Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Lemony Snicket
The Unauthorized Autobiography
by Lemony Snicket
ISBN: 0060007192
ISBN-13: 9780060007195
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
The mysterious writer of the wildly successful-and morbidly funny-children's books about three orphans intrigued by Schopenhauer and death alike, receives biographical treatment in this "unauthorized" look at Lemony Snicket. Who is the eccentric person behind A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS and other books? Find out, if you dare. Text accompanied by photographs and other illustrations.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Sure, the whole thing is a bit of a vanity project, a bizarre exercise in style and trickery, but it will whet the appetites of fans as they wait for the ninth book. Newcomers, though, should start with THE BAD BEGINNING." -- Karen Valby
-- Entertainment Weekly
"Readers will need to start with the Snicket novels to appreciate this work, but there's plenty of satiric humor here (including a parody book jacket for a less traumatic volume), and the cornucopia of elements will lure Snicket fans." -- Janice M. Del Negro
-- Bulletin of the Center for Children\'s Books
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Published date: 2002 Edition: 1th edition Size: 5 x 7 inches Weight: 0.85 pounds Ages: 4 to 6 Pages: 212
Synopses
The elusive author provides a glimpse into his mysterious and sometimes confusing life, using fanciful letters, diary entries, and other miscellaneous documents as well as photographs and illustrations.
Publisher's Notes
Millions of readers of the New York Times best-selling A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS have been asking the same questions: Who is Lemony Snicket? Why has his face never been captured on film? Why is he so obsessed with three unlucky orphans and a woman named Beatrice? Why is he sought after by authorities, feared by associates, avoided by friends? Finally, here is the definitive--and only--book for anyone interested in learning more about the alarmingly elusive author. All available documentation of Snicket's shocking past has been gathered, sorted, annotated, and is now available to the general public. Here is a collection of what can only be called "evidence"writings, photographs, mysterious diagrams, and even several disorienting maps, accompanied by captions, an introduction, and extensive index. Together, these pieces will shed light on a life that until now has been shrouded in darkness and will finally answer the question on everyone's mind: What do we really know about Lemony Snicket?
Other Editions
Similar books

Lemony Snicket
by Lemony Snicket
A Warning from the Publisher: Many readers have questions about Lemony Snicket, author of the distressing serial concerning the trials of the charming but unlucky Baudelaire orphans, published under the collective title A Series of Unfortunate Events. Before purchasing, borrowing, or stealing this book, you should be aware that it contains the answers to some of those questions, such as the following: 1. Who is Lemony 2. Is there a secret organization I should know about? 3. Why does Lemony Snicket spend his time researching and writing distressing books concerning the Baudelaire orphans? 4. Why do all of Lemony Snicket's books concerning a. sad dedication to a woman named Beatrice? 5. If there's nothing out there, what was that noise? Our advice to you is that you find a book that answers less upsetting questions than this one. Perhaps your librarian, bookseller, or parole officer can recommend a book that answers the question, "Aren't ponies adorable?"

Tough Cookie
by David Wisniewski
Sam Spade, move over! In his years on the force, Tough Cookie Busted the Ginger Snaps and broke up the Macaroons. Now living as a private eye at the bottom of the cookie jar, he learns that Fingers has gotten his old partner, Chips. With his best girl, Pecan Sandy, at his side, Tough Cookie sets out to put Fingers away, for keeps! This hilarious spoof will have readers rolling in the aisles. 00-01 Keystone to Reading Book Award Masterlist

Boggart
by Susan Cooper
When the Volnik family of Toronto inherits an ancient castle in Scotland, they also inherit the Boggart, a mischievous spirit that has lived there for centuries. When the Volniks unwittingly bring the Boggart back to Canada, the results are explosive.

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by Judith Viorst
He could tell it was going to be a terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day. He went to sleep with gum in his mouth and woke up with gum in his hair. When he got out of bed, he tripped over his skateboard and by mistake dropped his sweater in the sink while the water was running. He could tell it was going to be a terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day. It was a terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day. Nothing at all was right. Everything went wrong, right down to lima beans for supper and kissing on TV. What do you do on a day like that? Well, you may think about going to Australia. You may also be glad to find that some days are like that for other people too.

Richard Scarry's Mr. Frumble's Bedtime Stories
by
Here's a storybook brimming with nine rollicking tales featuring the lovable and bumbling pig, Mr. Frumble. Full-color illustrations.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0060007192 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060007192 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060007192 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Lemony Snicket : The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 2002. Hard Cover. Like New. no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. NO DJ. ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins, 2002-05-07. Very Good. Great over all condition. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins, 2002-05-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. HC. ISBN: 0060007192. First Canadian Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. HUMOROUS STORIES CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ( more information) Offered by Mike Joss (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Lemony Snicket The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0060007192 . Dust jacket has open tear near spine. Boards are good, some softening to spine ends, pages are clean. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 240 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
New York: Harper Collins, 2002. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 212 pages. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
unauthorized autobiography
snicket, lemony
Hard Cover. Harper 2002. Spot on Back Cover of DJ. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins, 2002. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 7.1 x 5.1 x 0.8. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 240 pages. . ISBN: 0060007192. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
NY: Harper Collins. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2002. 3rd printing. hardcover. Keywords: children's, fiction, 0-06-000719-2. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Lemony Snicket : The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 2002. A near fine hardcover picturecover. Cover very lightly rubbed. 1st edition, 2002.. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
unauthorized autobiography
snicket, lemony
Hard Cover. Harper 2002. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Good; 2002. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges/corners tips of cover - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Harper Collins Publishers; NY; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
LEMONY SNICKET: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U. S. A. Harpercollins 2002 12 mo., hardcover, near fine in near fine brown and yellow dj. Giftable. A Series of Unfortunate Events). First Edition. "reversible" dj with publishers -"win a visit from Mr. Snicket!" promotional orange sticker on front. 212pps. The autobiography itself is delightful to read and gives the reader an enjoyable way to look into the mind of Lemony Snicke.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
unauthorized autobiography
snicket, lemony
Hard Cover. Harper 2002. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Lemony Snicket The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0060007192 . Light wear to edges of dust jacket, boards are bumped at corners. Pages are clean. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 240 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins, 5/1/2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. ( more information) Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. First Edition Stated. Pictorial Cover. 0060007192 . ( more information) Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Unauthorized Biography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins, 2002. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG+. Bump to board corner./NF.. Finally, here is the definitive - and only - book for anyone interested in learning more about the alarmingly elusive author. Ages 10+. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. A near fine picture cover hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. First printing 2002,. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
THE UNAUTHORIZED AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. Appears to be an unread copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Just About Fine. ( more information) Offered by Anne Joseph, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. 218 pages.. First Edition 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" . ( more information) Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
A Series of Unfortunate Events: Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins Publishers, 2002. First edition. Annotated. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tightly bound pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ( more information) Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
LEMONY SNICKET: THE UNAUTHORIZED AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins. New/New. [2002]. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 240 pages; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches . ( more information) Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography (Qty: 3)
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0060007192 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography (Qty: 2)
Snicket, Lemony
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0060007192 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
LEMONY SNICKET: The Unauthorized Biography
Snicket, Lemony (Dan Handler, intro)
NY: Harper Collins, 2002. A "biography" of "Lemony Snicket" aka Dan Handler who created the pseudonym for his "Series of Unfortunate Events" books. Very funny! Unusual cover photo on the pictorial vinyl covers.. First Printing. PictoriaI Boards. Fine/No Dj. Illus. by Photos. 12mo. ( more information) Offered by Jeryl Metz, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002 1sta/1st; 1164 pgs. clean tight book w minor bumps to edge pencil erasure on ffep; 8 pgs dog eared pages (counted). DJ worn edges, short tears to spin tail;, Childrens classic with movie tiie ins. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Lemony Snicket : The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 2002. Introduction by Daniel Handler. No condition issues. "Win a Visit" sticker on front of reversible (double sided) jacket. Autobiography of the writer of The Series of Unfortunate Events tales. Jacket covered in BrodArt. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Three Little Birds (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Lemony Snicket : The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
New York: HarperCollins, 2002 pp 218.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
HarperCollins, London, 2002. hard Cover, 12mo, Reprint. Book Condition: Very Good. Light edgewear. Very clean and tight.. ( more information) Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony (Daniel Handler)
Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover; Harpercollins; 1st Printing; 2002; 212 pages. Crisp & unmarked book. Jacket with mild rubbing on top edge; wrinkled on back panel. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ( more information) Offered by Mount Hope Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002 A beautiful copy w/reversible DJ, 212pp plus index, 380g.. First Edition. Decorative Hardcover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Azure Books & Collectibles (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony (Handler, Daniel)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Interior tight, clean, crisp. Small remainder mark to lower edge.. First. Papered Boards. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by First Used Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
New York: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. No shelf or corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, light wear to DJ corners and edges. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Like New/Very Good NOT LARGE PRINT. 14 0z. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
SNICKET, Lemony
NY: HarperCollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0060007192 . Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ( more information) Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
New York: Harpercollins, 2002. Printed boards, lightly rubbed to head of spine. First printing. xvii, 212 pp. Photos. Unpaginated index. Reversible dust jacket rubbed to extremeties, with tiny scuffs on spine, in fresh protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
xvii, 212 p: HarperCollins, 2002. 1st ed. hardcover. Fine Copy. ( more information) Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002 FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, ORANGE STICKER "WIN A VISIT FROM MR. SNICKER" ON FRON OF DUSTJACKET. ( more information) Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography (Qty: 5)
Lemony Snicket
HarperCollins, 2002-05-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
LEMONY SNICKET The Unauthorized Biography
New York: Harpercollins. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket has minor scuffs to top . edge and nick to centre of spine.. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Reversible jacket, index. 400gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages . ( more information) Offered by Dromanabooks (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Unauthorized Autobiography (Biography) -- A Series of Unfortunate Events Series
Snicket, Lemony
NY: HarperCollins, 2002. NEW, unread 1st Edition, 1st Printing with dustjacket. Collector copy. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
A Series of Unfortunate Events: Lemony Snicket (Qty: 3)
Lemony Snicket
MORAN PUBLICATIONS. Brand new. <P><b> In anticipation of the forthcoming release of <i>The Slippery Slope (A Series of Unfortunate Events Book the Tenth)</i> don't miss this depressing opportunity to warn even more readers off Lemony Snicket.</P><P> </b>Finally, here is the definitive – and only – book for anyone interested in learning more about the alarmingly elusive author. </P><P> Ages 10+</P><P> </b></b></P> ( more information) Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Lemony Snicket: the Unauthorized Autobiography
Lemony Snicket
New York: Harper Collins, 2002 Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket 12mo-over 6þ"-7þ" tall. Harper Collins, New York, 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. In protectve mylar. First Edition. 12 mo 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. First printing, first edition of this hardcover book which comes with a dustjacket. New/unread. The dj is reversible so that the reader will not be in danger if caught reading this dangerous book. The inside cover is a dustjacket for the book, THE LUCKIEST KIDS IN THE WORLD by Loney M. Setnick. It shows it as Book 1 in a series. The autobiography itself is delightful to read and gives the reader an enjoyable way to look into the mind of Lemony Snicket-a fun read.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Lemony Snicket : The Unauthorized Autobiography (A Series of Unfortunate Events)
Snicket, Lemony
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 2002. in fine condition. not price clipped. nearly as new condition. Includes a book mark made up of snicket tatoos.. ISBN: 0060007192 . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. HUMOROUS STORIES CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Monarchy books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony
New York: Harpercollins, 2002. Printed boards. First printing. xvii, 212 pp. Photos. Unpaginated index. Reversible dust jacket, with publisher's promo sticker on front, in fresh protective mylar. A sharp, collectible copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books - Susan Blake and Peter Kohler, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Lemony Snicket : The Unauthorized Autobiography
FREE SHIPPING
Snicket,Lemony
New York: HARPER COLLINS, 2002 A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has two light corner bumps else fine. The 11.99 jacket has some light edgewear. Pretty nice copy for a spot in your Snicket collection.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/N-Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Lemony Snicket: The Unauthorized Autobiography
Snicket, Lemony who is also Daniel Handler
New York:: Harper Collins,, 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Daniel Handler on the page preceding his introduction, stamped with Lemony Snicket's blindstamp on the half-title page. An unread copy, Near Fine in a Fine dustjacket with a previous owner's name at the top of the front free endpaper but no other blemishes to describe. ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite | |