Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


William Morris:  Decor and Design -  Elizabeth Wilhide - Used Books - Hardcover - First Edition
Note: Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available

William Morris: Decor and Design

by Wilhide, Elizabeth

Click to add this to your cart
Paypal American Express Discover Visa Mastercard Check
Price: $55.00
Ask bookseller a question
Review this book
E-mail to a friend
Shipping rates & speeds
  • Bookseller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers US (US)
  • Seller Inventory #: 1620
  • Format: Hardcover
  • Book condition: Fine in Fine DJ
  • Quantity available: 1
  • Edition: First American Edition
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 0810936232
  • ISBN 13: 9780810936232
  • Publisher: Harry N Abrams
  • Place: New York
  • Date published: 1991
  • Size: 10.5 x 10.25 x 1 inches
  • Weight: 2.8 pounds

Description

New York Harry N Abrams 1991 Hardcover First American Edition Fine in Fine DJ Tight, bright and unmarred. DJ bright and clean. Black cloth boards, gilt lettering, blue endpages. Small, oblong, 4to.192pp. Illus. (color and b/w plates). Suppliers. Bibliography. Index.








Similar books from this bookseller

From this bookseller's Photography & Art catalog.

Poet and Pilot Antoine de Saint-Exupery: Collection du Musee de l'Elysee, Lausanne
by De Saint Exupery, Antoine; Phillips, John
New York Scalo Verlag 1994 Hardcover First English Language Edition Fine in Near Fine DJ Tight, bright and unmarred. DJ shows li...


125 Years of Louis Vuitton. The Epoch As Seen By J.H. Lartigue and 125 Years of Louis Vuitton 125 Ans de Louis Vuitton et L'epoque Vue Par J.H. Lartigue and 125 Ans de Louis Vuitton: Two Volumes
by Lartigue, Jacques Henri (photos)
Paris Louis Vuitton 1980 Glossy Pictorial Wraps First Edition Near Fine in Wraps. Fine Slipcase Very minimal shelf wear, else ti...


Out With the Stars Hollywood Nightlife in the Golden Era
by Heimann, Jim
New York Abbeville 1985 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine DJ Very minimal shelf wear, else tight, bright and unmarred. DJ sho...


The Power of Style: The Women Who Defined the Art of Living Well
by Tapert, Annette
New York Crown Publisher 1994 Hardcover Later Printing Fine in Fine DJ Very minimal shelf wear, else tight, bright and unmarred....


Images 1923-1974
by Adams, Ansel
New York New York Graphic Society 1981 Hardcover Second Printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Light shelf/edge wear, very ...



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.