Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (41)
Canada (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : indian crafts [X]  Author : janet and [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) Indian Crafts
Janet D'Amato

Lion Books. Used - Good. Published: 1968. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) Indian Crafts
Janet D'Amato

Lion Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
3) Indian Crafts
Janet D'Amato

Lion Books, 1968-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy. Remainder marks. ... (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States)

$2.17
4) Indian Crafts
D'Amato, Janet And Alex

Young Readers Press, 1968. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Upper right corner clipped; small stain on a few pages of text. Name inside; inked in cover.. ... (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$2.95
5) American Indian craft inspirations,
Janet D'Amato

M. Evans, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Former library hardback in nice dustjacket. Book is still clean and tight. ... (more information)

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States)
$3.55
6) American Indian Craft Inspirations
D'Amato, Janet; Alex

N.Y, N.Y.: M. Evans and Co.. Hardcover. DJ: Minor wear to top edge with small nicks and tears. . Very Good. 1972. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
$3.99
7) AMERICAN INDIAN CRAFT INSPIRATIONS
D'Amato, Janet & Alex

New York: M. Evans & Co, 1972. Good + in Good + DJ Ex-Library. Typical markings but a crisp, clean copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States)


$4.00
8) American Indian Craft Inspirations
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

New York: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1972. 224 pgs. Scattered light to moderate foxing on paper edges and moderate edgewear/rubbing to dj with some soiling from other books on white background.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States)

$4.00
9) Indian Crafts
D'amato, Janet and Alex

New Oyoork: The Lion Press. Fair. 1968. Hard Cover. Normal ex-library effects.; Ex-Library . ... (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)

$4.50
10) Indian Crafts
D'Amato, Janet And Alex

THE LION PRESS, 1968 Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States)
$5.00
11) Indian Crafts
D'Amato, Janet & Alex

The Lion Press, 1968. yellow pgs; some tears & stains. contains over 3 dozen things to make, divided into the following categories: "Indian Homes", Transportation", "Clothing", "Household Items", "Weapons", and "Ceremony and Ritual". The "Ceremony and Ritual" category includes the following projects: Peace Pipe, War Bonnet, Tlingit Hat, Kachinas, Drums, Sand Painting, Rattle, Totem Poles, Pueblo Mask, and Iroquois Husk Mask. . Pb. Accept... (more information)

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States)
$5.50
12) American Indian Craft Inspirations
D'amato, Alex and Janet

New York: M. Evans and Co.. Fair. 1972. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
$6.00
13) American Indian Craft Inspirations
Janet and Alex D'Amato

M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. B000NW849E Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
$6.20
14) AMERICAN INDIAN CRAFT INSPIRATIONS
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

NY: M. Evans and Co. VG in lightly edgeworn dj. 1972. Hardback. Brown cloth hardback. 224 pp. B&W illustrations. Index. Guide to creating Native American crafts . ... (more information)

Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States)


$6.40
15) American Indian Craft Inspirations
d'Amato, Janet and Alex

NY: M. Evans & Co. (l972) hardcover Octavo, 224pp., Remainder mark on top edge. Fine in V.Good+ dust jacket. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Numerous illustrations/Dust Jacket Included. ... (more information)

Offered by Valley Books (Massachusetts, United States)


$6.50
16) Indian Crafts
D'Amato, Alex & Janet

NY: Young Readers Press, 1968. The corners are slightly bumped & worn, pages are browning, rubbed, sunned.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)



$6.95
17) Indian Crafts
D'Amato, Janet; D'Amato, Alex

New York:: Young Readers Press. Paperback. 8vo. 64pp. LIght general wear. Previous owner's inscription to title page; pages tanned and somewhat brittle. Contains a number of detailed craft ideas and plans, including miniature long house, earth lodge, pueblo dwellings, different types of canoes, clothing, jewelry, pottery, and more. . Very Good. 1971. 2nd Printing. ... (more information)

Offered by Juniper Books LLC (Colorado, United States)
$6.95
18) AMERICAN INDIAN CRAFT INSPIRATIONS
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

New York: M. Evans and Co.. Ex-library;lib markings;cover/dj edge wear o/w G/G;mylar cover. 1972. 2nd imp. HB. ... (more information)

Offered by Candy Books (Ohio, United States)
$8.00
19) American Indian Craft Inspirations
Janet and Alex D'Amato

M. Evans and Company, 1972. hardcover. Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States)
$8.00
20) American Indian Craft Inspirations
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

New York: M. Evans and Co., Inc, 1972. Illus. by D'Amato, Janet. Book examines the materials and technique4s the Indians used in their crafts, then outlines in careful detail adaptations for both the beginner and the crafts expert.. First. . Other. Good/Very Good. Ex-Lib. . ... (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (Washington, United States)
$9.45
Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations