Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 24

You searched for:
ISBN: 0394280830 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Vintage Canada, 1995. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Paperback. Good/n/a. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):$4.45

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Rudy Wiebe

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Vintage Canada, 1995-09-26. Paperback. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy Henry

Book condition: Very Good To Fine
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada Ltd, 2001. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light wear to tips. First printings.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good To Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1995. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, remaindered.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.45

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1995. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name erased from within.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.45

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

Bookseller has 6 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Vintage Canada. Paperback. 0394280830 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! . Good. 1995. ... Read More

Bookseller: Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $3.99
Shipping (US):$6.00

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: NF in Wraps
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Toronto : Vintage , 1995(1994) . Trade Paperback . NF in Wraps . 8VO . Light wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$5.45

A Discovery Of Strangers

By Rudy Wiebe

Book condition: Like New unread, may have publi
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Vintage Canada, 1995-09-26. Paperback. Like New unread, may have publi. Like New unread, may have publishers overstock mark,will have shelf wear and shipping wear to jackets or covers ... Read More

Bookseller: chitchats express (New York, United States)

Price: $8.75
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Toronto: Vintage, 1995. ISBN: 0394280830. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction Novel Canadian Canada. Catalogs: Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $3.96
Shipping (US):$9.95

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
PB ed. Alfred A Knopf Canada, 1994 317p. New trade paperback. Winner Gov. Gen.'s Award 1994.. Soft cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$7.00

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Rudy Wiebe

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Vintage Canada. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom)

Price: $4.54
Shipping (US):$10.00

A Discovery of Strangers

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Vintage Books/Random House, 1995. WINNER OF THE GOVERNOR GENERAL'S AWARD FOR FICTION Fine gray color pictorial trade paperback. Name inside. (2001), 8vo, 317pp. [5]. Vintage Books Canada Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $9.49
Shipping (US):$6.49

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy Henry

Book condition: V. Good
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada Ltd, 2001 317 pp. Winner of the Governor General's Award. Based on true events. The meating of two cultures in 1820; John Franklin's small group of British officers and Canadian voyageurs and the yellowknife Indians. Cover has wee rubs to corners, no creases to corners, two creases to spine. No former owner's name. Text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. V. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Ghost River Books (Alberta, Canada)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (US):$7.25

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By WIEBE, Rudy

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Toronto: Vintage Books, 1995. (CAD) Illus wraps, 322pp. A novel set in 1820 written around the encounter of John Franklin's group of British officers with the Yellowknife Indians. No Markings, Fine. (1.4 FO 10/1. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: JWMah (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $11.90
Shipping (US):$4.75

A Discovery of Strangers

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: Knopf Canada, 1995. A Discovery of Strangers tells of the meeting of two civilizations - the first encounter of the nomadic Dene people with Europeans in an imaginative reconstruction of John Franklin's first map-making expedition in 1819 21 in what is now the Northwest Territories. At the heart of the novel is a love story between twenty-two-year-old midshipman Robert Hood, the Franklin expedition's artist, and a fifteen-year-old Yellowknife girl known to the British as Greens... Read More

Bookseller: Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy Henry

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada Ltd/Vintage Canada, 1995. Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.317. Based on true events love, innocence, murder, greed and passion set within the terrifying frgile Arctic landscape and encounter the Yellowknife Indians. clean tight unread copy.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Booked Experiences (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $12.95
Shipping (US):$5.15

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By RUDY WIEBE

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
N/A, September 2001. Paper Back Paper Back. New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States)

Price: $16.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: Good +
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: Random House Publishers, 1995 322p.. Soft Cover. Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Note à la page (Quebec, Canada)

Price: CAD $7.00($6.79)
Shipping (US):CAD $13.50

9780394280837
Stock photo.

By Wiebe, Rudy

Book condition: VG/--
ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Toronto: Vintage Books. #55278 . VG/--. 1995. PU . softcover. 317p . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm copy. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $9.50
Shipping (US):$12.00

A Discovery of Strangers

By Wiebe, Rudy

ISBN 10: 0394280830
ISBN 13: 9780394280837

Book Description
Toronto: Vintage Books, 1995 Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 317 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Saskatchewan author. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$9.00

Page: 1 2 next