Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by subject:
Religion- General (3)Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/G ... (more information)
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Maryknoll catholic dictionary Dimension Books. Hardcover. B0007I5UIC A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1965 Dimension Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1965. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 3) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary New York: Dimension Books, 1965. Light soiling along page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/None. ... (more information)
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 4) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1965. Hard Cover. Good +. 710 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$3.90
|
| 5) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books. Hardback. Very good condition/No dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 6) |
Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books Grosset and Dunlap. 1st Ed. Fine/Good (edge wear, chips tears). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 7) |
THE MARYKNOLL CATHOLIC DICTIONARY New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Paperback. Except for exlibrary markings; Ex-Lib . ... (more information)
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1965 Dimension Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1965. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.23
|
| 9) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books, 1965. Very Good/G+. First American Edition. 710 pp. with over 10,000 Catholic words and terms along with special features on American martyrs, religious orders, important data on church history, famous people and places plus much more. DJ is bright and clear but extensive wear/tear along edges and corners.. ... (more information)
Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 10) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary NYC: Dimension Books/Grosset & Dunlap. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1965. Not Sure re: Edition. Hardcover. #034. Upper right corner of first endpaper is clipped off; gift presentatio n written at top of second endpaper. . ... (more information)
Offered by Dana Books (Georgia, United States) |
$6.37
|
| 11) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Grosset & Dunlap,, 1965. out of print. Hardcover. Very Good. very good ... (more information)
Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (Minnesota, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 12) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary New York: Dimension Books, 1965. Hard Cover. 710 pages, light soiling, in good unmarked condition!. ... (more information)
Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 13) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books, 1965. Has DJ & 1st. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 14) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books. NY. 1965. First American edition. Maroon cloth hardcover. Endpaper charts. 710 pages. Very good condition. No dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 15) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary New York:: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo.710pp. . .... (more information)
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 16) |
THE MARYKNOLL CATHOLIC DICTIONARY GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1965 RED JACKET. . DIMENSION BOOKS/GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1ST AMERICAN ED. 709 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION. ... (more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$9.99
|
| 17) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$9.99
|
| 18) |
The Maryknoll Catholic Dictionary Dimension Books. Hardcover. B000OHEHAS Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Fiend (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.99
|
| 19) |
THE MARYKNOLL CATHOLIC DICTIONARY NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First American Edition. Hardcover. B000UTGZNC . DJ: Spine sunned but clear, two small tears, light foxing . ... (more information)
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 20) |
THE MARYKNOLL CATHOLIC DICTIONARY Dimension Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tight, clean, unmarked;. 1965. Hardcover. 710 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$12.95
|




