US): $3.50 |
|
| 10) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() (Good Condition)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Mariner Books Pub Date: 6/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information
Bookseller: BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $2.99
Shipping (US): $4.25 |
|
| 11) |
Interpreter of Maladies
|
No longer available |
| 12) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine )
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 039592720X Paperback, Condition: NearFine; only minor imperfections keep this book from being graded Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $3.87
Shipping (US): $3.50 |
|
| 13) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used - Very Good)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $3.65
Shipping (US): $3.99 |
|
| 14) |
Interpreter of Maladies (Quantity available: 28)
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New )
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Mariner Books. Paperback. 039592720X NEW BOOK . SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!! ~ . New. 6/1/1999. X. ... more information
Bookseller: Whypaymorebooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $3.95
Shipping (US): $3.99 |
|
| 15) |
Interpreter of Maladies
|
No longer available |
| 16) |
Interpreter of Maladies (Quantity available: 3)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ... more information
Bookseller: TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $4.41
Shipping (US): $4.00 |
|
| 17) |
INTERPRETER OF MALADIES
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (ETHNIC FICTION NEW)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
MARINER BOOKS. ETHNIC FICTION NEW. NATURAL PAPER. NO MARKS SAVE SMALL MARK ON INSIDE COVER. VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. ... more information
Bookseller: RANVIR22BOOKS (United States) |
Price: $4.49
Shipping (US): $3.99 |
|
| 18) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Boston: Mariner Books, 1999 Pages clean and tight with a hint of tanning, a few corners are creased, some notes on the inside of the front cover, cover has edge wear and a few dents and dings. Trade Paperback Very Good ... more information
Bookseller: Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) |
Price: $5.00
Shipping (US): $3.50 |
|
| 19) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/n/a)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 1999. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, warp to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information
Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
Price: $4.75
Shipping (US): $3.99 |
|
| 20) |
Interpreter of Maladies
Condition: ![]() (Good/n/a)
|
|
|
Most of the short stories in this debut volume are about marriage in one form or another. A New York Times Notable Book in 19... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 1999. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
Price: $4.75
Shipping (US): $3.99 |
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (26)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (73)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Canada (3)


(Used - Good)





