Voyage of the Basset by Christensen, James C (ISBN: 1885183585)

Results: 1 - 12 of 12

You searched for:
ISBN: 1885183585 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

1.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James C

Edition: 1st
Book condition: Fair
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

Artisan. Hardcover. 1885183585 Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Jacket has indents in plastic. Water warpage on outer edge of some pages, still readable. Heavy crinkling of pages from use. NO Priority shipping available on this item. **NO international shipping. . Fair. 1996-01-10. 1st.

Bookseller: BookResQ (Utah, United States)

Price: $4.99
Shipping (US):$3.97


2.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
James C. Christensen; Contributor-Alan Dean Foster; Contributor-Renwick St. James

Book condition: Good
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

Artisan. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $11.41
Shipping (US):$3.99

3.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James

Edition: 1st
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

New York: Greenwich Workshop Press, 1996. Fine in fine dust jacket witha light bump to one corner.. 1st.

Bookseller: Cobblestone books (California, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (US):$6.50

4.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James C. / Renwick St. James / Alan Dean Foster

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Artisan, 1996. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright wit only slightest wear -- Color illustrations throughout. Trade Paperback. Very Good.

Bookseller: gigabooks (Washington, United States)

Price: $47.50
Shipping (US):$3.25

5.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James C

Book condition: Fine
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

Artisan. Hardcover. 1885183585 Over sized softcover copy, book is clean inside, binding is tight, covers have some minor shelf wear. BOX OS-8 . Fine.

Bookseller: The Book Store (Ohio, United States)

Price: $49.88
Shipping (US):$3.50

6.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James C and St James, Renwick and Foster, Alan Dean

Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

Artisan Publishers, 1996. Book. Illus. by Christensen, James C. 5. Trade paperback. First edition. Illustrated.. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FIRST PRINTING 1996 stated. One in number line. Color illustrations thoughout. As new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. null.

Bookseller: Burlingame Library Foundation Booksales (California, United States)

Price: $49.50
Shipping (US):$3.99

7.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James C., with Renwick St.James & Alan Dean Foster

Edition: 1st printing
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

NY: Artisan. 1996. 1st printing. Burgundy/gilt. 1-885183-58-5 . Hardcover.Book and dust cover. like new. Minor wear.NF/NF.Mylar.; Professor and 2 young daughters embark on a journey aboard a magical ship to test truth of myths and stories.; Square quarto; 167 pp+ pages; A fantastical journey of discovery.. Magic kingdom emerge from a sea of dreams. .

Bookseller: Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

8.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
CHRISTENSEN, JAMES C

Book condition: VG/VG
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

GREENWICH WORKSHOP INC., ARTISAN N.Y, 5/1/2009. VG/VG. 1996 FIRST PRINTING LARGE FOLIO BOOK WITH 168 PAGES. LIGHT SOILING ON BACK PORTIO OF JACKET. LIGHT FOXING ON TITLE PAGE. ISBN;1-885183-58-5

Bookseller: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
CHRISTENSEN, JAMES

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

NY: ARTISAN; GREENWICH WORKSHOP, 2003. C-0000; STACK H-0004. NOT SIGNED. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Private Press.

Bookseller: JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

10.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James C

Edition: First
Book condition: Fine
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Artisan, 1996. Presentation Copy Signed By Author. First. Hardback. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 4to. Hard Cover.

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$4.25

11.
Voyage of the Basset ---by James C Christensen -a signed Copy ( Filmed as Voyage of the Unicorn with Beau Bridges )
Christensen, James C (signed), with Renwick St James and Alan Dean Foster

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

N.Y.: The Greenwich Workshop Inc / Artisan, 1996, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------large (oblong quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, gently bumped lower corners otherwise pretty much as new, signed and inscribed by JCC on a VOYAGE of the BASSET bookplate which has been applied to the front blank endpaper, a lovely book with stunning artwork throughout, a super copy that would make a great gift, Basset was filmed and re-titled Voyage of the Unicorn and starred Beau Bridges, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by James C Christensen.

Bookseller: Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (US):$8.99

12.
9781885183583
Stock photo.
Christensen, James C.; Foster, Alan Dean & Renwick St. James

Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Book condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN: 1885183585 / 9781885183583

Artisan. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1885183585 . Signed by author on half title page. Greenwich Workshop/Artisan edition. First edition. HC/DJ - fine/near fine. Hardcover clean and unmarked, fine other than slight wear/rubbing at tips of corners. Jacket has light scuffing and light wear at spine ends, not price clipped. Beautifully illustrated in colour. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages; Review: " YA. In 1850, Professor Algernon Aisling learns that the university plans to eliminate his Department of Myths and Legends. Because he fervently believes in the power of ancient stories and legends to help us understand ourselves and our place in the modern world, he absentmindedly wishes that a magical ship would transport him to the ancient lands of myth. PRESTO! Captain Malachi of the HMS Basset appears, and invites the professor and his daughters to sail from London to the lands of imagination. Aisling and 10-year-old Cassandra board e... Read more

Bookseller: Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada)

Price: $110.00
Shipping (US):$11.95

Page: 1