Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

listview icon
List view (shown)

Books by Heyerdahl Thor

Title : the kon-tiki expedition [X]  Author : heyerdahl thor [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

1) The Kon-tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

UK: BCA. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition .Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

UK: The Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have edgewear/shelfwear especially to jacket which will probably have creasing/tears/chips. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Kon-Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

UK: HarperCollins Publishers, 1950. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Kon Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

Penguin. PAPERBACK. 0140019960 Paperback - [HEYERDAHL, THOR] KON-TIKI . Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Kon-Tiki expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

Book club, 1950. Hardcover. Good/Fair. book club with tatty jacket, pages tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller ... (more information)

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
6) Kon-Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

1973. Paperback. Good. creases to spine, pages lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller ... (more information)

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
7) The Kon Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

Penguin. PAPERBACK. 0140019960 PAPERBACK - Better than acceptable, really. Usual creasing and rubbing; well read, but still intact and readable. Older book with page edge yellowing due to age. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. ** in stock ** ideal gift. ** . Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.75 ($1.13)
Add to cart 
8) The Kon Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

Harmondsworth: Penguin. illustrated card covers, rubbed to edges, creased spine - - - used paperback . Paperback. Soft Cover. Fair/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
9) The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
10) Kon-Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor; Lyon, F.H

good condition hardback no dust jacketGood... (more information)

Offered by idwals books (West Midlands, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
11) The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

0-14-001996-0 Penguin 74 pb reprint, good with some dog-earring... (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
12) The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl Thor

London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 1963. 1963 paperback first thus, small chip to back coner, some page toning otherwise good condition securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. First Edition. Paperback. Collectable; Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: TRAVEL / General;

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
13) The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Heyerdahl, Thor

The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Stock photo.
London: The Book Club, 0000. Fair hard cover in poor dustjacket. Bumping to corners and browning to page edges. The jacket is torn but intact. Undated book club edition.. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. ... (more information)

Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
14) The Kon Tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

Penguin, 1967 Clean cover has light corner creases and rubbing to spine edges.Tonned pages are clean and tight.. . Paper Back. Good Condition. ... (more information)

Offered by The Chapter House (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
15) The Kon-tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

London: The Companion Book Club, 1953 Cloth. Good/Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
16) The Kon-tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

London: George Allen & Unwin, 1953 corners and edges rubbed. dusjacket bumped along the bottom, chipped and torn with pieces missing along the top.. Nineteenth Impression. Cloth. Good/Fair/Poor. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
17) The Kon Tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

Corgi, 1957 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
18) The Kon-tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
19) The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
20) The Kon-Tiki Expedition
Thor Heyerdahl

Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 332
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)
$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (239)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (151)
Signed (3)
With photos (16)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (184)
United States (69)
Australia (34)
Canada (29)
New Zealand (10)
France (2)
Norway (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search