Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (12)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (11)

Filter by subject:
Westerns (4)

Filter by country:
United States (38)
Canada (5)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.


List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Title : a man four-square [X]  Author : raine william [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) A Man Four Square
Raine, William MacLeod

Houghton Mifflin Co. Hardcover. B000OFA36M Has moderate wear. has DJ in fair condition We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in padded envelope with barcoded address, delivery confirmation, and tracking number. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Solomonsmine (Pennsylvania, United States)

$2.54
2) A Man Four Square
Raine, William MacLeod

Houghton Mifflin Co. Hardcover. B000OFA36M SPINE INTACT PAGES BROWNING. LOTS OF WEAR ON COVER . Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States)

$3.74
3) A Man Four Square
Raine, William MacLeod

Houghton Mifflin Co. Hardcover. B000OFA36M Acceptable - Grosset & Dunlap - 1919 copyright - very heavy cover wear with no dust jacket - major scuffing and bumping along green board edges and along the spine - small tear in cover at bottom of spine - binding is weak with a few pages barely bound to spine - pages are very heavily tanned and there are several names written on the first empty page - good reading copy (Literature - 7) . Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States)





$3.75
4) A Man Four-Square
Raine, William M

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1909. Reading copy only. Boards show heavy shelf wear with cloth along edges frayed with boards showing, bumping to corners, spine has a wobble.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States)








$4.00
5) A Man Four-Squared
Raine, William MacLeod

Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. Hard Cover. Fair/No DJ. ... (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States)
$4.00
6) A MAN FOUR-SQUARE
Raine, William MacLeod

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. G/NONE. Unabriged Edition. Hardcover. Pages discolored due to age/ quality of materials used (printed during wartime) has some edge/surface wear. ; 8vo; 286 pp; 1919 . ... (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States)
$4.50
7) MAN FOUR-SQUARE, A
Raine, William MacLeod

Grosset & Dunlap. ca. 1940's. Pages browning. Interior pages clean. Dust jacket with white spine has a stain line next to spine on rear. Does not affect the book.. Originally Published 1919. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear on Edges/Dust Jacket Slight Wear Edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

$4.50
8) Arizona Guns (aka A Man Four-Square)
Raine, William MacLeod

Arizona Guns (aka A Man Four-Square)
New York: Popular Library # 436 1st Printing 1952. ..........paperback. Former owner name inside, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada)
$4.85
9) A Man Four Square
Raine, William MacLeod

New York: Houghton Mifflin Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. Hardcover. B000OFA36M . No dust jacket, probably as issued. Spine ends and cover corners bumped and frayed. Previous owner's name in ffep. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B426. . ... (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States)



$5.00
10) A MAN FOUR-SQUARE
Raine, William MacLeod

Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, NY. ....HC/~~1ST/1ST/1919~~ Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, NY. HC/green boards/soiling/illustrated front boards/light wearing to spine/having said all those nasties..still a fine reading copy!/no dj/286pp+pub.book list. (NOVEL/FICTION/DUSTER) Order# GPC-4223. ... (more information)

Offered by Book Seekers Of Ottawa (Ontario, Canada)
CAD $6.00 ($5.88)
11) A MAN FOUR-SQUARE
RAINE, William MacLeod

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. 8vo, pp. 286. Frontis illustration. Cover little worn and soiled, o/w VG. A western.... (more information)

Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)



$6.00
12) A Man Four-Square
Raine, William Mac Leon

NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1919. Boards are bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)



$7.50
13) A Man Four-Square
Raine, William MacLeod

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. 286pp Pages are age toned and corners of cover are rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW. Cloth Hardback. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States)


$7.50
14) A Man Four-Square
RAINE, William MacLeod

A Man Four-Square
New York: Houghton Mifflin. Probable first edition, lacks title page. Brown cloth titled in burgundy on spine and front board, colour frontis by George W. Gage. Cover has light edge wear, showing a little separation at front endpaper, name in front, otherwise tight and tidy.. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Mainly Fiction (New Zealand)






$9.00
15) A Man Four-Square
Raine, William Macleod

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin Co.. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1920. Cloth. Tan Cloth. Good +. the front cover is decorated and has a very attractive cover in color. there are a couple of pages that has a piece torn out of the margin that effects about 12 lines of the text . ... (more information)

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States)

$9.50
16) Man Four-square, A
Raine, William Mac Leod

NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. 286 pages with piece of the margin on page 245 torn out; juvenile. Cloth hard cover with wear; chipping; moisture stains; marks and scuffs.. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Chap Book. FICTION NOVEL CHILDRENS JUVENILE. ... (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada)


CAD $10.00 ($9.80)
17) A Man Four-Square
RAINE, William Macleod

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1919. Reprint. Very good reprint hardcover with Very good dustwrapper. The book has shelf rub of all cover edges and small nameplate inside front cover. The dustwrapper has minor wear and tear of all panel edges, along with light soiling panels. The text is clean. . ... (more information)

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States)


$10.00
18) A MAN FOUR-SQUARE
RAINE,WILLIAM MacLEAOD

A MAN FOUR-SQUARE
N.Y.: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1919. Cracked front inside hinge.Slanted spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States)




$9.00
19) A Man Four-Square
Raine, William MacLeod

New York: Grosset And Dunlap. Good in Good dust jacket; Pages yellow. DJ chipped, shelfwear & tears. . Ink fep.. 1919. Hardcover. 12mo; 286 pages pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Curious Book Shop (Michigan, United States)


$12.50
20) A Man Four Square
Raine, William MacLeod

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. wear tears & chips along edges of DJ, chips along bottom edge of DJ, previous owners name stamped in front. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($14.70)
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations