Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Books by Stephen Spender

Results: 1 - 20 of 36

You searched for:
Title: Poems by Stephen Spender (x) Author: Stephen Spender (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Used, Good

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $4.98
Shipping (US):FREE

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Used, Good

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $4.99
Shipping (US):FREE

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Used, Good

Book Description
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Previous owner's name/address inside. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. ... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $1.34
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description
Random House. Used - Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Stephen ( 1909-1995) Spender

Book condition: Very good condition.

Book Description
New York : Random House, 1949. Hardback.. Very good condition./good lightly chipped dust Jacket with tanning.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $5.66
Shipping (US):$2.90

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Used, Good

Book Description
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. ... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $4.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Spender, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Book Description
Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Very Good. Random House: 1964. 6th pr thus indicated. Wraps are clean and uncreased. The spine is, too, and the binding is tight and sound. They have a bit of rubbing. There is a remainder mark (?) at the top edge, red marker. Internally clean and unmarked. M111... Read More

Bookseller: Scrooge & Marley, Booksellers (California, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

By SPENDER, STEPHEN

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
New York: Random House. Near Fine. 1934. First Edition. Cloth. Slim 8vo, 68pp. Hardcover, bound in original blue gilt-stamped cloth. In excellent condition. A clean, tight, copy. Small ink stamp to title-page and presentation bookplate to front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. A very nice copy. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Chestnut Street Books (Minnesota, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Spender, Stephen

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Random House, 1935. Has Shelfwear, Dj Lightly Rubbed And Chipped, Edges Darkened, Pen Name On Ffe, Internally Clean. Hardcover. Good/Good +. 8vo. Book. ... Read More

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Spender, Stephen

Book Description
New York: Random House, 1934. Presumed First Edition, no additional printings listed; copyright by Modern Library; 8vo; blue cloth; no dj; good+ (spine ends and corners bumped and fabric worn off tips of; yellowing to spine and edges of boards and pages; prev. owner's blind stamp on title page; bookstore sticker on rpastedown; cracks starting at p30-31 and46-47); 68pp.. Hard Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

By Spender, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Random House. Hardcover. Blue cloth covers with gold titles. Owner's inscription on ffep; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no jacket. Clean interior; 68 pages. Bookshops sticker on rear pastedown. . Very Good. 1934. ... Read More

Bookseller: A Squared Books (Michigan, United States)

Price: $9.10
Shipping (US):$3.99

By SPENDER, STEPHEN

Book condition: GOOD COND. - GIFT IN

Book Description
RANDOM HOUSE. 1934. 1ST. HARDCOVER. GOOD COND. - GIFT IN. USED ... Read More

Bookseller: Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Spender, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
N. Y.: Random House Inc, 1934. First Edition Stated Lacks jacket, previous owner's name & september 1934 to front free endpaper, light insert shadow to rear endpapers, else very clean & note free with white pages, tight binding & minimal wear. V/G+ in full green cloth & gilt lettering 8vo 68 pgs ... First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Last Exit Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Walt Whitman; Stephen Harold Spender

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Crown Calssics, 1950. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 64pp. Ex-Library reserve stock. Re-bound in maroon buckram. Gilt title with black border to spine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Hangleton Books (East Sussex, United Kingdom)

Price: £4.00($6.22)
Shipping (US):£4.95

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description
Faber & Faber. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom)

Price: $4.37
Shipping (US):$10.00

By Spender, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good -

Book Description
N Y: Random House, 1934. Has light shelfwear, Covers lightly soiled, pen name on inside front cover, internally Clean. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Spender, Stephen

ISBN 10: 2958008147
ISBN 13: 9782958008147

Book Description
Random House. 1934. Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008147; 68 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Hammonds Books (Missouri, United States)

Price: $10.75
Shipping (US):$4.00

Poems by Stephen Spender

By Stephen Spender

Book condition: Ownership inscription. Clean, ti

Book Description
Random House, 1934-01-01. First Edition, 5th Printing. hardcover. Ownership inscription. Clean, ti/No dj. ... Read More

Bookseller: Bandanna Books (California, United States)

Price: $11.40
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Spender, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: Faber & Faber, 1947. Gift inscription in pencil on front end paper. Third printing. Book straight and solid. Tape repair and nicks to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... Read More

Bookseller: Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

Page: 1 2 next