The Book of Genesis Illustrated by R. Crumb by Crumb, R (ISBN: 0393061027)

Results: 1 - 20 of 20

You searched for:
ISBN: 0393061027 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2

1.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: Good
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company, 2009-10-19. Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, security tag has been removed from either inside back cover or rear endpaper, no page creases, no writing on text pages, dust jacket in mylar cover, shelf-wear, ships with Delivery Confirmation Number!

Bookseller: Enjoy It Again (Michigan, United States)

Price: $9.49
Shipping (US):$3.50


2.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing
Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company, 2009 Book. Very Good+. Hard Cover with Dustjacket. First Edition, Fourth Printing. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Jacket in new mylar protector. Color plates. .

Bookseller: The Old Sage Bookshop (Arizona, United States)

Price: $14.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

3.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: Fair
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393061027 This item is pre-owned, current printing - acceptable condition - may include notes, markings, underlining, highlighting, bent corners, scuffed edges, creased pages, and shelf wear. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping, within the US. Thank you for supporting our small, family-owned business! . Fair. 0001-01-01. 1.

Bookseller: Tankerous Media (Georgia, United States)

Price: $18.06
Shipping (US):$3.99

4.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
R. Crumb

Book condition: Good
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $18.70
Shipping (US):$3.99

5.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
CRUMB, R

Book condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

NY:: Norton,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780393061024 . Third printing. Fine in a near fine (faint damp mark on verso of front panel) dust jacket. .

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

6.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780393061024 . A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in very nice condition. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; 11.20 X 8.80 X 1 inches; 224 pages .

Bookseller: Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

7.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

Norton, 2009. Hardcover. New. From the Creation to the death of Joseph, here is the Book of Genesis, revealingly illustrated as never before. R. Crumb uses the actual text word for word...".

Bookseller: Lifeways Books & Gifts (Arizona, United States)

Price: $23.70
Shipping (US):$4.25

8.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Edition: Third Printing
Book condition: New - Brand New Book!
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W.W. Norton & Company. 2009. Third Printing. H Hard Cover. New - Brand New Book!. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

Bookseller: Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States)

Price: $24.99
Shipping (US):$2.99

9.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
R. Crumb
Bookseller has 3 copies available.

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W.W. Norton & Co. Inc. , 2009-10-19. hardcover. New.

Bookseller: Cold Books (New York, United States)

Price: $24.68
Shipping (US):$3.50

10.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
CRUMB, R./ ALTER, ROBERT (TRN)

Book condition: NEW CONDITION
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

NORTON, W.W. & COMPANY, INC.. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK

Bookseller: Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $24.70
Shipping (US):$4.00

11.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: Near new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked date / minor scratch to bright and crisp dust jacket
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company,. 2009.. Hardcover. Near new except for discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked date /. minor scratch to bright and crisp dust jacket. Size: 8.75"x11.25"

Bookseller: J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

12.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393061027 Brand new, perfect condition. . New.

Bookseller: South Brooklyn Texts (New York, United States)

Price: $25.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

13.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

New York, New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 2009. New copy - Graphic Novels. Hard Cover. New/New.

Bookseller: King's Bookstore (Washington, United States)

Price: $25.95
Shipping (US):$5.00

14.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
R. Crumb
Bookseller has 5 copies available.

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

New. Brand New Book, Fast Shipping

Bookseller: bookwebpages (Florida, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

15.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393061027 This item is brand new - current printing. Please allow 4 - 14 business days for Standard shipping, within the US. Thank you for supporting our small, family-owned business! . New. 0001-01-01. 1.

Bookseller: Tankerous Media (Georgia, United States)

Price: $28.29
Shipping (US):$3.99

16.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
R. Crumb

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W. W. Norton & Company, 2009-10-19. 1. Hardcover. New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $29.78
Shipping (US):$3.99

17.
The Book of Genesis Illustrated
Crumb, R./ Alter, Robert (TRN)

Book condition: New
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

W W Norton & Co Inc, 2009. 1. Hardcover. New. Four years in the making, a graphic translation of the first book of the Bible uses actual word-for-word text as a basis for its dramatic presentations and includes intricately detailed depictions of the stories of Adam and Eve, Noah's ark, and more.SKU: MM-20355430; EAN: 9780393061024

Bookseller: Media Mall (Australia)

Price: $41.40
Shipping (US):FREE

18.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

New York London: W.W. Norton & Company, 2009. "The first book of the Bible graphically depicted! Nothing left out!" 50 chapters, reproductions of illustrations by Robert Crumb in black ink with inked lettering. Color illustrations to the dustjacket, front and back. A cover blurb states:"Adult supervision recommended for minors". Stated First Edition, with "1" primary in the numberline. This book has two very small bumps to the top edge of the boards, possibly caused during binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by R. Crumb. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated Book of the Bible.

Bookseller: Brand Bookstore (California, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

19.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R

Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Book condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2009. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780393061024 . No Priority shipping. International orders may require additional postage. ; 11.20 X 8.80 X 1 inches; 224 pages .

Bookseller: Time Traveler Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $58.00
Shipping (US):$3.95

20.
9780393061024
Stock photo.
Crumb, R
Bookseller has 2 copies available.

Edition: First edition
Book condition: NEW
ISBN: 0393061027 / 9780393061024

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 2009. First edition. Hardcover. NEW. Quarto [28 cm] Black hardcover with gilt stamped titles. Fine/Fine. Originally thinking that he would do a takeoff of Adam and Eve, Crumb became so fascinated by the Bible's language, 'a text so great and so strange that it lends itself readily to graphic descriptions,' that he decided instead to do a literal interpretation assembled primarily from the translations of Robert Alter and the King James Version.

Bookseller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

Page: 1 2