Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Anderson C.

Title : blaze finds the trail [X]  Author : anderson c  [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Blaze Find the Trail
Anderson, C. W

N . Y.: Crowell-collier, 1950. X-Library with normal flaws....The cover has shelf wear and has been taped...This has reinforced binding.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
2) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C. W

Blaze Finds the Trail
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject:Children: Grades 2-3 . 0689835205 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Simon & Schuster. Subject:Children: Grades 2-3. ... (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C.W

NYC: Collier, 1972 First Collier Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by C.W. Anderson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Blaze Finds The Trail by Anderson, C. W
Anderson, C. W

The Macmillan Company. tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, some stains on cover, bumping to some corners, small tears at bottom of some pages at spine edge . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
5) Blaze Finds the Trail
C. W. Anderson; Illustrator-Profusedly Illustrated

MacMillan, 1960. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good copy, pages clean and tight, no DJ. Blue board cover with black lettering, slightly darkened around edges. greatbook Ships from MO. 11d USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ... (more information)

Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States)
Price: $4.44
Add to cart 
6) Blaze Finds The Trail
Anderson, C. W

New York, N. Y.: MacMillan & Co LTD, 1960. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
7) Blaze Finds the Trail (Qty: 25)
C W Anderson

Blaze Finds the Trail
Stock photo.
Aladdin Paperbacks, 01-Jul-2000. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081127101608G ... (more information)

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $4.63
Add to cart 
8) Blaze Finds the Trail
C. W. Anderson

Young Readers Press, 1972 FIRST edition, previous owner's name on fep, minor wear and fading to cover, . 1st. Wraps. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C. W. [Clarence William]

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1960. Unpaginated. Illustrated by Author. Tight Binding. Very Clean Pages and Covers. . Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: NATURE / Horses;

Offered by LaCelle Books (New York, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C. W.; Illustrated, Profusedly

MacMillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
11) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C. W

MacMillan. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1960 MacMillan Hard Cover . Very Good. 1960. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $6.36
Add to cart 
12) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C. W

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1960 Weekly Reader's Children's Book Club. Pages slightly browned at edges o/w contents fine. Binding slightly darkened at edges. Dust jacket lt soil, spine darkened, some insect damage at spine and lower edge of front panel, edgewer w/ chipping at corners and spine ends, old and archival tape repair.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very good+/Fair. Illus. by By the Author. 4to. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
13) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C.w

N.y.: MacMillan Co., 1953. a good copy, blue cover, slight damage at top of spine.. Third Edition. Good/No. ... (more information)

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson C. W

NY: Macmillan. Very Good. 1968. Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover. 4TO Two small tape marks on front pastedown. Back endpaper has corner crinkled, else excellent throughout. NOT ex-library . ... (more information)

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C.W

Macmillan, 1960. F. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good plus. Very nice condition.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
16) Blaze Finds The Trail
Anderson, C. W

Scott, Foresman and Co.. VG-/na. Hardback. From the Scott Foresman Invitation to Personal Reading Program. Cover has some rubbing, bumped corners, and areas of light discoloration. Inside clean & tight. No school or ex-library markings. Keywords: horse... (more information)

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
17) Blaze Finds The Trail
Anderson, C.W

NY: The MacMillan Company, 1960. pale blue cloth boards, black horse & boy illustration to cover, black titles, shelf bumped cornertips, light edgewear, light soiling, clean unmarked text, no names or labels. An excellent classic horse story of adventure, love, and trust. Billy was a little boy who loved horses more than anything else in the world. Imagine how happy he was when he got his very own pony for his birthday! From that day on, Billy was seldom seen without his new friend, Blaze. Illustrated ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; NATURE / Horses;

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
18) Blaze Finds the Trail
Anderson, C. W

Macmillan-Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition. Blaze Finds the Trail written and illustrated by C. W. Anderson, published by Macmillan copyright 1964-this is the Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. Hardback child's story/picture book measures about 7 3/4 by 9 1/2 inches, has a few smudges and fairly minor bumps, etc-overall is in good to very good condition. Wonderful horse pictures by C.W. Anderson. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good to very Good/No Ja... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; NATURE / Horses;

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
19) Blaze Finds the Trail (Billy and Blaze)
C.W. Anderson

Macmillan Company. Collectible - Acceptable. Collectible - Acceptable Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. illustrations; 2 pages torn; cover corners & spine ends bumped ... (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Blaze Finds the Trail (Billy and Blaze Books) (Qty: 5)
Illustrator-C.W. Anderson

Blaze Finds the Trail (Billy and Blaze Books)
Aladdin, 2000-07-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.86
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (18)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (36)
Canada (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search