Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used, Very Good)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used, Very Good)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Expeditions (Quantity available: 2)
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New )
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Hardcover. 0385335954 Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. 1/15/2008. 1. ... more information
Bookseller: Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 4) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 2008. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Slightly used. Pages and cover have a few library markings and stickers. Mylar over dustjacket is wrinkled. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine)
|
|
|
NY: Dial, 2008. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNREAD. Absolutely clean, bright, Very tight text in bright covers. Softcover advance reading copy.. ... more information
Bookseller: Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Expeditions (Quantity available: 4)
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New )
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Hardcover. 0385335954 Dial Press hardcover with great dustjacket; dtjk . New. ... more information
Bookseller: JR Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 7) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine)
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Hardcover. 0385335954 . Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: Heroic Image (California, United States) |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 8) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Used - Like New)
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
THE EXPEDITIONS
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine Dust Jacket)
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 2008. LA Times review laid in. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Expeditions (Quantity available: 94)
Condition: REMAINDER |
|
|
The Dial Press, 15-Jan-2008. Hardcover. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20100317160657C ... more information
Bookseller: A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Expeditions
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 12) |
The Expeditions (Quantity available: 50)
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine )
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Hardcover. 0385335954 Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great Value. Our goal is to ensure that you are happy with your order. Some of our books may have publisher mark. . Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: bjesbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New in New dust jacket)
|
|
|
The Dial Press. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. New hardcover with no remainder mark. First Edition. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.34 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: BookNest (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $4.10
|
|
| 14) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Fine)
|
|
|
N. Y.: Dial Press, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. ... more information
Bookseller: Pistil Books Online (Washington, United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 15) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine/Near Fine)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 2008 Tight, clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Expeditions (Quantity available: 25)
Condition: REMAINDER |
|
|
The Dial Press, 15-Jan-2008. Hardcover. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20100312125016T ... more information
Bookseller: A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $7.44
|
|
| 17) |
The Expeditions (Quantity available: 3)
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New )
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Hardcover. 0385335954 . New. ... more information
Bookseller: Manzar Shah (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $8.51
|
|
| 18) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New)
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1/15/2008. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ... more information
Bookseller: International Book Source (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 19) |
The Expeditions
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (New)
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Hardcover. 0385335954 In Protective Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Jacket. Pristine: Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. GIVE AS A GIFT - They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder - No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And... Thanks! . New. 1/15/... more information
Bookseller: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Expeditions
|
No longer available |
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (18)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (11)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Canada (3)






