Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Note: Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available

Help Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

by Lund, Joanna M Alpert, Barbara



  • Bookseller: BookCollector.net US (US)
  • Seller Inventory #: ndlpar1548
  • Format: Hardcover
  • Book condition: Fine
  • Jacket condition: Fine
  • Edition: First Edition
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 0399141642
  • ISBN 13: 9780399141645
  • Publisher: Putnam
  • Place: New York
  • Date published: 1996
  • Size: 7.75 x 10 x 1.25 inches
  • Weight: 1.55 pounds

Description

New York: Putnam, 1996. Fine hardcover in NEAR FINE jacket, small pressure dent in back spine, otherwise fine. interior fine Diet Recipes. .. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.



* All You Can Read Special *

Order any 5 books and save $2
Use promo code 7TOLKIEN at checkout

Order any 10 books and save $5
Use promo code 5AUSTEN at checkout

Save on shipping!
Learn how Biblio.com can save you money on shipping!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Book summary

JoAnna Lund's story of how she finally found a way to keep her weight down after a lifetime of dieting. She began to exchange the fatty foods that were killing her with foods that were both good to eat and healthful. She tells the reader how to do the same, and provides dozens of recipes, menu ideas, helpful hints, and sound nutritional advice.


Similar books from this bookseller

From this bookseller's Diet Nutrition catalog.

Help Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan
by Lund, Joanna M Alpert, Barbara
New York: Putnam, 1996. Fine hardcover in NEAR FINE jacket, small pressure dent in back spine, otherwise fine. interior fine ...


Lighten-Up, Recipes for Diet-Nutrition-Formulas
by Costello, Jeanne; Witty, Doreen; Neumayer, Lisa (Editor)
Huntington Beach, CA, U. S. A.: D J C, Incorporated, A Witty Enterprise, 1983. NEAR FINE trade paperback, oblong format, light r...


Food for Fitness
by EDITED
Mountain View, CA: World Publications , 1975. Good Trade Paperback. 6th Print. DI06189.. 6th Print. Paperback. Good/ . ...


Making the Case for Yourself: a Diet Book for Smart Women
by Estrich, Susan
New York: Putnam Publishing Group,, 1998. FINE hardcover, NEAR FINE jacket, light crease down back, otherwise, fine, Interior pa...


Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mothers' Relationship With Food and How to Break the Pattern
by Waterhouse, Debra
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Hyperion, 1997. NEAR FINE hardcover, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, light ruffling at spine ends, otherwise as new. ...