Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Books by Leonard Wibberley

Results: 1 - 18 of 18

You searched for:
Title: Take Me to Your President (x) Author: Leonard Wibberley (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Used, Good

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $4.98
Shipping (US):FREE

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Used, Good

Book Description
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. ... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Leonard Wibberley~Ronald Wing

Book condition: Used - Acceptable

Book Description
Putnam. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description
NY G P Putnam's C, 1957. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... Read More

Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)

Price: $3.58
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1957. Hard cover, no dust jacket. Wear to covers, on spine near covers. Spot on front cover, looks like where an old sticker used to be. Text clean and tight. shelf RR-7. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ronald Wing. ... Read More

Bookseller: Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States)

Price: $5.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Wibberley, Leonard

Book condition: Very Good -

Book Description
G. P. Putnam, 1957. Dustjacket has numerous tears/chipped/heavy wear at spine ends/remnants of price sticker, NOT price clipped, covers are green and black with red and yellow text on spine, stated 3rd impression. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good -. ... Read More

Bookseller: 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $9.72
Shipping (US):$6.00

Take Me to Your President

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Unmarked

Book Description
Putnam, 1957-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Unmarked/Used: Good. Illustrations by Ronald Wing. In this novel, Wibberley, the author of The Mouse That Roared, spoofs the public fear of UFOs in a story of colossal misunderstandings and blunders. Unmarked. ... Read More

Bookseller: Bandanna Books (California, United States)

Price: $14.25
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Wibberley, Leonard

Book Description
New York: G.P. Putnam's, 1957. Near fine in very good to near fine slightly rubbed dust wrapper, with short tear to top edge front panel, nicked at spine ends.. First Edition. Illus. by Wing, Ronald. ... Read More

Bookseller: Albert Books (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$3.00

Take Me To Your President

By Wibberley, Leonard

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardback in a rubbed, and slightly darkened jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Used, Good
ISBN 10: 1104845946
ISBN 13: 9781104845940

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $21.96
Shipping (US):FREE

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Putnam, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Schwabe Books (California, United States)

Price: $19.40
Shipping (US):$3.99

By WIBBERLEY, Leonard

Book Description
New York: Putnam. 1957. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Endpapers brown. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper price clipped. Tears on edges of dustwrapper spine. Light browning to dustwrapper spine. . ... Read More

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Leonard Wibberley

Book condition: Used, Good
ISBN 10: 1104845946
ISBN 13: 9781104845940

Book Description
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $21.96
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780548438367
Stock photo.

By Leonard Wibberley; Illustrator-Ronald Wing

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0548438366
ISBN 13: 9780548438367

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-09-12. Paperback. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $24.80
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Leonard Wibberley; Illustrator-Ronald Wing

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1163815012
ISBN 13: 9781163815014

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010-09-10. Paperback. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $26.10
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Wibberley, Leonard

Book condition: A fine copy in fine dust jacket with touch of dust soiling, mainly to spine panel.

Book Description
G P Putnam's Sons: London. 1957. First edition (& 1st printing).. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with touch of dust soiling, mainly to. spine panel.. Reginald 15301. ... Read More

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £17.25($26.81)
Shipping (US):£5.00

By Leonard Wibberley; Illustrator-Ronald Wing

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1104845946
ISBN 13: 9781104845940

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009-07-23. Hardcover. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $37.50
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Leonard Wibberley; Illustrator-Ronald Wing

Bookseller has 100 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1166124878
ISBN 13: 9781166124878

Book Description
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010-09-10. Hardcover. New. This item is printed on demand.Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $39.70
Shipping (US):$3.95

Page: 1