Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Notes for living
Lippincott. Used - Good. Published: 1968. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Minor small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. Hardcover. Previous Owner's name on page one. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Notes for Living
Philadelphia: Lippincott. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Fine. No dust jacket. ; 223 p. 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Notes for living
Lippincott. Used - Very Good. Published: 1968. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's gift inscription on inside page. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Notes For Living
Lippincott. Hardcover. B0006BUSOG A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1968 Lippincott Hard Cover . Very Good. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Notes For Living
Lippincott. Hardcover. B0006BUSOG A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1968 Lippincott Hard Cover . Very Good. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Notes For Living
Lippincott. Hardcover. B0006BUSOG A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1968 Lippincott Hard Cover . Very Good. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Notes for living
Lippincott. Used - Good. Published: 1968. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Notes for Living
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 9) |
Notes for Living
J. B. Lippincott Company, 1968. 223 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Christian Book Store (South Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 10) |
Notes for Living
J. B. Lippincott Company, 1968. Lindquist, pastor of the First Presbyterian Church of Hollywood, in 1968 the largest Presbyterian Church in the US, describes the faces of his congregation, many of which are familiar to millions of cinema and television fans. But their fame fades and they share the redeeming essence of life. . First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Inga's Original Choices (Arkansas, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 11) |
Notes for Living
Philadelphia, PA: J.B. Lippincott Company. 1968. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. 223 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$3.10
|
| 12) |
Notes for Living
Hawthorne Books. Used - Good. Published: 1968. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. Softcover binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$3.84
|
| 13) |
Notes for Living
Philadelphia Pa: J B Lippincott. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 223 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition with owners name. Cover & DJ are well preserved. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$3.85
|
| 14) |
Notes for Living
Lippincott, 1968. 1st edition. Hardback Good+ Book is clean, tight and bright., Good+ DJ.. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 15) |
Notes for Living
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1968. Good to Very Good in Fair to Good jacket Signed by Author A good solid copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Inscription by author. Previous owner's name on inside. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners and light foxing on page edges. dj has a few small tears, slight discoloration and some light rubbing along edges of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 16) |
Notes for Living
Philadelphia, PA Usa: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1968 1968 .... STATED First Edition...keywords: RELIGION CHRISTIANITY SELF HELP LIVING LIFE----- Like New Condition Hard Cover With Very good++ Dust jacket----- Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap----- Book has gift inscription,, "To Dorothy from Mother"... ... --Not a Remainder----Not ex-library ---From Private collection - . No added writing or underlining of text... Not a book club edition---.....223 pages . First Edition. Cloth Spine, Hard Cove... (more information)
Offered by Wise Owl Books (Mississippi, United States) |
$4.25
|
| 17) |
Notes for Living
Lippincott. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 223. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by Inklings Bookshop (Virginia, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 18) |
Notes for Living
New York, NY: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1968. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book. DJ is whole with but has some surface rub.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by idaho jim (Idaho, United States) |
$5.95
|
| 19) |
Notes For Living
Philadelphia: Lippincott. 1968. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Fine / Very good DJ. ... (more information)
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 20) |
Notes for Living
NY, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1968. 223 pages with previous owner's signature fr. fly. Soft cover with marking on the front cover; and scuffs.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION INSPIRIATIONAL INSPIRIATION SPIRITUALITY CHRISTIANITY CHRISTIAN. ... (more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $10.00
($9.95)
|






