Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : beauty and the beast [X]  Author : unknown [X]

Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) Disneys First Readers Beauty & The Beast Chip's Favorite Season
Unknown

Scholastic. LIBRARY BINDING. 0717289001 . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
2) Disneys First Readers Beauty & The Beast Chip's Favorite Season
Unknown

Scholastic. Hardcover. 0717289001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Scholastic Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. ... (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
3) Disneys First Readers Beauty & The Beast Chip's Favorite Season
Unknown

Scholastic. LIBRARY BINDING. 0717289001 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
4) Disneys First Readers Beauty & The Beast Chip's Favorite Season
Unknown

Scholastic, 1998. Library Binding. Very Good. minimal wearLarge selection of books!!! ... (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
5) Beauty and the Beast Pop Up Book
Author Unknown

New York: Publishing Corp. 1999. 7th Pr. Hard Cover. Very Good. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)
$2.30
6) Beauty and the Beast (Fairy Tale Pop-up)
unknown

Playmore Inc, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Hardback. Some shelf wear to edges and corners of hard cover, little bit of creasing to pop-up pictures, otherwise interior in good. clean condition. Same/next working day despatch from UK ... (more information)

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom)
£1.50 ($3.00)
7) Beauty and the Beast
Unknown

Grolier Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a little wear on bottom of spine. Spine and pages intact. Inside looks new. Book Club Edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States)



$3.00
8) Shirley Temple's Fairyland :The Wild Swans, Beauty and the Beast, Rumpelstiltskin, The Sleeping Beauty
Author Unknown

New York: Random House. 1958. Hard Cover. Good +. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. Spine has some wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)

$4.00
9) Beauty & the Beast/Aladdin
Unknown

Beauty & the Beast/Aladdin
1993-09-15. Very Good. Box has minor shelf/edge wear W/ few creases. Tapes in great condition! ... (more information)

Offered by Bound Matter (Illinois, United States)
$4.90
10) Shirley Temple's Fairyland (The Wild Swans, Beauty and the Beast, Rumpelstiltskin, & the Sleeping Beauty)
Author Unknown

New York: Random House, 1958. 1958. Hard Cover. Good +. Hard Cover. Good or Better/No Jacket. 4th Printing. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Approx. 40 pages. Interior - there is a moderate amount of pen/pencil marking on the front/back endpapers. The boards and spine have light-to-moderate (mostly light) edgewear, the thin plastic coating has become somewhat frayed along the spine, and the boards are slightly bowed. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)




$5.05
11) Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Author Unknown

New York: Twin Books. 1991. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 96 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)

$5.20
12) Beauty & the Beast
Unknown

NY: Four Winds Press. 1978. Third edition. Illustrated by Mercer Mayer. Near fine; Cover is worn around edges and spine. . ... (more information)

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
13) Beauty and the Beast : A Classic Fairy Story Book
Author Unknown

London: World Distributors (Manchester) Limited. 1970. Hard Cover. Good +. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. Boards and spine have some wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)


$11.50
14) BEAUTY BEAST+GLOS+CD EGR1 (Qty: 5)
Author, Unknown

EXPRESS PUBLISH. 1843258854 . New. ... (more information)

Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
$17.77
15) BEAUTY AND THE BEAST AND OTHER STORIES
Unknown

Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket circa 1920. Decorative cloth with gold designs and with illustration of "Beauty with Beast" on front. The covers are very lightly soiled. There is light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Light rubbing of the turn corners. Beautiful B/W block cut illustrations and very detailed B/W illustrations throughout. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are very lightly aged. 91 pages. . ... (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (Ohio, United States)






$23.00
16) Disneys First Readers Beauty & The Beast Chip's Favorite Season
Unknown

Scholastic. LIBRARY BINDING. 0717289001 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ... (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (Illinois, United States)
$45.01
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations