Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (2)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : katie [X]  Author : aldridge dawn [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

1) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

Signet, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (New Jersey, United States)
$1.00
2) Katie
Dawn Aldridge

Signet Vista, 1985. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
3) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

Signet Vista. Hardcover. B000GR0O94 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Signet Vista Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
4) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

Signet Vista. Hardcover. B000GR0O94 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Signet Vista Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
5) Katie
Dawn Aldridge

Signet. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
6) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

Columbus, Oh.: Weekly Reader Books, 1985 Bookplate with name inside front cover. Light rubbing/bumping on extremities. Weeky Reader Books - Especially for Girls. Mitch is tired of hearing about Scott or Doug. Katie is surprised to hear the reason he comes around so often.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States)

$1.90
7) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 1985. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, from the Weekly Reader 'Especially For Girls' Series. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Library. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)



$1.95
8) Katie
Dawn Aldridge

Signet Vista. Very Good/No Jacket. 1985. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. No Jacket . ... (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale (Michigan, United States)
$1.97
9) KATIE
DAWN ALDRIDGE

COLUMBUS, OHIO: SIGNET VISTA, 1985. WEEKLY READER BOOKS. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Mark (Indiana, United States)
$2.00
10) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

New York NY: Signet Vista, 1985 board soil and edgewear; Especially for Girls. Weekly Reader Book Club. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States)


$2.00
11) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

Signet Vista, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
$2.59
12) Katie
Dawn, Aldridge

Signet, 1st, 1987. Very Good Condition,... (more information)

Offered by Bag A Book (New York, United States)
$4.00
13) Katie
Aldridge,Dawn

Signet. A very good paperback. 1st printing 1987. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
$4.00
14) Katie [Hardcover] by Dawn Aldridge
Dawn Aldridge

Signet Vista, 1985. Hardcover. New. ... (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (Wisconsin, United States)
$4.00
15) Katie
Dawn Aldridge

New York: New American Library, 1985. lightly rubbed else clean & tight. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - Teen & Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States)



$7.95
16) KATIE
ALDRIDGE, DAWN

SIGNET. HC NO DJ 1985: VERY GOOD++ CONDITION: EDGE WEAR : NAME OF OWNER ON INSIDE COVER. ... (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (Florida, United States)
$9.00
17) Katie (Qty: 4)
Dawn Aldridge

Signet. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$29.20
18) Katie
Aldridge, Dawn

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451147197 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ... (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (Illinois, United States)
$48.23
19) Katie (Qty: 3)
Dawn Aldridge

Signet. Paperback. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$49.29
20) Katie (Qty: 2)
Dawn Aldridge

Signet. Paperback. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$73.66
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations